Alexandre Botelho

Club
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 30 26 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 37 23 14 0 0
Sum 93 53 40 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 378 1499.3 198 (February 2022) 1515.5 (June 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 147 1433.6 70 (February 2022) 1448.5 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 61 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 30 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Pedro Velasco López WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Aldo Garcia Regueira WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Dario Beiró Devesa WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Quarter finals Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Andre Martins WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Pedro Velasco López WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco LOSS 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Fernando Sanmartín Pereiras LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 José Fernández Meni WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Salvador Monedero Viña LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Poule 4 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Quarter Final Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo 100Tolos HEMA de Coruña (June 2019) Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Paulo Martinho LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Alberto Moreno Bustos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Alberto Gundin Perez WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 41%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 José Antonio García Jardón WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo LOSS 88%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Quarter finals Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Yago Ramón Canosa WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Saúl López Domínguez WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Souto WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Nelson Lopes LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Pedro Velasco López WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Hubertus Von Thuemmler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 53%