Andrew Fainges

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 1 7 0 4
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 696 829.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 420 1039.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 402 1135.1

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) James Harris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill LOSS Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Tristyn Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Mooney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Adam Kaye LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Warren Finch LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1