Andrew Fainges

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 23 8 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 1 7 0 4
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1010 822.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 398 1157.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 525 1129.9

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) James Harris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Shane Stapleton WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) David Critchley WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) James Bennett WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Chanara Gettons LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Sid Stabaman LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Lachy Bailey LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Ijsbrand Smid WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Chris Smith WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Jessica Silvallana LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Jake Richards LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Lachy Bailey LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Emma Fowler LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Alex Roberson LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill LOSS Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Tristyn Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Mooney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Adam Kaye LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Warren Finch LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1