Valerio Roscani

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 3 3 0 1
Sum 31 16 14 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 720 1414.9 517 (May 2023) 1426.9 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 184 1307.9 86 (May 2023) 1316.7 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 503 1175.9 356 (May 2023) 1185.3 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Domenico Fichera LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabio Piccinelli WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Melville Monate LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Gabriele Licciardello WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Vincenzo Elefante WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Edoardo Zanetti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Daniele Adami LOSS 49%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alessandro Contu WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Flavio Cipriano WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Domenico Fichera LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Pietro Bravi DOUBLE LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Gabriele Saviano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Giovanni Arisi LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Santi WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Paolo Luca LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Andrea Rossini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Gabriele Rando WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Santi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Federico Aurilia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Martino Palladini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Bruno Strano LOSS