Vinterschlag 2021

Date
December 11
Country
Poland
City
Lódz

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 33
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 76 24
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 14 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy
Bolesław Tekielski Akademia Szermierzy
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy
Michał Polak Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Bulicz Akademia Szermierzy
Mateusz Malarski Akademia Szermierzy
Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland
Magdalena Węglarz ARMA Poland
Kasper Stolarek ARMA Poland
Kasper Cetera ARMA Poland
Grzegorz Magiera ARMA Poland
Joanna Puchalska ARMA Poland Kraków
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Krzysztof Janus ARMA Poland Warszawa
Jakub Wrzalik ARMA Poland Warszawa
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Ziemowit Podwysocki ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Karol Pucyński Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Tomir Kosowski Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Bartosz Wysoczański Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Bartosz Chmielak Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Wojciech Konieczny Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Konrad Lewek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Artemij Istuszkin Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Katarzyna Grzywa Małopolska Zgraja Sarmacka
Paulina Pająk Małopolska Zgraja Sarmacka
Aleksandra Wacławik Mordschlag Łódź
Mateusz Kołaziński Mordschlag Łódź
Tomasz Pawliszewski Mordschlag Łódź
Adrian Lipiński Mordschlag Łódź
Barbara Zambrzycka Mordschlag Łódź
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź
Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag Łódź
Michał Kujawiak Na ubitej ziemi
Maciej Kaczmarski Szermierka Kielce
Paweł Windys Szermierka Kielce
Alan Granek Szermierka Kielce
Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Maciej Hamerliński Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Irina Noskova Akademia Szermierzy
Ihor Chebenieiev Black Company
Oleksandr Voloshyn Guild of Duel Fencing
Egor Reznichenko Guild of Duel Fencing
Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Guild of Duel Fencing
Artem Bondar Lviv HEMA Club
Pavlo Ivaniuk Oberkriegschneck
Petro Grynov Sharukhan

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Oleksandr Voloshyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Oleksandr Voloshyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek Oleksandr Voloshyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oleksandr Voloshyn Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Artemij Istuszkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Artem Bondar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Krzysztof Janus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Malarski Artemij Istuszkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Artem Bondar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Artem Bondar Artemij Istuszkin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Artem Bondar Mateusz Malarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Artemij Istuszkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Artem Bondar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Artemij Istuszkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Jacek Raczyński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Kasper Stolarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Kasper Stolarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Kasper Stolarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Bartosz Wysoczański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Maciej Bulicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Maciej Bulicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Michał Polak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Maciej Bulicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Bartosz Wysoczański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Pavlo Ivaniuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ihor Chebenieiev Karol Pucyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavlo Ivaniuk Karol Pucyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Ihor Chebenieiev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Karol Pucyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Ihor Chebenieiev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Pavlo Ivaniuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Ihor Chebenieiev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Karol Pucyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Pavlo Ivaniuk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ihor Chebenieiev Pavlo Ivaniuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Karol Pucyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik Mateusz Kołaziński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Petro Grynov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Jakub Wrzalik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Petro Grynov Mateusz Kołaziński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Mateusz Kołaziński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Mateusz Kołaziński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mateusz Szudrawski Ihor Chebenieiev LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Leonardo Salomao Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Rafal Kramek Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Petro Grynov Maciej Bulicz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Maciej Kwiek Kasper Stolarek WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jakub Wrzalik Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jacek Raczyński Pavlo Ivaniuk WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Piotr Urbański Oleksandr Voloshyn LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Oleksandr Voloshyn WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jaroslaw Kokot Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bolesław Tekielski Jakub Wrzalik WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maciej Kwiek Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ziemowit Podwysocki Petro Grynov LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marcin Kumięga Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Konopacki Ihor Chebenieiev WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jaroslaw Kokot Michał Polak WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Semifinals Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jaroslaw Kokot Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Antoni Olbrychski Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Maciej Kwiek Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Magdalena Węglarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Joanna Puchalska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Magdalena Węglarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Magdalena Węglarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Barbara Zambrzycka Magdalena Węglarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Semifinals Irina Noskova Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joanna Puchalska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Irina Noskova Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Joanna Puchalska Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński Ihor Chebenieiev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Adrian Lipiński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Ihor Chebenieiev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Adrian Lipiński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Ihor Chebenieiev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Ihor Chebenieiev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Adrian Lipiński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ihor Chebenieiev Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński Michał Kujawiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Kasper Cetera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Kasper Cetera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny Kasper Cetera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Kasper Cetera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Kasper Cetera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Tomir Kosowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Artem Bondar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Granek Grzegorz Magiera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Magiera Tomir Kosowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Granek Artem Bondar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Grzegorz Magiera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Granek Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Artem Bondar Tomir Kosowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Alan Granek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Artem Bondar Grzegorz Magiera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Tomir Kosowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Artem Bondar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Granek Tomir Kosowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Grzegorz Magiera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Bartosz Chmielak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Konrad Lewek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Bartosz Chmielak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Bartosz Chmielak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Konrad Lewek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Petro Grynov Konrad Lewek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paweł Windys Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marcin Kumięga Tomir Kosowski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Janus Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maciej Kwiek Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Konrad Kramarz Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Ihor Chebenieiev WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pawel Mamelka Grzegorz Magiera LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Konopacki Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mateusz Konopacki Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marcin Kumięga Grzegorz Magiera LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Konrad Kramarz Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Semifinals Szymon Ożóg Grzegorz Magiera WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Konrad Kramarz Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tomasz Pawliszewski Grzegorz Magiera LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Magdalena Węglarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Magdalena Węglarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Magdalena Węglarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Węglarz Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joanna Puchalska Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Semifinals Paulina Pająk Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Joanna Puchalska Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Katarzyna Grzywa Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS