Longpoint 2017

Date
July 6
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 270 99
Mixed Steel Longsword 125 45
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 74 40
Women's Steel Longsword 107 40

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Charles Gawain
Joseph Cantore
Brian Caswell
James MacDowell
Clinton Schaaf Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts
Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword
Thomas Royce Bucks Historical Longsword
Benjamin Press Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Connor Richardson Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Steve Day Steel City Historical Fencing
Cindy Day Steel City Historical Fencing
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Sean Franklin
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Fanni Baranyi Axelved Historic Fencing Society
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Molly Lankford
Kristin Story
Sam Street
Steven Gotcher Aegis Historical Combat Training
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Peters Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Daniel French Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Houston Nguyen Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Angelita Singh Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Cuneo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
Denise Gross Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Justin Clawson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Richard Markee Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Justin Apperson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Cliff Lapolla Bucks Historical Longsword
Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
David Von Bargen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Authement Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Alexander Bowe Capital Kunst des Fechtens
David Kalinowski Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Thomas Schratwieser Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Treichel Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Andrew Weems Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Meg Godbout Gentleman's Dueling Society
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Pete May Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing
Katherine Fanning Liberty Sword Club
Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Bradley Rangell Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Shane Malone Lonin League
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Joseph Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Brian Brunsman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Matthew Sennett Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Samantha Strimpler Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Keith Lyons Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Dana Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Daniel Breslin Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Michaelangelo Reina Mountain Run Kunst des Fechtens
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Jordan Scribner Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association
Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Lissa Harris New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick O'Neil New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Steven Viani New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Fedor Syagin New York Historical Fencing Association
Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeremy Wolf New York Historical Fencing Association
Timothy Stys New York Historical Fencing Association
Carl Aued New York Historical Fencing Association
Katie Kopajtic New York Historical Fencing Association
Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Wayne Brekke Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Brian Ames Order of the Marshal
Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus
Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus
Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus
Cody Sarradet Ordo Procinctus
Ryan Neale Palm Beach Sword School
Jacob Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Gillian Abineri Schola St. George
Benjamin Eades Schola St. George
Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina
Josh Lucas Sword Carolina
Mary Mooney Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes, New Orleans
Jennifer Corrigan Tattershall School of Defense
David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense
Nicholas Allen The HEMA Club at VCU
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Veronique McMillan Triangle Sword Guild
Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild
Nicholas Roth Triangle Sword Guild
Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Martens Virginia Academy of Fencing
Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jim Brooks Aaron Cuneo WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Matthew Sennett Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Paul Kartage WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Alexander Bowe Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Alexander Bowe WIN LOSS
Andrew Magee Timothy Stys LOSS WIN
Mariana López Rodriguez Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Benjamin Eades Andrew Magee LOSS WIN
Bradley Rangell Benjamin Eades DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Press Jordan Scribner LOSS WIN
Justin Vance Benjamin Press WIN LOSS
Andrew Magee Bradley Rangell LOSS WIN
Bradley Rangell Timothy Stys LOSS WIN
Alexander Bowe Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Brian Brunsman WIN LOSS
Clinton Schaaf Brian Ames WIN LOSS
Brian Ames David Peters WIN LOSS
Justin Vance Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Keith Lyons Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Brian Ames WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Brian Ames WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Clinton Schaaf Brian Brunsman DRAW DRAW
Brian Brunsman Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Kenneth Johansen Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Brian Brunsman Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Nicholas Allen Carl Aued LOSS WIN
Caroline Zook Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Charles Gawain Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Cody Sarradet Christopher Shelton DRAW DRAW
Aaron Cuneo Christian Trosclair LOSS WIN
Christian Trosclair Majken Roelfszema DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Christy Conley WIN LOSS
Christopher Shelton Cliff Lapolla WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Cody Sarradet DRAW DRAW
Clinton Schaaf Charles Gawain WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Nicholas Roth Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Scott Barb Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley Cody Sarradet WIN LOSS
Connor Richardson Benjamin Press WIN LOSS
Justin Vance Connor Richardson WIN LOSS
Daniel French Daniel Breslin LOSS WIN
Daniel Breslin Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Daniel French Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Daniel Breslin David Kalinowski WIN LOSS
Daniel French David Kalinowski LOSS WIN
Matthew Martens David Kalinowski WIN LOSS
Peter Haas David Kalinowski WIN LOSS
Christy Conley David Morgan LOSS WIN
David Morgan Paul Kartage LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley David Morgan WIN LOSS
Wayne Brekke David Morgan LOSS WIN
David Peters Alexander Bowe DRAW DRAW
David Von Bargen Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Joseph Lilly David Von Bargen WIN LOSS
Deena Sadek Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Richard Markee Don Doumakes LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Mary Mooney Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Phillip Burgstahler Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Richard Markee Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Simai Liu Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Fedor Syagin LOSS WIN
Fedor Syagin Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Fedor Syagin WIN LOSS
Fedor Syagin Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Zachary Showalter Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Frank Zamary Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Carl Aued Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Nicholas Murro Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Nicholas Allen Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Patrick McCaffrey Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
David Von Bargen George Faltot WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Steven Viani LOSS WIN
Jacob Kelly Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Steven Gotcher Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Joseph Conley Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Ryan Zukowski Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Simai Liu WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Jayson Barrons DRAW DRAW
Anonymous fighter Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Jeremy Wolf LOSS WIN
Jeremy Wolf Jacob Kelly LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Jeremy Wolf WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Christoffer Warelius DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Shores George Faltot DRAW DRAW
Joseph Lilly Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Sam Kowalski Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Jordan Scribner Connor Richardson WIN LOSS
Timothy Stys Jordan Scribner WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Joseph Brassey LOSS WIN
Simai Liu Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Christopher Shelton Joseph Conley LOSS WIN
Cliff Lapolla Joseph Conley LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Joseph Conley WIN LOSS
Joseph Lilly Joseph Conley LOSS WIN
George Faltot Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Joseph Lilly Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Josh Furrate Jayson Barrons DRAW DRAW
Caroline Zook Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Nicholas Roth Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Steven Viani Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Timothy Stys Justin Apperson WIN LOSS
Deena Sadek Justin Clawson LOSS WIN
Justin Clawson Michael Croke LOSS WIN
Justin Vance Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Jordan Scribner Justin Vance DRAW DRAW
Patrick McCaffrey Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Alexander Bowe Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
David Peters Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Charles Gawain DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Kristopher Micozzi Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Deena Sadek Logan Black DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Justin Clawson Logan Black WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Logan Black WIN LOSS
Logan Black Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Frank Zamary Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Michael Authement WIN LOSS
Rick Long Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Aaron Cuneo DRAW DRAW
Brian Ames Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
David Peters Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Phillip Burgstahler Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Clinton Schaaf WIN LOSS
Daniel Breslin Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Peter Haas Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Kristopher Micozzi Matthew Sennett LOSS WIN
Michael Gilding Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Rick Long Michael Authement LOSS WIN
Steve Day Michael Authement WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Michaelangelo Reina WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Frank Zamary Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Justin Clawson WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Carl Aued Nicholas Murro DRAW DRAW
Patrick McCaffrey Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Nicholas Schneider Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Michael Authement Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Rick Long Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Simai Liu Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Steve Day Nicholas Schneider DRAW DRAW
Nicholas Murro Nicholas Allen DRAW DRAW
Patrick McCaffrey Nicholas Allen WIN LOSS
Nicholas Roth Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Nicholas Roth LOSS WIN
Carl Aued Patrick McCaffrey DRAW DRAW
Daniel Breslin Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Patrick McCaffrey Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Wayne Brekke Paul Kartage LOSS WIN
Pete May Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Pete May WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Pete May LOSS WIN
Josh Furrate Pete May DRAW DRAW
Scott Barb Pete May WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Pete May DRAW DRAW
Anonymous fighter Pete May LOSS WIN
Aaron Cuneo Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Brian Brunsman Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Peter Concannon Charles Gawain WIN LOSS
