Mark Arnold

Club
Prima Spada School of Fence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 8 11 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 10 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 9 12 0 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 12 4 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1179 1269.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 217 1338.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 231 1282.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 654 1055.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Alvrez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Hecker WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Kelly WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jeff Alvrez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Rodney Alchin DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Benjamin Pope WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) James Harris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) James Harris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Fox Simpson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Jonathon Paratz WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Austin Green LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Anthony Kung WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Malone WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Sean Reichman WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Carter Walshe LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Alex Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Harris DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Adam Kaye WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS