Torneo Pontevedra

Date
May 12
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Pontevedra

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 20
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 62 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Brais Rey Campos Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Daniel Prieto Bascones Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Gonçalo Graça Thomar Honoris
Vasyl Mazur Thomar Honoris

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Vasyl Mazur LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas LOSS WIN
Poule Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas Vasyl Mazur LOSS WIN
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Vasyl Mazur LOSS WIN
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Vasyl Mazur WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Gonçalo Graça LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Gonçalo Graça LOSS WIN
Poule Ricardo Macedo Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN LOSS
Poule Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Timoteo Soares Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas LOSS WIN
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Timoteo Soares Gonçalo Graça LOSS WIN
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Gonçalo Graça WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Alberto Abal Couceiro Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Brais Rey Campos Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Brais Rey Campos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alberto Abal Couceiro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN