Tomáš Kohout

Club
Šermírna Luka
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 90 44 46 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 800 1382.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 490 1187.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Václav Pekárek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Ondřej Herčík LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Mariana Bošanská WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Josef Paul LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jan Prokeš WIN Round of 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Group 9
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Zdeněk Hruška LOSS Group 9
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Viktor Kliment WIN Group 9
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Group 9
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Adrián Majzel LOSS Group 9
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Lukáš Matuška LOSS Group 9
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavel Böhm LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Viktor Kliment WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jan Stetina WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jan Kolombo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Roman Kostka WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Michal Konečný LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Karel Murgaš WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Miroslav Papacek WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Simone Normani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Petr Liska WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Jan Stetina LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Jaroslav Tylich WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Tomáš Kedro WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Ladislav Vitovič WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Ján Doms WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Beata Pevna WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Michal Konečný WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Višňovský WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ladislav Vitovič WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Adrián Majzel LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Tomik LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matúš Kurian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Laktis LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jaroslav Tylich WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Max Wandler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Stetina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukáš Matuška WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Lukáš Typl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Žegklitz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Ubreži WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Koprda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Hargitai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) David Cehlarik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Peter Vilhan LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Tomas Petrtyl WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Milan Divis LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Oliver Pulda WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Wolfgang Rafert WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Alena Rybanská WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Lubomir Pečiva LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool 1