Robert N. Smith

Club
Nickel City Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 41 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 17 11 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 6 0 0 0
Sum 105 64 38 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 746 1410.3 126 (February 2022) 1551.3 (August 2021)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 402 1324.8 65 (August 2019) 1533.3 (August 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 71 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool John Thomas LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Michael Tucker LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Rune Smith WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Kristopher Micozzi LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 128 Ian Larson LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals David Pharis WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Keith Leung WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Smoot WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Donald Schumitsh LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephanie Eaton LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Kunkel WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Branden Zipplinger LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Ian Broderick LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Mark Whiteman WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Geoff Lehman WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Jonathan Paulino LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Jeff Kim LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Andrew Palmer WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Benjamin Delong WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 James Keller WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Devante Casey WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Mark Whiteman LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Cody Zimmer WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Brad Lynn WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Neti Stafford WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Paul Weinberg WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Chad Stewart WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Rebecca Glass WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Sihong Fu WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Henry Sharum WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Jonathan Paulino LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Lucas Marra WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Elimination 1 Derek Guard LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Jeff Greenwood WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Erica Robertson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Murro LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 James Odebralski WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Constance Burns WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Patrick McCaffrey WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Josh Raines WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Steven Thomas LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Aidan Witherspoon WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Zachary Hollis WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Christopher Shelton LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Jake Werner WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool William Joseph LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Robert Soltesz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool David Reddy WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Table of 16 Thomas Nowak LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Table of 32 William Heide WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Final Yichen Liu WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Jake Mazza WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Derek Wise WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 William Heide WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Thomas Duby WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jacob Burke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Robert Kay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Eric Torraca WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jonny Gillilan WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Anthony Buonomo LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket William Grube WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Hernandez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 George Kilantonis WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Paulino LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Direct Elimination William Handford WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Direct Elimination AJ Trefney LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Samuel Ryals LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Adrian Kim WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Brandon Caylor LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Stephanie Eaton WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) POOL 1 Steve Chen LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Oleg Rodionov LOSS 66%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Maxim Yun LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Andrey Holodov LOSS 60%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Iakov Fedorov LOSS 60%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Anton Pshenov LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals J.J. Conlon WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Gold Medal Match Piotr Przanowski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Thomas Kesler WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 J.J. Conlon DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Joseph Lilly LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Connor Kicmol WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Michael Gilding DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Nick Bulan DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Christopher Shelton WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Thomas Kesler WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Michael Gilding WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 William Joseph WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Airrion Scott WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Marty Agerton WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Caroline Zook WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Adam Tanner WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Jeff Greenwood WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Erika Robertson WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin FInals Tyler Brace WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin FInals Bradley Richardson WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin FInals Matthew Johnson WIN