Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019

Date
March 24
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Brisbane

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 194 34

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jonathon Paratz Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Phil Frost Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
David Critchley Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Emma Fowler Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Sid Stabaman Northside Smallsword Group
Daniel Malone Prima Spada School of Fence
Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence
Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence
Asa Walters-Sherriff Prima Spada School of Fence
Chris Smith Prima Spada School of Fence
Alexander Bryant Prima Spada School of Fence
Lachy Bailey Prima Spada School of Fence
Tim Davissen Prima Spada School of Fence
Fox Simpson Prima Spada School of Fence
Austin Green Prima Spada School of Fence
Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese
Cobin Wheeler Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Ijsbrand Smid Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Michael Bridgland Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Carter Walshe Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Andrew Fainges Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Anthony Kung Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Dwayne Jack Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Prelim Daniel Green Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Prelim Carter Walshe Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Prelim Mark Arnold Anthony Kung WIN LOSS
Prelim Cobin Wheeler Austin Green LOSS WIN
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Daniel Malone WIN LOSS
Prelim Alex Roberson Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Green Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff Anthony Kung LOSS WIN
Prelim Mark Arnold Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Malone Austin Green LOSS WIN
Prelim Alex Roberson Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Green Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Prelim Mark Arnold Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN LOSS
Prelim Anthony Kung Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Malone Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Austin Green WIN LOSS
Prelim Alex Roberson Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN LOSS
Prelim Carter Walshe Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Green Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Sean Reichman Anthony Kung LOSS WIN
Prelim Alex Roberson Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff Daniel Malone LOSS WIN
Prelim Carter Walshe Austin Green LOSS WIN
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Green Anthony Kung WIN LOSS
Prelim Sean Reichman Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Alex Roberson Daniel Malone WIN LOSS
Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Prelim Mark Arnold Austin Green LOSS WIN
Prelim Daniel Green Daniel Malone WIN LOSS
Prelim Alex Roberson Anthony Kung WIN LOSS
Prelim Sean Reichman Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN LOSS
Prelim Cobin Wheeler Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Prelim Carter Walshe Daniel Malone WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Prelim Alex Roberson Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Prelim Anthony Kung Austin Green WIN LOSS
Prelim Sean Reichman Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Carter Walshe Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Malone Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Green Mark Arnold WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Prelim Sean Reichman Austin Green LOSS WIN
Prelim Anthony Kung Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Carter Walshe Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Daniel Green Asa Walters-Sherriff LOSS WIN
Prelim Mark Arnold Daniel Malone WIN LOSS
Prelim Alex Roberson Austin Green WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Anthony Kung WIN LOSS
Prelim Carter Walshe Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Jonathon Paratz Austin Green LOSS WIN
Prelim Sean Reichman Mark Arnold LOSS WIN
Prelim Daniel Green Cobin Wheeler WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Prelim Anthony Kung Daniel Malone WIN LOSS
Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff Austin Green WIN LOSS
Prelim Kristian Guivarra Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Prelim Tim Davissen Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Prelim Ross Davies Alexander Bryant WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Prelim Phil Frost Fox Simpson WIN LOSS
Prelim Michael Bridgland Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Tim Davissen WIN LOSS
Prelim Ross Davies Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Slee Alexander Bryant WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Fox Simpson WIN LOSS
Prelim Phil Frost Michael Bridgland LOSS WIN
Prelim Emma Fowler Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Paul Roberson Tim Davissen LOSS WIN
Prelim Ross Davies Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Alexander Bryant WIN LOSS
Prelim Fox Simpson Michael Bridgland LOSS WIN
Prelim Phil Frost Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Ross Davies Tim Davissen WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Alexander Bryant WIN LOSS
Prelim Paul Roberson Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Fox Simpson Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Phil Frost Tim Davissen WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Chris Slee WIN LOSS
Prelim Paul Roberson Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Prelim Ross Davies Fox Simpson WIN LOSS
