Lubomir Pečiva

Club
Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 60 55 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 42 19 0 2
Men's Steel Longsword 14 9 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 189 1590.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 727 1000.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 8 1808.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Best 16
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Maroš Lacinák WIN Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Tomáš Musil WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Matej Andrejkovic WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Tomas Bielesch LOSS Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Peter Vilhan WIN Group 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Áron Kovács WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jiří Čermák WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Noga WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jaroslav Čechura WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Ondřej Herčík WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Karel Murgaš WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Vladimír Nerandžič WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Semi finals
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Tomas Bielesch LOSS Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Michal Urbanec WIN Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Ondřej Herčík LOSS Group 12
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Group 12
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Group 12
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Group 12
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Fabien Goury WIN Group 12
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Vaclav Sokol LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jaroslav Tylich WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Vojtěch Sejkora WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Radek Ondra WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Radek Ondra WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Michal Laktis WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Tomáš Musil WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Stetina WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Karel Murgaš WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Matej Hlavatý WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Peter Gábor NO DATA Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Veronika Jandušíková WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Tomas Bielesch WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Tomáš Musil LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Rudolf Goga WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Richard Korcina NO DATA Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Hráček WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Petr Vincena WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Zdeněk Hruška WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Viktor Typovsky WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Michal Konečný WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Dusan Pevny WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Karel Dobiáš WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Simone Normani WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) István Dobó LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) István Dobó LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Roman Vráblik WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Róbert Haršány LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Radek Ondra LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) István Havasi WIN Round of 64

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Janičina LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS Pool 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Valer Valko WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Radovan Geist WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Frantisek Knapik WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Valer Valko WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Andrej Valacsay WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Martin Fabry WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Radovan Geist WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Ondrej Šauša WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Kamil Kazelle WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) András Berki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Simone Normani WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Ondřej Herčík WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Filip Crnčević WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Milan Divis WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) András Berki WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Borislav Krustev LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Viacheslav Holodiuk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Andrea Reggi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Henric Jansen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Milan Divis WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Michal Konečný WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Tomas Petrtyl WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Vaclav Sokol WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Václav Hutník WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Ondrej Šauša WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Juraj Orolín WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Bystrík Holeček WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Ondrej Šauša WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Juraj Orolín WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Jan Busovsky WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pavel Böhm WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Višňovský WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Alena Rybanská WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Višňovský WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Juraj Orolín WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jakub Ruček WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jakub Ruček WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Semi finals