Clinton Schaaf Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Kenneth Johansen Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Peter Haas Daniel French LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Phillip Burgstahler Richard Markee WIN LOSS
Steve Day Rick Long WIN LOSS
Richard Markee Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Kristopher Micozzi Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Ryan Zukowski Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Michael Gilding Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Ryan Zukowski Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Andrew Magee Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Benjamin Eades Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Bradley Rangell Sam Kowalski DRAW DRAW
Sam Kowalski Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Phillip Burgstahler Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
Timothy Stys Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Scott Barb Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Simai Liu David Von Bargen WIN LOSS
George Faltot Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Simai Liu DRAW DRAW
Simai Liu Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Phillip Burgstahler Simai Liu WIN LOSS
Simai Liu Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Joseph Brassey LOSS WIN
Steven Gotcher Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Steve Day Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Steve Day WIN LOSS
Joseph Brassey Steven Gotcher DRAW DRAW
Joseph Conley Steven Gotcher WIN LOSS
Steven Gotcher Justin Apperson WIN LOSS
Peter Concannon Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Steven Gotcher Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Nicholas Roth Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Jay Tsulis Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Joseph Brassey Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Steven Gotcher Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Thomas Royce Benjamin Press WIN LOSS
Connor Richardson Thomas Royce WIN LOSS
Jordan Scribner Thomas Royce LOSS WIN
Thomas Royce Joseph Conley LOSS WIN
Joseph Lilly Thomas Royce WIN LOSS
Josh Furrate Thomas Royce LOSS WIN
Thomas Royce Justin Vance LOSS WIN
Thomas Schratwieser Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Cody Sarradet Thomas Schratwieser LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Timothy Stys Benjamin Eades WIN LOSS
Ryan Zukowski Timothy Stys WIN LOSS
Timothy Stys Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Michaelangelo Reina WIN LOSS
Phillip Burgstahler Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Wayne Brekke LOSS WIN
Wayne Brekke Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Josh Furrate Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Caroline Zook Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Zachary Showalter Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Zachary Showalter Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Zachary Showalter Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Fedor Syagin WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Josh Lucas Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Sigmund Werndorf WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Tristan Zukowski DRAW DRAW
Kiana Shurkin Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Andrew Weems Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Christopher Desplas WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Chris Hobbs DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Christopher Desplas Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool David Rowe WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Andrew Weems Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Andrew Weems WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Houston Nguyen Cody Brune WIN LOSS
Cody Brune James Clark WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen James Clark DRAW DRAW
Stephen Cheney James Clark LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
Karl Bolle Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Piotr Przanowski Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Josh Lucas WIN LOSS
Eddy Louis Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
David Rowe Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Keith Cotter-Reilly DRAW DRAW
Scarlett Wren Ord Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Cody Brune Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Houston Nguyen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen James Clark WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold David Rowe LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Sam Street Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie David Rowe WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Josh Lucas Myles Cupp DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Myles Cupp Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Andrew Weems Patrick O'Neil WIN LOSS
Patrick O'Neil Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Patrick O'Neil DRAW DRAW
Piotr Przanowski Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Sam Street WIN LOSS
Christopher Desplas Sam Street LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Sean Franklin DRAW DRAW
Toby Hall Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Sean Franklin DRAW DRAW
Aaron Karnuta Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Josh Lucas Sergey Kultaev WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Sergey Kultaev WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Cody Brune Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Eric Wiggins Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Andrew Weems WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Christopher Desplas Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Sam Street WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Cody Brune Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Houston Nguyen Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott James Clark WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Eric Wiggins Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Andrew Weems LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Travis Mayott Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Travis Mayott WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexander Kotarakos Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Brian Caswell David Biggs WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Brian Caswell WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Christopher Dyer Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Christopher Treichel Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Alexander Kotarakos DRAW DRAW
