Oslo Penguin Cup 2022

Date
September 24
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 25
Mixed Steel Longsword 171 58
Women's Steel Longsword 47 17
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 63 24
Mixed Steel Sabre 58 22
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 17 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 53 21
Women's Steel Sabre 24 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mikkel Klausen Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jan Jodas Reykjavik HEMA Club
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Christoffer Kierpaul Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS
Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS
Laura Jakobsson EHMS
Antti Keto EHMS
Julia Jukarainen EHMS
Ville Välimäki EHMS
Ida Paavoseppä EHMS
Emmi Halmesvirta EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Antti Hurme Tampere HEMA
Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS
Jakub Dobi EHMS
Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Sólon Árnason Reykjavik HEMA Club
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Natalie Summers Trondheim HEMA
Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring Breda
Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring Eindhoven
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Jeroen van Wordragen De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Victor Vega Bjerkeli Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Yngve Mjåseth Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Linn-Jorun Rolness Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Janusz Ruminski-Olason Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rasmus Rønnigen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Alex Mendis Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Alice Schimek Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Pål Gulliksen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Johan Frederik Beichmann Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Sandra Moen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Andreas Krogsæther Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Ben-Stian Sørhus Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Daniel Solyom Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gard Jansen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Thomas Bhaiji Halden HEMA
Lennart Hoffmann Hamar Kunst des Fechtens
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Didrik Rossbach Trondheim HEMA
Iskandar Fischer Trondheim HEMA
Filip Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Mikolaj Hirsch Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Andreas Jansson Gävle HEMA
Jakob Hedbom Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Fredrik Larsson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Rosén Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Josefin Jalhed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henning Roos Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Torun Sandström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Magnus Leone Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Albin Stensland Wisby Historiska Fäktskola
Filip Sandell Wisby Historiska Fäktskola
Gwydion Long Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jieyu Wu
Patrik Wenner Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Sam O'Donell Reykjavik HEMA Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss round 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Linn-Jorun Rolness Victor Vega Bjerkeli LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Gard Jansen Lennart Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Andreas Jansson Thomas Bhaiji WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Niko Tanhuanpää Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Sam O'Donell Andreas Krogsæther LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Alex Mendis Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Fredrik Larsson Yngve Mjåseth WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Jan Jodas Iskandar Fischer WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Daniel Solyom Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Antti Keto Ben-Stian Sørhus DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 2 Sólon Árnason Victor Vega Bjerkeli WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Daniel Solyom Lennart Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Jan Jodas Andreas Krogsæther WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Muhammad Dabo Alex Mendis DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 2 Heikki Kerkkänen Andreas Jansson LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Magnus Leone Fredrik Larsson WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Ben-Stian Sørhus Yngve Mjåseth LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Alice Schimek Thomas Bhaiji LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Niko Tanhuanpää Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 2 Sam O'Donell Iskandar Fischer LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Idamaria Lehtinen Gard Jansen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Linn-Jorun Rolness Natalie Summers LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Jan Jodas Sólon Árnason WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Andreas Jansson Lennart Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Magnus Leone Antti Keto LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Muhammad Dabo Iskandar Fischer WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Alex Mendis Yngve Mjåseth WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Thomas Bhaiji Victor Vega Bjerkeli LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Daniel Solyom Gard Jansen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Heikki Kerkkänen Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Andreas Krogsæther Fredrik Larsson LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Ben-Stian Sørhus Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Idamaria Lehtinen Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Sam O'Donell Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Jan Jodas Lennart Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Muhammad Dabo Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Heikki Kerkkänen Alex Mendis WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Andreas Jansson Victor Vega Bjerkeli WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Daniel Solyom Fredrik Larsson WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Niko Tanhuanpää Antti Keto LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Magnus Leone Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 4 Gard Jansen Yngve Mjåseth WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Iskandar Fischer Thomas Bhaiji WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Andreas Krogsæther Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Sam O'Donell Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Alice Schimek Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Jan Jodas Andreas Jansson WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Lennart Hoffmann Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Heikki Kerkkänen Daniel Solyom DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 5 Muhammad Dabo Antti Keto LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Alex Mendis Gard Jansen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Andreas Krogsæther Iskandar Fischer WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Sam O'Donell Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Fredrik Larsson Victor Vega Bjerkeli DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 5 Magnus Leone Yngve Mjåseth LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Idamaria Lehtinen Thomas Bhaiji WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Alice Schimek Natalie Summers LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Niko Tanhuanpää Ben-Stian Sørhus WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Jan Jodas Andreas Krogsæther WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Andreas Jansson Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Antti Keto Lennart Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jan Jodas Daniel Solyom WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lennart Hoffmann Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Bronze match Jan Jodas Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Gold match Daniel Solyom Lennart Hoffmann LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Gwydion Long LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Jansson Gwydion Long WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fredrick Clausen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Jansson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fredrick Clausen Gwydion Long LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Andreas Jansson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Gwydion Long WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Andreas Jansson DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Gwydion Long WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fredrick Clausen Andreas Jansson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Mikkel Klausen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio Mikkel Klausen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikkel Klausen Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikkel Klausen Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Mikkel Klausen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Heikki Kerkkänen Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henning Roos Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gustav Strihagen Janusz Ruminski-Olason DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Ville Välimäki Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henning Roos Janusz Ruminski-Olason WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hanne Eik Pilskog Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ville Välimäki Janusz Ruminski-Olason WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henning Roos Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hanne Eik Pilskog Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henning Roos Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hanne Eik Pilskog Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gustav Strihagen Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hanne Eik Pilskog Janusz Ruminski-Olason LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gustav Strihagen Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hanne Eik Pilskog Henning Roos LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sam O'Donell Janusz Ruminski-Olason LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kees Diependaal Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Hans Henrik Engen Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Antti Hurme Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Antti Hurme Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Hans Henrik Engen Kees Diependaal LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Hans Henrik Engen Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Henrik Wadell Sólon Árnason WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Filip Sandell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jeroen van Wordragen Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Henrik Wadell Antti Keto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Sólon Árnason WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jeroen van Wordragen Filip Sandell DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Antti Keto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Henrik Wadell Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Sandell Antti Keto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Antti Keto Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Henrik Wadell Filip Sandell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jeroen van Wordragen Antti Keto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Sandell Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Didrik Rossbach WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Jakob Hedbom WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Muhammad Dabo Didrik Rossbach DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Jan Jodas LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Didrik Rossbach WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jakob Hedbom Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Jan Jodas WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Muhammad Dabo DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jan Jodas Jakob Hedbom LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Jodas Didrik Rossbach WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Jakob Hedbom WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Jodas Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jakob Hedbom Didrik Rossbach WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andreas Ahlström Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mattias Andersson Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jerze de Reus Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mattias Andersson Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniele Adami Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mattias Andersson Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andreas Ahlström Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jerze de Reus Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniele Adami Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Minna Vasarainen Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniele Adami Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mattias Andersson Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniele Adami Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andreas Ahlström Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mattias Andersson Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Max van den Ekart Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Niko Tanhuanpää Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Max van den Ekart Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Niko Tanhuanpää Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Albin Stensland Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Niko Tanhuanpää Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Henric Hintze Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Max van den Ekart Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Henric Hintze Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Max van den Ekart Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Niko Tanhuanpää Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Albin Stensland Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Henric Hintze Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Niko Tanhuanpää Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jakub Dobi Christoffer Kierpaul WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marius Rafoshei Martin Rosén LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Johan Frederik Beichmann Christoffer Kierpaul LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jakub Dobi Martin Rosén LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Marius Rafoshei Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Martin Rosén Christoffer Kierpaul WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jakub Dobi Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marius Rafoshei Christoffer Kierpaul DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Martin Rosén Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marius Rafoshei Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Christer Ersson-Fricker Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Kalle Kylmänen Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Christer Ersson-Fricker Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Kalle Kylmänen Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Christer Ersson-Fricker Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jieyu Wu Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Kalle Kylmänen Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Kalle Kylmänen Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Kalle Kylmänen Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Christer Ersson-Fricker Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Ville Välimäki Filip Sandell WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Henrik Wadell Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Mattias Andersson Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Jimmy Olsson Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Henning Roos Martin Rosén LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Andreas Jansson Sólon Árnason LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Albin Stensland Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Minna Vasarainen Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Janusz Ruminski-Olason WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Jerze de Reus Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Federico Dall'Olio Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Kalle Kylmänen Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Marius Rafoshei Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Joel Andersson Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Jimmy Olsson Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
Elimination round 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Martin Rosén WIN LOSS
Elimination round 2 Miro Lahtela Sólon Árnason WIN LOSS
Elimination round 2 Minna Vasarainen Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 2 Federico Dall'Olio Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
Elimination round 3 Ville Välimäki Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
Elimination round 3 Jimmy Olsson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Elimination round 3 Miro Lahtela Albin Stensland WIN LOSS
Elimination round 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Semifinals Håvard Lund Eidheim Ville Välimäki WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dennis Ljungqvist Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Gold match Håvard Lund Eidheim Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Bronze match Dennis Ljungqvist Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Tosca Beuming Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Alice Schimek Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tosca Beuming Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Tosca Beuming DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julia Jukarainen Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ida Paavoseppä Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gunilla Lindberg Julia Jukarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julia Jukarainen Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gunilla Lindberg Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gunilla Lindberg Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julia Jukarainen Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gunilla Lindberg Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Minna Vasarainen Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Minna Vasarainen Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sandra Moen Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Minna Vasarainen Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clizia Buniotto Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Minna Vasarainen Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clizia Buniotto Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Minna Vasarainen Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sandra Moen Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Idamaria Lehtinen Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sandra Moen Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Minna Vasarainen Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Torun Sandström Ida Paavoseppä WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sara Vertanen Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Hanne Eik Pilskog Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Gold match Hanne Eik Pilskog Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss round 1 Daniel Solyom Janusz Ruminski-Olason LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Mattias Andersson Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Mikkel Klausen DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Patrik Wenner WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Nicola Melotti Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Swiss round 1 Max van den Ekart Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Ville Välimäki Jakob Hedbom WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Daniele Adami Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Jimmy Olsson Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Christoffer Warelius Andreas Ahlström DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 1 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Henning Roos WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Kristofer Stanson Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Kristofer Stanson Ville Välimäki DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 2 Max van den Ekart Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Daniele Adami Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Janusz Ruminski-Olason LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Jimmy Olsson Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Tomm Alexander Skotner Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Andreas Ahlström Mikkel Klausen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Pontus Westerholm Daniel Solyom WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Mattias Andersson Patrik Wenner WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Henning Roos Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Nicola Melotti Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Jakob Hedbom Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Jimmy Olsson Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Gustav Strihagen Janusz Ruminski-Olason WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Tomm Alexander Skotner Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Kristofer Stanson Mikkel Klausen DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 3 Pontus Westerholm Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Max van den Ekart Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Nicola Melotti Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Mattias Andersson Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Andreas Ahlström Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Christoffer Warelius Patrik Wenner WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Jakob Hedbom Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Henning Roos Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Jimmy Olsson Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Max van den Ekart Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Pontus Westerholm Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Mikkel Klausen Janusz Ruminski-Olason DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 4 Mattias Andersson Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Christoffer Warelius Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Tomm Alexander Skotner Daniel Solyom WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Nicola Melotti Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Antti Hurme Patrik Wenner WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Henning Roos Jakob Hedbom LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Kristofer Stanson Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Max van den Ekart Mikkel Klausen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Jimmy Olsson Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Mattias Andersson Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Marcus Irgens Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Pontus Westerholm Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Janusz Ruminski-Olason LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Max van den Ekart Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Jimmy Olsson Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Elimination round 2 Tomm Alexander Skotner Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Elimination round 2 Pontus Westerholm Janusz Ruminski-Olason WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jimmy Olsson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pontus Westerholm Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Gold match Kristofer Stanson Ville Välimäki WIN LOSS
Bronze match Jimmy Olsson Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Filip Łakomy Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Didrik Rossbach WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Niko Tanhuanpää Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Łakomy Didrik Rossbach WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Niko Tanhuanpää Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Didrik Rossbach Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Niko Tanhuanpää Filip Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Niko Tanhuanpää Didrik Rossbach LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Łakomy Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kees Diependaal Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henrik Wadell Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henrik Wadell Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Magnus Rolstad Jordal LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henrik Wadell Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jeroen van Wordragen Mikolaj Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ville Välimäki Fredrik Larsson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicola Melotti Mikolaj Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ville Välimäki Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicola Melotti Fredrik Larsson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ville Välimäki Mikolaj Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicola Melotti Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fredrik Larsson Mikolaj Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicola Melotti Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jeroen van Wordragen Fredrik Larsson WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Filip Łakomy Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Ville Välimäki Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Federico Dall'Olio Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Pontus Westerholm Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Semifinals Filip Łakomy Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Semifinals Federico Dall'Olio Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Gold match Pontus Westerholm Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Bronze match Federico Dall'Olio Filip Łakomy LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss round 1 Anna Carnevali Sandra Moen DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 1 Sara Vertanen Emmi Halmesvirta DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 1 Torun Sandström Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Michela D'Orlando Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Anna Carnevali Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Sara Vertanen Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Michela D'Orlando Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Swiss round 3 Torun Sandström Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Sara Vertanen Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Clizia Buniotto Emmi Halmesvirta LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Michela D'Orlando Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Torun Sandström Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 5 Torun Sandström Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Sandra Moen Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Semifinals Torun Sandström Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Christoffer Warelius Josefin Jalhed LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rasmus Rønnigen Josefin Jalhed LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christoffer Warelius Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm Josefin Jalhed WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christoffer Warelius Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Josefin Jalhed WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Martin Rosén WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kalle Kylmänen Petter Haaland LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Rosén Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kalle Kylmänen Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petter Haaland Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kalle Kylmänen Martin Rosén WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petter Haaland Martin Rosén LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kalle Kylmänen Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tosca Beuming Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Svedberg Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Antti Hurme Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Svedberg Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Antti Hurme Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Svedberg Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tosca Beuming Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pål Gulliksen Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Svedberg Antti Hurme DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tosca Beuming Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Henric Hintze Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Kalle Kylmänen Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Elimination round 1 Max van den Ekart Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dennis Ljungqvist Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Semifinals Max van den Ekart Albin Stensland WIN LOSS
Gold match Max van den Ekart Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Bronze match Dennis Ljungqvist Albin Stensland WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss round 1 Michela D'Orlando Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Anna Carnevali Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 1 Laura Jakobsson Emmi Halmesvirta LOSS WIN
Swiss round 2 Michela D'Orlando Clizia Buniotto DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Julia Jukarainen Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
Swiss round 2 Idamaria Lehtinen Laura Jakobsson LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Gunilla Lindberg Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 3 Julia Jukarainen Laura Jakobsson LOSS WIN
Swiss round 3 Anna Carnevali Emmi Halmesvirta DRAW DRAW
Swiss round 4 Gunilla Lindberg Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Hanne Eik Pilskog Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Swiss round 4 Michela D'Orlando Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
Swiss round 4 Julia Jukarainen Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Idamaria Lehtinen Emmi Halmesvirta LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Hanne Eik Pilskog Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss round 5 Clizia Buniotto Laura Jakobsson LOSS WIN
Swiss round 5 Michela D'Orlando Julia Jukarainen DRAW DRAW
Semifinals Hanne Eik Pilskog Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
Gold match Michela D'Orlando Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Bronze match Hanne Eik Pilskog Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS