Darrin O'Brien

Club
Collegium in Armis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 3 18 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 1 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 3 12 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3475 935.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 856 970.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 814 865.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1208 647.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Jake Richards DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) David Critchley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Rodney Alchin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Vesselin Petkov LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Warren Finch LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Joshua Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Blake Freeden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Benjamin Spratt LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duncan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Adam Stait LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) James Bennett LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Owen Jin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Owen Jin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) James Bennett LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Set 1