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni David Biggs LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Christopher Dyer Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy David Biggs LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Iman Muttardy WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Jacob Kelly DRAW DRAW
Piotr Przanowski Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Brian Caswell James Darling WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith James Darling WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante James MacDowell WIN LOSS
James MacDowell Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev James MacDowell WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Joseph Cantore Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Joseph Cantore Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Joseph Lilly Christopher Treichel WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Kristin Story Christopher Dyer LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Kristin Story DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Joseph Lilly Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Joseph Cantore Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Scarlett Wren Ord WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Christopher Treichel LOSS WIN
Joseph Lilly Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Piotr Przanowski Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Nicole Smith WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Piotr Przanowski Brian Caswell WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Piotr Przanowski Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
James Darling Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Rick Long WIN LOSS
Rick Long Myles Cupp DRAW DRAW
Simai Liu Rick Long LOSS WIN
David Biggs Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Iman Muttardy Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Ryan Zukowski Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Christopher Dyer DRAW DRAW
Simai Liu Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Simai Liu WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Zoë Chandler Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ashleigh Hobbs Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Ashley Polasek Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Amber Damare DRAW DRAW
Zoë Chandler Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Sarah Potratz Angelita Singh WIN LOSS
Veronique McMillan Angelita Singh LOSS WIN
Cindy Day Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Ashley Polasek Brandi Florence LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Ashley Polasek LOSS WIN
Molly Lankford Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Ashley Vogt Shane Malone LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Brandi Florence WIN LOSS
Gillian Abineri Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Katie Zold Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Ashley Vogt Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Shane Malone Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Cindy Day Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Cindy Day Dana Dougherty LOSS WIN
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Dana Dougherty LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Denise Gross Angelita Singh LOSS WIN
Tiby Kantrowitz Fanni Baranyi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Gillian Abineri Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Gillian Abineri WIN LOSS
Lissa Harris Gillian Abineri LOSS WIN
Samantha Strimpler Gretchen Settle LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Iman Muttardy WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Iman Muttardy WIN LOSS
Kaitlyn Meade Jamie Kikilidis LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Jamie Kikilidis DRAW DRAW
Jamie Kikilidis Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Vera Tang DRAW DRAW
Jane Johnston Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Vera Tang WIN LOSS
Jennifer Corrigan Gretchen Settle DRAW DRAW
Samantha Strimpler Jennifer Corrigan LOSS WIN
Jess Rozek Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Jess Rozek LOSS WIN
Molly Lankford Jess Rozek LOSS WIN
Jess Rozek Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Kaitlyn Meade Iman Muttardy LOSS WIN
Vera Tang Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Angelita Singh Katherine Fanning LOSS WIN
Denise Gross Katherine Fanning LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Sarah Potratz Katherine Fanning DRAW DRAW
Veronique McMillan Katherine Fanning DRAW DRAW
Katie Kopajtic Fanni Baranyi LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Katie Kopajtic WIN LOSS
Katie Kopajtic Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Katie Kopajtic WIN LOSS
Katie Kopajtic Tiby Kantrowitz LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Katie Zold Lissa Harris DRAW DRAW
Brittany Reeves Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Gillian Abineri LOSS WIN
Katie Zold Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Lissa Harris Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Vera Tang LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Katherine Fanning Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Sarah Potratz Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Fanni Baranyi Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Tiby Kantrowitz Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Lissa Harris WIN LOSS
Cindy Day Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Zoë Chandler Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Molly Lankford Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Brandi Florence LOSS WIN
Denise Gross Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Jess Rozek Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Sarah Potratz Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Shane Malone Molly Lankford LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Fanni Baranyi LOSS WIN
Tiby Kantrowitz Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Zoë Chandler Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Fanni Baranyi Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Tiby Kantrowitz Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy Vera Tang WIN LOSS
Jess Rozek Vera Tang LOSS WIN
Denise Gross Veronique McMillan LOSS WIN
Veronique McMillan Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Zoë Chandler Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Jennifer Corrigan Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Samantha Strimpler Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN