Baton Rouge Open 2019

Date
May 25
Country
United States
State
Louisiana
City
Baton Rouge

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 181 76
Women's Steel Longsword 33 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 58 27

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Steven Farrar
Rob Dove
Christopher Burns
Nick Woelfel
Richard Mary
Steven Valkanas
Shane Tolhurst Sword to Sword
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Nicholas Perry Smart HEMA Clubs
Sam Street
Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone
Timothy Guerinot All For One Fencing
Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
Kent Cook Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Andreas Fabis Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Samuel Irving Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans
Dirk Yarker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Sean Hanson Dallas School of Historical Fencing
David Hauer Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Laura Carnes Dallas School of Historical Fencing
William Bonilla Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Jake Ulmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Andrew Lambert Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Dustin Barrett Historical Fighting Academy
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Michael Rather Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Clara Elliott Laurel City Historical Fencing
Steven Faralli Mobile Historical Fencing Club
Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Kenneth Ostrom Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Lawrence Mascaro Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Jojo Allen Ordo Procinctus
Eleanor Langston Ordo Procinctus
Wesley d'Aquin Ordo Procinctus
Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus
Glenn Gibeson Ordo Procinctus
Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus
Adam Guillory Ordo Procinctus
Charles Lee Ordo Procinctus
Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus
Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus
Bryan Bitton Ordo Procinctus
Josiah Dunlap Ordo Procinctus
Nick Edwards Ordo Procinctus
Quincy McNabb Ordo Procinctus
Robert Dykes Ordo Procinctus
Logan Pizzeck Ordo Procinctus
Olivia Morales Ordo Procinctus
Allison Kives Ordo Procinctus
Natalie Nätell Ordo Procinctus
Tiffany Ringuette Ordo Procinctus
Eddie Lopez Storm of Steel Fencing
Javier Gonzalez Storm of Steel Fencing
Tristan Wallis Storm of Steel Fencing
Jessica Le Sword to Sword
Peter Boehl Sword to Sword
Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Jonathan Sload Sword to Sword
Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword
Jean Chandler Système d’Armes
Brent Bauden Système d’Armes
Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing
Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing
Evan Granger University of West Florida Fencing
Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Dirk Yarker Josiah Dunlap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darrell Vannostran William Bonilla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Edwards Josiah Dunlap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dirk Yarker William Bonilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Edwards Darrell Vannostran LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Bonilla Josiah Dunlap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Edwards Dirk Yarker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darrell Vannostran Josiah Dunlap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Edwards William Bonilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darrell Vannostran Dirk Yarker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Lord Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Hauer Bryan Bitton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tiffany Ringuette Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Hauer Gabriel Lord LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Bitton Tiffany Ringuette WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Hauer Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tiffany Ringuette Gabriel Lord LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Bitton Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Hauer Tiffany Ringuette WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Lord Bryan Bitton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Heacock Peter Boehl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Barrett Laura Carnes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Peter Boehl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Barrett Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Laura Carnes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Boehl Dustin Barrett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Heacock Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Boehl Laura Carnes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Dustin Barrett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Heacock Laura Carnes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Tolhurst Kent Cook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kent Cook Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Tolhurst Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Shane Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kent Cook Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Tolhurst Andrew Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Andrew Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Andrew Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez Jonathan Sload LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Sload Adam Guillory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Guillory Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Sload Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez Adam Guillory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Sload Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Guillory Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Cody Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Dove Nathaniel Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Mcmorris Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Dove Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Mcmorris Nathaniel Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Dove Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dustin Mcmorris Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Bryant Nathan Cody WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Dove Dustin Mcmorris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clara Elliott Nathaniel Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel Sam Street LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julius Pedersen Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Parrish Sam Street WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Parrish Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Street Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Street Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Parrish Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Olivia Morales Logan Pizzeck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Olivia Morales Allison Kives LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Allison Kives LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Faralli Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Faralli Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Skye Hilton Lawrence Mascaro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Jessica Le WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natalie Nätell Lawrence Mascaro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Skye Hilton Jessica Le LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Natalie Nätell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Le Lawrence Mascaro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natalie Nätell Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Lawrence Mascaro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Le Natalie Nätell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Desplas Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jojo Allen Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Desplas Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quincy McNabb Christopher