Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018

Date
November 10
Country
Czech Republic
City
Prague

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vojtěch Richter Digladior Plzeň
Dusan Pevny Klub šermu Trenčín
Jozef Marecek Klub šermu Trenčín
Simone Normani Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Böhm Bellátor
Tomáš Kohout Bellátor
Michal Konečný Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Šulák Digladior
Lukáš Matuška Digladior
David Rovný Digladior
Petr Erlebach Digladior Mladá Boleslav
Aleš Kosán Digladior Plzeň
Jaroslav Čechura Digladior Plzeň
Ondrej Masar Dobrovoľný Šerm
Karel Dobiáš Dobrovoľný Šerm
Jan Stetina Dobrovoľný Šerm
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Vladimir Knazko Pardubický spolek šermířský
Matouš Nerad Pardubický spolek šermířský
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Lubomir Peciva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Karel Murgaš SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Marek Hráček Škola šermu Paridon
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Milan Hosman T. J. Sokol České Budějovice
Jan Randl T. J. Sokol České Budějovice
Ján Doms Brněnští Fechteři
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Beata Pevna Ján Doms LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karel Murgaš Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karel Murgaš Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Milan Hosman Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Žegklitz Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Milan Hosman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Milan Hosman Aleš Kosán LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Milan Hosman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marek Hráček Matouš Nerad WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vojtěch Richter Matouš Nerad WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Matouš Nerad WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jozef Marecek Matouš Nerad WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lukáš Matuška Matouš Nerad WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vojtěch Richter Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jozef Marecek Marek Hráček LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lukáš Matuška Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Vojtěch Richter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vojtěch Richter Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lukáš Matuška Vojtěch Richter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Lukáš Matuška LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lukáš Matuška Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vrabec Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dusan Pevny Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Karel Dobiáš Michal Konečný LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Simone Normani Michal Konečný LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lubomir Peciva Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vrabec Dusan Pevny WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vrabec Karel Dobiáš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vrabec Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vrabec Lubomir Peciva WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dusan Pevny Karel Dobiáš LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dusan Pevny Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lubomir Peciva Dusan Pevny WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Simone Normani Karel Dobiáš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lubomir Peciva Karel Dobiáš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lubomir Peciva Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek David Rovný LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Rovný Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Zdeněk Brýdl David Rovný WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Rovný Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Zdeněk Brýdl Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ondrej Masar Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Zdeněk Brýdl Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment Jaroslav Čechura LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Šulák Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Stetina Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Randl Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Vladimir Knazko Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Šulák Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Stetina Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Randl Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment Vladimir Knazko LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Šulák Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Šulák Jan Randl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Šulák Vladimir Knazko WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Stetina Jan Randl LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Stetina Vladimir Knazko WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Randl Vladimir Knazko WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pavel Šilhánek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Kamil Hozák Lubomir Peciva WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Karel Murgaš Jan Randl WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jan Šulák Vojtěch Richter LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Peter Vrabec Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Lukáš Matuška Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pavel Böhm Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Bystrík Holeček Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Final Bystrík Holeček Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavel Šilhánek Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Kamil Hozák Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Randl Vladimir Knazko WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Vojtěch Richter Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Musil Dusan Pevny WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Viktor Kliment David Rovný WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Kohout Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Semi finals Kamil Hozák Vojtěch Richter WIN LOSS
Semi finals Bystrík Holeček Lukáš Matuška WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Kamil Hozák Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Karel Murgaš Vojtěch Richter LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Lukáš Matuška Peter Vrabec WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Bystrík Holeček Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Bronze final Lukáš Matuška Vojtěch Richter WIN LOSS