Giovanni Birigazzi
- Club
- Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto
- Nationality
Record
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Mixed Nylon Longsword |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Sum |
29 |
14 |
14 |
1 |
0 |
Current ratings
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) |
3538 |
859.1 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) |
661 |
1118.1 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) |
276 |
1123.6 |
Full rating history
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
September 2023
3217
862.3
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
September 2023
589
1121.3
Fight history
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Non-rated results
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
Mixed Nylon Longsword |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 2 |
Michele Cantoni |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Longsword |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 2 |
Yassin Al Mobaslat |
LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Longsword |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 2 |
Lorenzo Rocca |
LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 8 |
Samuele Romboli |
LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 8 |
Alex Modotti |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 8 |
Paolo Luca |
LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
16nd Final |
Luca Zanatti |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Eights Final |
Stefano Chiappano |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 16 |
Fioretto Luca Basile |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 16 |
Raffaele Maiero |
DRAW |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 16 |
Fabrizio La Rosa |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Quarter Final |
Paolo Luca |
LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
16nd Final |
Salvatore Falco |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Eights Final |
Marco Volpini |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 13 |
Ermes Festa Rovera |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 13 |
Davide Lelli |
LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Pool 13 |
Matteo Tadiello |
WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger |
XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) |
Quarter Final |
Yassin Al Mobaslat |
LOSS |