Dmitry Zuev

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 42 26 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 24 16 7 0
Men's Steel Longsword 14 8 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 6 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 6 1 0 0
Sum 125 70 44 11 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1361.7 310 (February 2022) 1432.5 (January 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1437.3 28 (February 2022) 1533.3 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1118.8 171 (January 2022) 1200.8 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Evgenii Petrov WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Danshin LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Murashchenko WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Mikhail Nelubin WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Semifinal Vadim Zaharov LOSS 30%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Third Place Egor Kulyomin LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Alexander Strakhov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Oleg Kolganov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Vladislav Svekatun WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Tatiana Terekhova DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Ilya Gorelov WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Vladimir Lobanov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools (Swiss) Igor Vinogradov DRAW 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Matvey Sakharov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Smetanin DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Mihail Sharkov DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Aleksandr Beklemeshev LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Bychkov WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Sami Pöysti WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Bart Jongsma LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Jere Suontausta LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Jamie MacIver WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Tero Alanko WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Sixteenthfinal 4 Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Eliminations1 Аlexey Zhdanov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Eliminations2 Kirill Breus DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool2 Alexey Borisov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool2 Aleksey Osipov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool2 Dmitrii Cherniakov DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool2 Vladimir Poliakov WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eighthfinal 2 Isac Cavallin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eighthfinal 2 Sergei Geraskin LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eighthfinal 7 Jere Suontausta WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Oskar Spjuth LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Henrik Wadell WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Nikolay Apraksin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Vladislav Sidelnikov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Daniel Hofmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Andreas Markehed WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Henning Roos WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Alfred Langerbeck WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Robin Halldin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Magnus Delin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 6 Mattias Brännström DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 3 Miro Lahtela LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 4 Kristian Ruokonen LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Semifinal 1 Andrey Nekrylov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Third place Alexander Lundqvist LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Аlexander Glushenko WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Egor Pravoj LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Аlexander Erdyakov WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Petr Goritskov WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Nikita Popov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Dmitry Ljulja WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 7 Tour Ilia Pribylovskii LOSS 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Final Ilia Murashchenko WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vasilii Voropaev WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Maria Zvonareva WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Zaharov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Kirill Kamyshan LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Zaika DRAW 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Oleg Zabolotskiy WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Semifinal Vadim Polyuga WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mihail Vlasov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Nikita Maksimenko WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Third Place Mikhail Rekhtin WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Final Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexey Alimov WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ramzan Dadagov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Konstantin Smetanin WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Semifinal Dmitry Lazarenko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Emanuele Fichera WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexey Mozharov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Igor Rodionov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Maria Zvonareva WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Oleg Rodionov LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Fredrik Dillner WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Mattias Brännström WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 2 Maciej Kwiek WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Semifinal 1 Matthys Kool LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Third place Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Rekhtin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN 51%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal Nikita Maksimenko LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Maksimenko DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilia Murashchenko WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Maksimenko LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Bakumenko LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dyakov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Egor Pravoj WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Maksim Petrov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Ilya Gorelov LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Ekaterina Leskovec WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Igor Rodionov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Semifinal Vitaliy Serebrov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Third Place Konstantin Anufriev WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Final Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Sergei Geraskin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Hofmann WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Viktor Jakobsson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 4 Martin Rosén WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Semifinal 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN