Robert N. Smith

Club
Nickel City Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 27 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 11 3 3 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 306 1522.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 71 1529.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Paul Weinberg WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Henry Sharum WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Sihong Fu WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Marra WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Derek Guard LOSS Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Erica Robertson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nicholas Murro LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) James Odebralski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Raines WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Zachary Hollis WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert Soltesz WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jake Werner WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Yichen Liu WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Mazza WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Derek Wise WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) William Heide WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Burke LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jonny Gillilan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eric Torraca WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Kay WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duby WIN Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kicmol WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Marty Agerton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Caroline Zook WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Pool Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Adam Tanner WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Johnson WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tyler Brace WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Richardson WIN Round Robin FInals