Oslo Penguin Cup 2023

Date
September 2
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 18
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 43
Women's Steel Longsword 33 11
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 47 20
Mixed Steel Sabre 63 23
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 9 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 43 16
Women's Steel Sabre 9 4
Women's Steel Single Rapier 9 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Pavel Grussmann Hema Praha
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Nicolej Nysom Flohr HEMA Hobro
Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS
Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura
Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS
Luigi Simone Menichino Comense Scherma
Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma
Federico Giaimo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Natalie Summers Trondheim HEMA
Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Trondheim HEMA
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Alex Mendis Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Alice Schimek Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Ben-Stian Sørhus Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Daniel Solyom Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Pål Gulliksen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Linn-Jorun Rolness Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Victor Vega Bjerkeli Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Janusz Ruminski-Olason Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rasmus Rønnigen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Audun Hammer Hovda Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gaute Muren Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lien Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jakob Reinertsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Varberg Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Johan Frederik Beichmann Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Admir Meta Trondheim HEMA
Didrik Rossbach Trondheim HEMA
Iskandar Fischer Trondheim HEMA
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha
Jonas Alsterkvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Kevin Löfgren Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Rasmus Rolandsson Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Torbjörn Nilsson Trondheim HEMA
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Pål Gulliksen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Natalie Summers Gaute Muren LOSS WIN
pool 1 Håvard Lien Pål Gulliksen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Gaute Muren LOSS WIN
pool 1 Alex Mendis Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
pool 1 Gaute Muren Pål Gulliksen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Håvard Lien WIN LOSS
pool 1 Alex Mendis Pål Gulliksen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Natalie Summers LOSS WIN
pool 1 Håvard Lien Alex Mendis LOSS WIN
pool 1 Natalie Summers Pål Gulliksen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Gaute Muren Alex Mendis LOSS WIN
pool 1 Håvard Lien Natalie Summers LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Alex Mendis LOSS WIN
pool 1 Håvard Lien Gaute Muren LOSS WIN
pool 2 Federico Giaimo Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
pool 2 Linn-Jorun Rolness Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros LOSS WIN
pool 2 Torbjörn Nilsson Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
pool 2 Federico Giaimo Linn-Jorun Rolness LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jakob Reinertsen Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alex Gilbank Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
pool 2 Torbjörn Nilsson Federico Giaimo LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alex Gilbank Jakob Reinertsen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Federico Giaimo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Torbjörn Nilsson Jakob Reinertsen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Alex Gilbank Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jakob Reinertsen Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Torbjörn Nilsson WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jakob Reinertsen Federico Giaimo LOSS WIN
pool 2 Linn-Jorun Rolness Torbjörn Nilsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Admir Meta Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jonas Alsterkvist Victor Vega Bjerkeli LOSS WIN
pool 3 Daniel Solyom Audun Hammer Hovda WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jonas Alsterkvist Admir Meta WIN LOSS
pool 3 Victor Vega Bjerkeli Pavel Grussmann WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jonas Alsterkvist Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
pool 3 Audun Hammer Hovda Admir Meta LOSS WIN
pool 3 Pavel Grussmann Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
pool 3 Victor Vega Bjerkeli Admir Meta WIN LOSS
pool 3 Pavel Grussmann Audun Hammer Hovda WIN LOSS
pool 3 Daniel Solyom Victor Vega Bjerkeli WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jonas Alsterkvist Pavel Grussmann WIN LOSS
pool 3 Audun Hammer Hovda Victor Vega Bjerkeli LOSS WIN
pool 3 Pavel Grussmann Admir Meta LOSS WIN
pool 3 Audun Hammer Hovda Jonas Alsterkvist LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Alex Gilbank Gaute Muren WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Alex Mendis Victor Vega Bjerkeli LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jonas Alsterkvist Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Pål Gulliksen LOSS WIN
Semifinal Alex Gilbank Victor Vega Bjerkeli WIN LOSS
Semifinal Pål Gulliksen Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
Gold Match Alex Gilbank Daniel Solyom WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Pål Gulliksen Victor Vega Bjerkeli WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Janusz Ruminski-Olason WIN LOSS
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 1 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 2 Henric Hintze Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 2 Rasmus Rønnigen Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rønnigen Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 2 Henric Hintze Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rønnigen Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rønnigen Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 3 Didrik Rossbach Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
pool 3 Joel Andersson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 3 Didrik Rossbach Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Matvey Sakharov Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Miro Lahtela Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Didrik Rossbach Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Matvey Sakharov Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Didrik Rossbach Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 3 Hans Henrik Engen Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Miro Lahtela Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
pool 4 Erik Varberg Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
pool 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
pool 4 Erik Varberg Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
pool 4 Tomm Alexander Skotner Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
pool 4 Erik Varberg Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
pool 4 Tomm Alexander Skotner Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
pool 4 Erik Varberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
pool 4 Tomm Alexander Skotner Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
pool 5 Daniel Solyom Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 5 Joakim Hammarslätt Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 5 Iskandar Fischer Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Daniel Solyom DRAW DRAW
pool 5 Joakim Hammarslätt Gaute Muren WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 5 Iskandar Fischer Daniel Solyom WIN LOSS
pool 5 Pavel Dostál Gaute Muren WIN LOSS
pool 5 Daniel Solyom Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
pool 5 Gaute Muren Iskandar Fischer LOSS WIN
pool 5 Pavel Dostál Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Gaute Muren WIN LOSS
pool 5 Joakim Hammarslätt Iskandar Fischer DRAW DRAW
pool 5 Gaute Muren Daniel Solyom LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Iskandar Fischer WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jieyu Wu Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
pool 6 Einar Lundgren Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 6 Fredrick Clausen Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 6 Sallamaari Syrjä Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
pool 6 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
pool 6 Sallamaari Syrjä Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 6 Fredrick Clausen Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 6 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 6 Steven Gallagher Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
pool 6 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
pool 6 Einar Lundgren Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 6 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 6 Einar Lundgren Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
pool 6 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 6 Sallamaari Syrjä Fredrick Clausen DRAW DRAW
pool 7 Max van den Ekart Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alex Mendis Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 7 Max van den Ekart Kevin Löfgren WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alex Mendis Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
pool 7 Pontus Westerholm Ben-Stian Sørhus WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alex Mendis Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
pool 7 Piotr Marek Palma Kevin Löfgren LOSS WIN
pool 7 Ben-Stian Sørhus Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pontus Westerholm Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
pool 7 Kevin Löfgren Ben-Stian Sørhus WIN LOSS
pool 7 Max van den Ekart Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
pool 7 Ben-Stian Sørhus Alex Mendis LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pontus Westerholm Kevin Löfgren DRAW DRAW
pool 7 Ben-Stian Sørhus Piotr Marek Palma LOSS WIN
pool 7 Alex Mendis Kevin Löfgren LOSS WIN
pool 8 Pål Gulliksen Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Nikolai Leushin Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 8 Pål Gulliksen Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 8 Nikolai Leushin Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Jimmy Olsson Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 8 Pål Gulliksen Nikolai Leushin LOSS WIN
pool 8 Minna Vasarainen Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 8 Jimmy Olsson Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Nikolai Leushin Alex Gilbank DRAW DRAW
pool 8 Minna Vasarainen Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Pontus Westerholm Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Einar Lundgren Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Joakim Hammarslätt Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Pavel Dostál Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Einar Lundgren Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Miro Lahtela Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dennis Ljungqvist Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Semifinal Håvard Lund Eidheim Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Gold Match Miro Lahtela Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Dennis Ljungqvist Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Sallamaari Syrjä Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Natalie Summers Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sallamaari Syrjä Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Natalie Summers Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 1 Natalie Summers Freja Strandlod LOSS WIN
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Freja Strandlod Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sallamaari Syrjä Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 1 Natalie Summers Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 2 Adéla Wurstová Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
pool 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
pool 2 Idamaria Lehtinen Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
pool 2 Adéla Wurstová Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
pool 2 Idamaria Lehtinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 2 Anna Färnefors Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN LOSS
pool 2 Idamaria Lehtinen Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
pool 2 Linn-Jorun Rolness Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 2 Idamaria Lehtinen Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
pool 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Freja Strandlod Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Anna Färnefors Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
Semifinal Kristine Aagot Konsmo Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Semifinal Anna Färnefors Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Gold Match Britt Sjöqvist Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Anna Färnefors Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Didrik Rossbach Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
pool 1 Didrik Rossbach Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
pool 1 Christoffer Warelius Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
pool 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Didrik Rossbach Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
pool 1 Luigi Simone Menichino Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
pool 1 Didrik Rossbach Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 2 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 2 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 2 Massimiliano Cappello Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 2 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 2 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jimmy Olsson Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
pool 3 Patrick Rance Rasmus Rolandsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Daniel Solyom Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 3 Marcus Irgens Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Daniel Solyom Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
pool 3 Rasmus Rolandsson Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 3 Daniel Solyom Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
pool 3 Patrick Rance Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 3 Daniel Solyom Rasmus Rolandsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Marcus Irgens Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
pool 4 Max van den Ekart Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 4 Rasmus Rønnigen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 4 Steven Gallagher Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 4 Rasmus Rønnigen Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
pool 4 Steven Gallagher Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 4 Rasmus Rønnigen Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 4 Steven Gallagher Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
pool 4 Miro Lahtela Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 4 Rasmus Rønnigen Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 4 Max van den Ekart Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Patrick Rance Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jimmy Olsson Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Semifinal Luigi Simone Menichino Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinal Jimmy Olsson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Gold Match Miro Lahtela Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Luigi Simone Menichino Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
pool 1 Henric Hintze Nicolej Nysom Flohr DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
pool 1 Henric Hintze Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
pool 1 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
pool 1 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
pool 1 Henric Hintze Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
pool 2 Tom Crickmore Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Rasmus Rolandsson WIN LOSS
pool 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rolandsson Tom Crickmore DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rolandsson Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Johan Frederik Beichmann Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pontus Westerholm Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rolandsson Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
pool 2 Johan Frederik Beichmann Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 2 Tom Crickmore Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
pool 2 Johan Frederik Beichmann Rasmus Rolandsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Einar Lundgren Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
pool 3 Rasmus Rønnigen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 3 Einar Lundgren Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Fredrick Clausen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 3 Rasmus Rønnigen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
pool 3 Einar Lundgren Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 3 Fredrick Clausen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
pool 3 Fredrick Clausen Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Dennis Ljungqvist DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Fredrick Clausen Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 3 Fredrick Clausen Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
pool 3 Rasmus Rønnigen Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joel Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Mats Wahlberg Christoffer Warelius DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Mats Wahlberg Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Mats Wahlberg Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 4 Joel Andersson Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pål Gulliksen Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
pool 4 Mats Wahlberg Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jimmy Olsson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Massimiliano Cappello Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Pavel Dostál Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Luigi Simone Menichino Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semifinal Pavel Dostál Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Gold Match Kristofer Stanson Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Dennis Ljungqvist Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Semifinal Kristofer Stanson Dennis Ljungqvist UNRATED WIN UNRATED LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Natalie Summers Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 1 Alice Schimek Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Alice Schimek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Natalie Summers Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Natalie Summers WIN LOSS
Semifinal Alice Schimek Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Semifinal Idamaria Lehtinen Natalie Summers LOSS WIN
Final Natalie Summers Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Petter Haaland Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
pool 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
pool 1 Steven Gallagher Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Max van den Ekart DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Steven Gallagher Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Rasmus Rolandsson Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 1 Steven Gallagher Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
pool 1 Petter Haaland Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Steven Gallagher Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Max van den Ekart Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
pool 2 Kristian Ruokonen Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 2 Einar Lundgren Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
pool 2 Kristian Ruokonen Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Kristian Ruokonen Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pål Gulliksen Per Magnus Haaland LOSS WIN
pool 2 Kristian Ruokonen Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
pool 2 Pål Gulliksen Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Einar Lundgren Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Patrick Rance Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
pool 3 Rasmus Rønnigen Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 3 Henric Hintze Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Patrick Rance Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kristofer Stanson Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Luigi Simone Menichino Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Max van den Ekart Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Semifinal Massimiliano Cappello Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Semifinal Rasmus Rolandsson Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
Gold Match Rasmus Rolandsson Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Kristofer Stanson Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Semifinal Kristine Aagot Konsmo Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Semifinal Britt Sjöqvist Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
Final Kristine Aagot Konsmo Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Semifinal Britt Sjöqvist Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Semifinal Idamaria Lehtinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Final Minna Vasarainen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Oslo Penguin Cup 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1936.2 3.4
9 22 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1906.6 122.8
15 9 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1863.3 51.9
33 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1776.3 14.9
54 1 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1719.1 8.4
87 4 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1682.9 8.3
94 37 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1671.6 39.6
115 25 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1649.3 25
124 9 Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS 1640.9 4.8
145 58 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1617.6 62.2
160 102 Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1605.2 60.5
253 407 Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1552.5 153.4
272 46 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1542.8 23.7
428 22 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1478.4 11.7
443 140 Kevin Löfgren Örebro HEMA 1473.2 53.4
493 18 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1457.6 14.3
553 139 Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1436.3 46.1
640 129 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1408.3 36.8
899 737 Daniel Solyom Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1341.5 164.2
907 205 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1338.2 56.2
976 39 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1319.6 10.6
1107 2561 Pål Gulliksen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1291.1 671.6
1133 494 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1285.6 106.9
1155 81 Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha 1278.9 14.1
1199 1054 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 1270.4 209
1230 25 Rasmus Rønnigen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1262.9 14.1
1250 858 Alex Mendis Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1258.7 172.3
1422 585 Victor Vega Bjerkeli Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1225.6 118.8
1478 436 Nicolej Nysom Flohr HEMA Hobro 1214.1 94
1521 64 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1207.7 21.5
1533 873 Iskandar Fischer Trondheim HEMA 1204.4 172.2
1572 432 Janusz Ruminski-Olason Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1198.5 91.3
1760 102 Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1164.3 8
1814 147 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1153.3 39.5
1825 99 Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1151.8 7.2
1867 109 Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1143.8 9
1941 Jonas Alsterkvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1129.6
2174 266 Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1087.7 33.6
2249 1001 Didrik Rossbach Trondheim HEMA 1076.5 225.8
2398 Admir Meta Trondheim HEMA 1048.1
2617 94 Natalie Summers Trondheim HEMA 1005.1 32.4
2622 516 Jesus Adrian Chimal Ballesteros Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1004.6 129.5
2638 94 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1001.6 1.9
2756 Gaute Muren Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 979.2
2825 118 Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 964.2 9.2
2907 Federico Giaimo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 946.5
3004 Pavel Grussmann Hema Praha 927.1
3151 235 Erik Varberg Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 895.5 34.8
3391 109 Ben-Stian Sørhus Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 832.5 8.7
3412 Torbjörn Nilsson Trondheim HEMA 826.7
3475 Audun Hammer Hovda Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 806.1
3589 Emiliano Jimenez Marquez Trondheim HEMA 756.6
3651 14 Linn-Jorun Rolness Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 737.4 68.7
3679 56 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 721.8 36.8
3726 Jakob Reinertsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 684.2
3771 Håvard Lien Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 622.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 3 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1726 63.1
15 7 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1631.1 26.8
24 2 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1595.3 11.4
47 20 Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA 1471.8 104.8
51 4 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1450.4 8.2
101 24 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1266.3 55.1
130 9 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1212.8 36.1
184 Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1081.1
258 52 Alice Schimek Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 915.6 89.7
281 17 Natalie Summers Trondheim HEMA 868.7 88.7
335 8 Linn-Jorun Rolness Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 645.5 1.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
8 4 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1726.9 63.9
18 9 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1649.4 32.6
29 2 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1595.3 11.4
66 24 Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA 1473.2 106.2
68 3 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1450.8 8.6
139 20 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1266.3 55.1
175 9 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1213.3 36.7
262 Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1081.1
359 84 Alice Schimek Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 915.6 89.7
388 14 Natalie Summers Trondheim HEMA 868.7 88.7
463 29 Linn-Jorun Rolness Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 645.4 1.6