I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017

Date
November 19
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Pontevedra

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 22
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 55 17
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 75 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Manuel Ongil Peñalver 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Alfredo Cabo Giner Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Miguel Iglesias Paraco Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Alejandro Mendez Santos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Alberto Jose Leon Perez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Miguel Otero Rey Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Miguel Otero Rey Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Ruben Martin Pereira Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Ruben Martin Pereira Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Pablo Lojo Rial Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Mariola Juncal Rosales Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Diego Pereira Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Alfredo Cabo Giner Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alfredo Cabo Giner Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Alfredo Cabo Giner Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Miguel Iglesias Paraco Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Ruben Martin Pereira Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Ruben Martin Pereira Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Diego Pereira Gomez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Diego Pereira Gomez Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Diego Pereira Gomez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Alejandro Mendez Santos LOSS WIN
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Efren Faraldo Figueira Alejandro Mendez Santos LOSS WIN
Timoteo Soares Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Efren Faraldo Figueira Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS WIN
Pablo Lojo Rial Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Pablo Lojo Rial Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Ruben Martin Pereira Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Ruben Martin Pereira Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN LOSS
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Alberto Abal Couceiro Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Alfredo Cabo Giner Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Miguel Otero Rey Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova LOSS WIN
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN LOSS
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Diego Pereira Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Diego Pereira Gomez Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS WIN
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Manuel Ongil Peñalver Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Manuel Ongil Peñalver Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Miguel Iglesias Paraco Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS WIN
Miguel Iglesias Paraco Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Miguel Iglesias Paraco Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Miguel Iglesias Paraco Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN LOSS
Efren Faraldo Figueira Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN LOSS
Pablo Lojo Rial Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Alfredo Cabo Giner Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Alberto Abal Couceiro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS