José Fernández Meni

Club
Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 34 20 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 25 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 35 17 18 0 0
Sum 108 62 46 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 549 1453.2 292 (March 2023) 1506.7 (March 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 299 1302 204 (July 2022) 1315.5 (June 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 116 1490.2 51 (March 2022) 1511.3 (January 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 30 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 30 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 30 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Nelson Lopes LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Timoteo Soares WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Quarter finals Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 5 Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Salvador Monedero Viña WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Timoteo Soares WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Quarter finals Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Semi finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Saúl López Domínguez WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 4 Timoteo Soares WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 56%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Quarter finals Andrés Fuentes LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Quarter finals Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Timoteo Soares WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Quarter Final Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 45%