Martino Palladini

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 2 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 13 4 7 1 1
Sum 46 10 32 3 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3271 978.4 1077 (April 2022) 1074 (May 2022)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 307 1181.1 76 (April 2022) 1191.5 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 912 928.7 600 (April 2023) 956.9 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Fabio Lottero LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Roberto Bertozzi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Aronne Gandini LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Francesco Pol LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Giovanni Arisi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 5 Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 5 Giovanni Birigazzi DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 5 Milo Montalti LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Luca Savelli WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Roberto Gamberini LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Sebastian Menconi LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (32) Davide Gallo LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Stefano Di Fermo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Sandino Richeri LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Davide Compri LOSS 51%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Melville Monate WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca De Sensi WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Arisi DOUBLE LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Andrea Rossini WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Luca Veneri LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 4 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 4 Lorenzo Piromallo DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 4 Mattia Granatino WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Luca Romanato LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Fabrizio Danese LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Daniele Adami LOSS 40%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Roberto Pezzetta LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Andrea Reggi LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Alessandro Contu LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Salvatore Falco WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Enrico Bellardini LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 18 Jacopo Giannerini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 18 Guglielmo Morelli DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 18 Melville Monate LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Bruno Strano LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Valerio Roscani WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Enrico Valentini WIN