Pedro Velasco López

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 6 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 6 20 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 42 22 20 0 0
Sum 87 34 53 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2542 1089.6 1710 (July 2022) 1096 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 232 1368.4 111 (June 2023) 1433.2 (June 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 526 1161.4 215 (January 2023) 1275.2 (January 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 25 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 32 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 19 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Bruno Antonio WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Diogo Silveira LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Dario Beiró Devesa WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Andre Martins WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 43%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Timoteo Soares WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Jorge Crespo Sueiro WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Yago Ramón Canosa WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Oscar Otero Grande WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Diogo Silveira LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Quarter finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Manuel Alvarez Souto WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Sarah Olveira Queijo WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Ana María Vázquez Gómez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Salvador Monedero Viña LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Filipe Martins LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Diogo Silveira LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Timoteo Soares LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Timoteo Soares WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Quarter finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 50%