Salvador Monedero Viña

Club
Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1889 1213.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 269 1329.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 420 1260.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Alexandre Botelho WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) José Fernández Meni LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Pedro Velasco López WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Filipe Martins WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Round of sixteen

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Pedro Otero Rodríguez WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Round of sixteen