Melville Monate

Club
La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 0 1 0 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 21 11 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 4 1 2 0 1
Sum 59 33 23 0 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 229 1568.5 229 (May 2024) 1568.5 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 965 980.7 736 (June 2023) 987.9 (June 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 519 834.7 257 (May 2023) 840.4 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 905 824.6 665 (May 2023) 829.6 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Angel Chernaev WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Matej Andrejkovic WIN 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Petr Paščenko LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Angel Chernaev WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Max Kaser WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Milan Horák WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Petr Vincena WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Adam Prochaska WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 András Berki WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 David Piši WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Klára Burešová WIN 86%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Bence Gelencsér WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Ondrej Šauša WIN 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Igor Kois WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Josef Nizner LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Marko Štuhec WIN 86%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Peter Neslušan WIN 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Bence Simon WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Pavel Dostál LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Kaczmarek WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Domenico Fichera WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Possanza WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Lelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Valerio Roscani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Paolo Luca WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Petr Lukeš WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Jiří Čarek LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Ondřej Malina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Viktor Janeček LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Šimon Sýkora WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Denis Dallari LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Arisi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Martino Palladini LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca De Sensi DOUBLE LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Paolo Luca LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Salvatore Falco DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Bellardini DOUBLE LOSS 50%