Prelim Phil Frost Alexander Bryant WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Ross Davies Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Alexander Bryant Tim Davissen LOSS WIN
Prelim Paul Roberson Fox Simpson LOSS WIN
Prelim Chris Slee Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Phil Frost WIN LOSS
Prelim Ross Davies Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Tim Davissen Fox Simpson WIN LOSS
Prelim Paul Roberson Alexander Bryant WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Slee Dwayne Jack LOSS WIN
Prelim Emma Fowler Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Prelim Ross Davies Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Prelim Tim Davissen Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Alexander Bryant Fox Simpson LOSS WIN
Prelim Paul Roberson Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Slee Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Prelim Emma Fowler Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Tim Davissen WIN LOSS
Prelim Alexander Bryant Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Slee Fox Simpson LOSS WIN
Prelim Paul Roberson Phil Frost LOSS WIN
Prelim Ross Davies Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Prelim Emma Fowler Fox Simpson WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Slee Tim Davissen LOSS WIN
Prelim Alexander Bryant Dwayne Jack WIN LOSS
Prelim Paul Roberson Michael Bridgland WIN LOSS
Prelim Benjamin Spratt Phil Frost WIN LOSS
Prelim Jake Richards Sid Stabaman WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Smith David Critchley LOSS WIN
Prelim Shane Stapleton Andrew Fainges LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Prelim Chanara Gettons Ijsbrand Smid WIN LOSS
Prelim Lachy Bailey Sid Stabaman WIN LOSS
Prelim Jake Richards Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Prelim Andrew Fainges David Critchley WIN LOSS
Prelim James Bennett Shane Stapleton LOSS WIN
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN
Prelim Lachy Bailey Ijsbrand Smid WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Smith Sid Stabaman WIN LOSS
Prelim Jake Richards David Critchley WIN LOSS
Prelim James Bennett Andrew Fainges LOSS WIN
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Prelim Chanara Gettons Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Ijsbrand Smid Sid Stabaman WIN LOSS
Prelim Jake Richards Andrew Fainges WIN LOSS
Prelim Shane Stapleton Chris Smith LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett David Critchley WIN LOSS
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Chanara Gettons Sid Stabaman LOSS WIN
Prelim Jake Richards Ijsbrand Smid WIN LOSS
Prelim James Bennett Chris Smith WIN LOSS
Prelim Jessica Silvallana David Critchley LOSS WIN
Prelim Chanara Gettons Andrew Fainges WIN LOSS
Prelim Shane Stapleton Ijsbrand Smid WIN LOSS
Prelim Chris Smith Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Andrew Fainges Sid Stabaman LOSS WIN
Prelim Jake Richards Shane Stapleton WIN LOSS
Prelim Chanara Gettons David Critchley LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Sid Stabaman LOSS WIN
Prelim Chris Smith Ijsbrand Smid LOSS WIN
Prelim Andrew Fainges Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Jake Richards Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Prelim Shane Stapleton David Critchley LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett Sid Stabaman WIN LOSS
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Chris Smith LOSS WIN
Prelim Andrew Fainges Ijsbrand Smid WIN LOSS
Prelim Jake Richards Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Shane Stapleton Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN
Prelim David Critchley Sid Stabaman LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett Ijsbrand Smid LOSS WIN
Prelim Chris Smith Andrew Fainges LOSS WIN
Prelim Jake Richards Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Prelim Shane Stapleton Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Prelim David Critchley Ijsbrand Smid WIN LOSS
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Andrew Fainges WIN LOSS
Prelim Chanara Gettons Chris Smith LOSS WIN
Prelim James Bennett Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Prelim Shane Stapleton Sid Stabaman LOSS WIN
Prelim David Critchley Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Prelim Jessica Silvallana Ijsbrand Smid LOSS WIN
Semis Jake Richards Andrew Fainges WIN LOSS
Semis Alex Roberson Lachy Bailey WIN LOSS
Semis Emma Fowler Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Semis Daniel Green Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Semis Kristian Guivarra Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Semis Andrew Fainges Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Semis Emma Fowler Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Semis Ross Davies Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Semis Kristian Guivarra Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Semis Jake Richards Lachy Bailey LOSS WIN
Semis Emma Fowler Andrew Fainges WIN LOSS
Semis Alex Roberson Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Semis Kristian Guivarra Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Semis Jake Richards Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Semis Emma Fowler Lachy Bailey WIN LOSS
Semis Alex Roberson Andrew Fainges WIN LOSS
Semis Kristian Guivarra Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Semis Ross Davies Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Finals Emma Fowler Alex Roberson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Finals Kristian Guivarra Daniel Green WIN LOSS
FInals Daniel Green Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Finals Emma Fowler Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Finals Kristian Guivarra Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Finals Emma Fowler Daniel Green LOSS WIN