Swordfish 2014

Date
October 31
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 163 66
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 68 28
Mixed Steel Sabre 81 31
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Hourigan Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
David Kent Scholar Victoria
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers
Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers
Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten
Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jon Ask Jacobsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Teemu Leino EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Gaëtan Marain AMHE Paris
Charlélie Berthaut AMHE Paris
Simon Landais Cercle des Escrimeurs Libres Nantais
Antoine Coudre Garde des Temps Jadis
Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille
Jeanne Bréard La Confrérie de la Corneille
Christophe Barbagallo La Confrérie de la Corneille
Lutz Horvath Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Marco De Filippo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Nico Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Rúna Iris Magnússon Zwaard & Steen
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA
Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard
Alexey Trekin Men With Swords
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA
Peter Törlind Frost HEMA
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Robert Molin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Rickard Waern Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän
Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän
Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän
Jonas Frogvall Stockholms Stigmän
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Caius Ehmke Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
James Roberts Medieval Armed Combat Society

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bert Gevaert Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Gerrit Barz Rickard Waern LOSS WIN
Bert Gevaert David Kent WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Rickard Waern David Kent WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Bert Gevaert LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Rickard Waern LOSS WIN
David Kent Gerrit Barz DRAW DRAW
Bert Gevaert Rickard Waern WIN LOSS
David Kent Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Pieterjan Peere Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Simon Landais Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Pieterjan Peere Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Simon Landais Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Simon Landais Pieterjan Peere DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Simon Landais Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Lutz Horvath WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Jürg Gassmann Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Jürg Gassmann LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Anders Forsberg David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Knut Bonan DRAW DRAW
Keith Cotter-Reilly Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Anders Forsberg Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Carl Ryrberg DRAW DRAW
Tomm Alexander Skotner Jon Ask Jacobsen LOSS WIN
Max Schulte Robert Molin LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Max Schulte Jon Ask Jacobsen DRAW DRAW
Robert Molin Gindi Wauchope DRAW DRAW
Max Schulte Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Jon Ask Jacobsen Robert Molin LOSS WIN
Max Schulte Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Robert Molin LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Jon Ask Jacobsen LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Emil Busk Andersen Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Hans Jörnlind DRAW DRAW
Charlélie Berthaut Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Caius Ehmke Teemu Leino LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Teemu Leino Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Caius Ehmke Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Teemu Leino LOSS WIN
Caius Ehmke Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Teemu Leino LOSS WIN
Caius Ehmke Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Petter Vegsund Brodin LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Jessica Finley Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Petter Vegsund Brodin LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Jessica Finley WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Jessica Finley Petter Vegsund Brodin LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Jonathan Wilkins DRAW DRAW
Jessica Finley Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Jessica Finley Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Matias P Aster Soetaert DRAW DRAW
Per Magnus Haaland Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Marguerite Lacroix Matias P LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Marguerite Lacroix Per Magnus Haaland LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Matias P Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Marguerite Lacroix Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Albin Svensson Jeanne Bréard DRAW DRAW
Truls Kultorp Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Peter Törlind Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Jeanne Bréard WIN LOSS
Peter Törlind Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Truls Kultorp Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Jeanne Bréard Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Truls Kultorp Peter Törlind LOSS WIN
Albin Svensson Anders Linnard DRAW DRAW
Jeanne Bréard Peter Törlind LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Daniel Hourigan Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Daniel Hourigan Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Daniel Hourigan Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Daniel Hourigan Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Nicolas Gallardo Christophe Barbagallo WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Nico Noort WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Nicolas Gallardo LOSS WIN
Christophe Barbagallo Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Nico Noort DRAW DRAW
Nicolas Gallardo Steve Sigmans DRAW DRAW
Christophe Barbagallo Nico Noort LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Nico Noort Nicolas Gallardo WIN LOSS
Christophe Barbagallo Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Gaëtan Marain Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Gaëtan Marain Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Gaëtan Marain Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Gaëtan Marain DRAW DRAW
Staffan Sannemalm Valentyn Volkov LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Teemu Leino WIN LOSS
Robert Molin Nicolas Gallardo LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Peter Törlind WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Rickard Waern WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Jon Ask Jacobsen WIN LOSS
Simon Landais Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Nico Noort WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Gaëtan Marain WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Matias P WIN LOSS
Bert Gevaert Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Nicolas Gallardo Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Anders Linnard Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Jonathan Wilkins WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Carl Ryrberg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Linnard WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Fran Terminiello Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Massimiliano Moscatelli Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Massimiliano Moscatelli Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Ruslan Urazbahtin DRAW DRAW
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Jason Bonner Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Jason Bonner WIN LOSS
Jürg Gassmann Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Jason Bonner DRAW DRAW
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Jason Bonner WIN LOSS
Jürg Gassmann Fredrik Dillner LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Rob Runacres Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen James Roberts LOSS WIN
Rory Merrall-Wyre Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
James Roberts Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
James Roberts Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Volodkov Thomas Nyløkken WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Antoine Coudre WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyløkken Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Antoine Coudre Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Thomas Nyløkken LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Volodkov Alexander Makarov DRAW DRAW
Antoine Coudre Thomas Nyløkken LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Evgeniy Volodkov WIN LOSS
Antoine Coudre Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyløkken Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Evgeniy Volodkov WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
James Roberts Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Marcin Bialek WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Claudia Krause Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Bert Gevaert LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Bert Gevaert LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Robert Bjurshagen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Bert Gevaert LOSS WIN
Robert Bjurshagen Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Bert Gevaert LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Maxim Sheehy Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Maxim Sheehy Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Maxim Sheehy Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Maxim Sheehy Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Nathan Grepares Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Nathan Grepares DRAW DRAW
Jerzy Miklaszewski Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Nathan Grepares DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Antoine Coudre WIN LOSS
Marco De Filippo Ruslan Urazbahtin DRAW DRAW
Andreas Isaksson Antoine Coudre WIN LOSS
Marco De Filippo Johan Norberg DRAW DRAW
Ruslan Urazbahtin Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Marco De Filippo Antoine Coudre WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Ruslan Urazbahtin DRAW DRAW
Andreas Isaksson Marco De Filippo LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Antoine Coudre LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Volodkov Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Mattias Pettersson Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Mattias Pettersson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Mattias Pettersson Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Jonas Frogvall Robin Linander WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Alexey Trekin WIN LOSS
Jonas Frogvall Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Robin Linander Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Jonas Frogvall Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Piermarco Terminiello DRAW DRAW
Robin Linander Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Jonas Frogvall Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Robin Linander Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Jonas Frogvall Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Robin Linander WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Alexey Trekin WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Marco De Filippo Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Bert Gevaert Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordfish 2014

