Gabriele Licciardello

Club
Methodos Scherma Storica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 0 2 0 1
Sum 19 5 12 0 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2178 1150.7 1561 (May 2023) 1160.9 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 679 807.2 343 (May 2023) 814.2 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1041 813.8 719 (April 2023) 821.6 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Valentini WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Bellardini LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Mandatori LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Valerio Roscani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Nicodemo Boccia WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Damiano Romita LOSS 46%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Davide Pierotti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Salvatore Falco DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Simone Ceccano LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Francesco Montebello LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Paolo Luca LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Ermes Giagnacovo DOUBLE LOSS 53%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Knife Fencing Day 4 2023 (June 2023) Pool Luigi Immormino WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Knife Fencing Day 4 2023 (June 2023) Pool Tomasz Nowak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Nicodemo Boccia LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Fabio Piccinelli WIN