Marcin Kumięga

Club
Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 8 6 2 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4306 864.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 190 1400.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 456 1207.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Grzegorz Matusiak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Bartosz Grząślewicz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Jakub Wrzalik WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Roman Kustov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Pospiech WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Michał Wiesner LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Artur Piechuta DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Piotr Szymaszek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Richárd Pávay DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) István Dobó WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) János Márkus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy DRAW Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Piotr Janeczek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Jakub Wrzalik WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Robert Szatecki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Michal Mazur LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1