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1864.8 56.5
2 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1752.7 12.6
3 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1713.9 78
4 1 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1696.4 12.3
6 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1636.6 1
8 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1598.5 26.2
9 11 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1570.7 88.7
13 2 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1540.8 28.7
16 4 Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1532.4 7.7
17 20 Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1528.1 130.6
18 16 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1522.7 112.7
22 14 Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1498.3 95.8
23 4 Robert Molin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1496.9 2.1
29 3 Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1468.8 41.8
30 3 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1461.1 46.1
34 4 Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1454.4 61.7
35 20 Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA 1449.3 121.9
38 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1434.1
40 Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers 1411.5 23.7
42 3 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1399.1 11.3
43 3 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA 1388.4 19
44 1 Gaëtan Marain AMHE Paris 1383 11.4
49 3 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1369.2 34.5
55 6 Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1337.7 18.6
59 111 Rickard Waern Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1322.3 303.9
70 84 Peter Törlind Frost HEMA 1284.7 227.5
76 7 Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1264 11.2
82 14 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1247.6 47.7
85 4 Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1239.4 25.3
87 Nico Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1235.1
91 23 Jon Ask Jacobsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1228.5 94.7
101 Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers 1203.7
104 89 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1195.4 250.5
106 53 Teemu Leino EHMS 1189.8 140.3
109 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 1182.9
112 14 Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1175.1 21.9
123 Simon Landais Cercle des Escrimeurs Libres Nantais 1136.6
124 Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän 1134.7
126 21 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1132.1 62.7
133 34 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1119.9 84.9
149 29 Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1079.5 42.6
156 10 Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1073.4 32.5
164 35 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1058.3 121.4
171 Charlélie Berthaut AMHE Paris 1053.2
174 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1045.5
179 17 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1027 19.4
181 10 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1017 2.5
184 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1011.9
189 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 991.1
192 2 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 980.1 37.8
200 Jeanne Bréard La Confrérie de la Corneille 962.2
201 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 960.1
210 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 938.1
211 David Kent Scholar Victoria 938.1
235 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 877.4
238 Lutz Horvath Le Cercle des Épées Libres 869.4
239 13 Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 868.3 72.8
241 Christophe Barbagallo La Confrérie de la Corneille 866.5
243 39 Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 859.1 224.3
251 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 849.9
252 Daniel Hourigan Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 847.5
257 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 831.5
275 Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers 790.1
297 Caius Ehmke Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 739.5
304 Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille 656.8
308 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 500.6
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1717.2
3 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1530.6 104.5
5 6 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1453.9 214.8
7 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1410.5
8 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1384.8
9 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1378.8 86.6
10 Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers 1371
11 5 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1325.3 10.5
14 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1287.5
15 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1259.7
16 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1259.4
19 Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän 1237.3
21 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1225.4
22 Marco De Filippo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1219.5
24 Alexey Trekin Men With Swords 1214
26 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1189.1
27 11 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän 1183.1 10.2
30 15 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1131 62
40 9 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1055.6 51.5
42 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1030.3
45 11 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1004.7 52.2
48 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 981.8
49 Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA 960
50 Antoine Coudre Garde des Temps Jadis 954.7
59 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 933.4
65 Jonas Frogvall Stockholms Stigmän 896.5
63 Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän 896.5
64 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 896.5
71 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 794.2
72 Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 786.4
79 22 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 722.2 12.3
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 1 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1774.5 109.1
2 1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1630.1 40.4
3 7 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1574.3 228
5 2 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1510 93.7
7 14 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1472.2 261.5
8 Alexey Trekin Men With Swords 1461.8
12 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1387.2 119
15 8 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1320.7 120.6
17 5 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1252.4 37.3
18 James Roberts Medieval Armed Combat Society 1251.5
21 3 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1234.2 49.1
22 4 Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1233.3 19.5
23 14 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1227.6 143.4
28 5 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1188.1 63.8
29 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1188
30 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1186.7
34 16 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1172.7 230
39 5 Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club 1128.3 25.5
41 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1102.9
51 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1002.6
53 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 996.3
55 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 980.6
58 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 949.9
66 10 Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword 895.5 38.8
68 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 841.6
69 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 828.8
71 Antoine Coudre Garde des Temps Jadis 805.4
72 13 Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 805.2 19.3
;