Desplas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Pleasant Quincy McNabb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Wallis Quincy McNabb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Desplas Tristan Wallis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jake Ulmer Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Bauden Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jake Ulmer Brent Bauden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julian Schuetze Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jake Ulmer Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Bauden Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Dykes Charles Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Nash Wesley d'Aquin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Hanson Charles Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Dykes Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Hanson Wesley d'Aquin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Lee Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Dykes Sean Hanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Lee Wesley d'Aquin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Hanson Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Dykes Wesley d'Aquin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Christopher Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Hollier Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Kenneth Ostrom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Burns Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ian Hollier Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Burns Kenneth Ostrom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Ian Hollier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kenneth Ostrom Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Burns Ian Hollier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bradley Cramer Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Micala Newland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Vance Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavlos Nelson Micala Newland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Vance Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micala Newland Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavlos Nelson Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Vance Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eleanor Langston Micala Newland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bradley Cramer Eleanor Langston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eleanor Langston Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavlos Nelson Eleanor Langston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Vance Eleanor Langston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Irving Eddie Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Garrett Rivere Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eddie Lopez Glenn Gibeson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Irving Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Garrett Rivere Glenn Gibeson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddie Lopez Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Irving Glenn Gibeson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddie Lopez Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Toelle Glenn Gibeson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Irving Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Weems Kyle Toelle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddie Lopez Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Weems Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Irving Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glenn Gibeson Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Julian Schuetze Christopher Desplas LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket William Bonilla Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Sload Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Derek Nash Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Garrett Rivere Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dustin Barrett Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Julie Gaunt Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ian Hollier Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Patrick Stahl Peter Boehl LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Josiah Dunlap Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nathan Cody Nathaniel Bryant LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Darrell Vannostran Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sarah Potratz Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Marshall Dustin Mcmorris WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jesse Jefferies Jessica Le WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gabriel Lord Sam Street LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christopher Desplas Sam Street WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jesse Jefferies Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Marshall Jonathan Sload LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stephen Loch Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Grepares Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nathaniel Bryant Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bradley Cramer Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andrew Weems Peter Boehl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Desplas Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Steven Faralli Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justin Vance Jonathan Sload LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Derek Nash Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andrew Weems Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jonathan Sload Kyle Toelle LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Derek Nash Kyle Toelle WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jonathan Sload Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Eleanor Langston Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laura Carnes Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Laura Carnes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Olivia Morales Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eleanor Langston Olivia Morales LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laura Carnes Eleanor Langston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Le Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natalie Nätell Jessica Le LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Skye Hilton Jessica Le LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Natalie Nätell Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micala Newland Tiffany Ringuette WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Cooper Allison Kives LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micala Newland Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Cooper Micala Newland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tiffany Ringuette Sarah Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tiffany Ringuette Allison Kives LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Potratz Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clara Elliott Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Potratz Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clara Elliott Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Madeline Grant Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Olivia Morales Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Skye Hilton Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Clara Elliott Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robyn Alman Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Laura Carnes Jessica Le LOSS WIN
Semifinals Skye Hilton Jessica Le LOSS WIN
