VII Torneo de Naron 2018

Date
January 20
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Naron

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 23
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 15
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 70 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Manuel Ongil Peñalver 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Brais Rey Campos Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac
Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Alejandro Mendez Santos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Diogo Silveira Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule Diogo Silveira Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Elena Gonzalez Bastos Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule Elena Gonzalez Bastos Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Elena Gonzalez Bastos Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Timoteo Soares Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Pablo Lojo Rial Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pablo Lojo Rial Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN LOSS
Semi Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Alejandro Mendez Santos Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Poule Timoteo Soares Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Timoteo Soares Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Ricardo Macedo Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Diego Pereira Gomez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Gema Miguez Rodriguez Alejandro Mendez Santos LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Pablo Lojo Rial Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ruben Martin Pereira Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Diego Pereira Gomez Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Semi Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Alejandro Mendez Santos Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Brais Rey Campos LOSS WIN
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Alberto Abal Couceiro Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ruben Martin Pereira Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN LOSS
Semi Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS