José Fernández Meni

Club
Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1611 1251.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 825 1039.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 200 1409.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras WIN Poule 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Alexandre Botelho LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Salvador Monedero Viña WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS Round of sixteen

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Eva Cobian Ledo WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Eva Cobian Ledo WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS Poule 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Eva Cobian Ledo WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Round of sixteen