Filipe Martins

Club
Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 12 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 787 944
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 114 1457.5

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Breakout games
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Round of 16

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Diogo Silveira WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Timoteo Soares WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Pedro Fonseca WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneio de Esgrima Histórica Thomar (November 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Simon Hotinceanu WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Luis França WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) François Bois LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Round of sixteen