Semifinals Robyn Alman Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jessica Le Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robyn Alman Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tristan Wallis Javier Gonzalez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Cooper Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Wallis Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Cooper Javier Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Wallis Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Guerinot Nick Woelfel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Sload Christopher Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel Christopher Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Guerinot Christopher Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Sload Timothy Guerinot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel Jonathan Sload LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Steven Farrar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Jean Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavlos Nelson Samuel Irving WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Irving Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jean Chandler Samuel Irving LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavlos Nelson Jean Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Valkanas Richard Mary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Michael Rather LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Mary Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Rather Richard Mary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Valkanas Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Steven Valkanas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Valkanas Brent Bauden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Rather Brent Bauden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Mary Brent Bauden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Brent Bauden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Perry Evan Granger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wesley d'Aquin Steven Faralli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Perry Steven Faralli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wesley d'Aquin Nicholas Perry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Evan Granger Wesley d'Aquin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Faralli Evan Granger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Evan Granger Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wesley d'Aquin Kenneth Ostrom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Perry Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Faralli Kenneth Ostrom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Jefferies Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Jefferies Chandler Maypoles WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Steven Farrar Samuel Irving LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Grepares Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nick Woelfel Steven Valkanas WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nicholas Perry Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Timothy Guerinot Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jesse Jefferies Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bradley Cramer Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Evan Granger Jonathan Sload LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Samuel Irving Jonathan Sload WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pavlos Nelson Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nick Woelfel Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nicholas Perry Timothy Guerinot WIN LOSS
Semifinals Samuel Irving Nicholas Perry WIN LOSS
Semifinals Pavlos Nelson Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Samuel Irving Jesse Jefferies WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Pavlos Nelson Nicholas Perry LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Baton Rouge Open 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 12 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1849.9 68
57 11 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1711.6 16
68 19 Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1701.8 37.1
77 49 Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1684.3 63.9
101 13 Sam Street N/A 1648.5 15.6
191 59 Steven Faralli Mobile Historical Fencing Club 1572.4 37.2
239 18 Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective 1542.2 9.8
317 190 Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus 1509.3 83.2
357 110 Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1490.4 48.6
365 435 Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus 1487.1 147.6
366 1008 Jonathan Sload Sword to Sword 1486.7 289.4
373 645 Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword 1484.7 202.6
429 47 Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword 1464.6 11.3
435 63 Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1462.9 32.2
491 286 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1440 92.7
502 27 Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1435.1 4.2
507 249 Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus 1433.5 80.1
587 42 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1407.2 17.3
610 136 Jake Ulmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1400.7 38.7
666 123 Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio 1386.6 43.5
700 68 Gabriel Lord Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1376.5 26.3
705 11 Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts 1375.1 2.4
774 191 Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1354.5 60.3
792 144 Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1349.4 35.3
840 19 Josiah Dunlap Ordo Procinctus 1334.1 13.1
848 247 Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1332.2 70.1
875 427 Charles Lee Ordo Procinctus 1324.6 109
1009 66 Kenneth Ostrom Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1287 21.1
1075 304 Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1270.6 74.3
1132 147 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1257.6 35.6
1149 180 Glenn Gibeson Ordo Procinctus 1251.7 41
1241 154 Brent Bauden Système d’Armes 1234.2 28.9
1274 49 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 1227.2 15.6
1276 82 Sean Hanson Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1226.8 25.1
1340 81 Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1212.9 24.9
1372 529 Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1205.8 114.4
1382 Shane Tolhurst Sword to Sword 1202.4
1386 377 Dustin Barrett Historical Fighting Academy 1201.4 83.5
1496 Christopher Burns N/A 1174.7
1502 321 Andreas Fabis Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1172.2 69.4
1668 Samuel Irving Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans 1142.7
1690 312 Bryan Bitton Ordo Procinctus 1138 67.2
1872 Jessica Le Sword to Sword 1103.1
2025 481 Laura Carnes Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1072.5 89.3
2026 208 William Bonilla Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1072.3 54.7
2037 1210 Peter Boehl Sword to Sword 1070.2 297.4
2048 36 Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms 1067.3 1.3
2088 88 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1059.1 12.1
2281 126 Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone 1014 28.5
2437 Jojo Allen Ordo Procinctus 986.1
2499 Javier Gonzalez Storm of Steel Fencing 971.4
2540 Clara Elliott Laurel City Historical Fencing 965.8
2556 Nick Woelfel N/A 961.2
2671 174 Kent Cook Austin Historical Weapons Guild 941.1 25.6
2686 Eleanor Langston Ordo Procinctus 939
2784 199 Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus 916 64.7
2790 Wesley d'Aquin Ordo Procinctus 915.1
2848 David Hauer Dallas School of Historical Fencing 901.5
2877 551 Allison Kives Ordo Procinctus 895.6 248.9
2909 54 Lawrence Mascaro Nachreisen Historical Fencing 888.1 32.2
2917 Quincy McNabb Ordo Procinctus 886.6
2955 118 Eddie Lopez Storm of Steel Fencing 875.6 14.6
2976 126 Natalie Nätell Ordo Procinctus 869.7 52
3019 Nick Edwards Ordo Procinctus 861.5
3046 Rob Dove N/A 851.9
3095 163 Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing 839.7 26.7
3164 Tristan Wallis Storm of Steel Fencing 821.1
3180 143 Adam Guillory Ordo Procinctus 815.1 23.6
3268 103 Tiffany Ringuette Ordo Procinctus 789.8 11.5
3272 Andrew Lambert Davenriche European Martial Artes School 788.1
3282 118 Dirk Yarker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 784.3 17.8
3300 105 Robert Dykes Ordo Procinctus 778.5 12.9
3338 39 Olivia Morales Ordo Procinctus 765.4 55.4
3366 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 750
3505 73 Michael Rather Lake Charles HEMA Academy 630.8 5.4
3535 Logan Pizzeck Ordo Procinctus 493.3