Massimiliano Cappello

Club
Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 20 18 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 259 1546.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 2 1750.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 69 1545.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 26 1694.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Andrea Rossi WIN Eliminatorie (16)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Stefano Zanardelli WIN Eliminatorie (32)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Davide Locatelli WIN Eliminatorie (4)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Nicolay Porrelli WIN Eliminatorie (8)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Finale 1
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Finale 2
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Simone Normani WIN Gironi
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Gironi
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS Gironi
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Davide Locatelli LOSS Eliminatorie(4)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Stefano Di Fermo WIN Eliminatorie(8)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Paolo Paderni LOSS Gironi
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Nicholas Nembrotte WIN Gironi
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Fabrizio Amato WIN Gironi

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Alessandro Lechiara WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Susanna Risa WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Luigi Simone Menichino WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Damiano Romita WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Final Semi

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Alessandro Christiani WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Nicodemo Boccia WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Alberto Ferretti WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Devis Carli WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Zeno Toffalini WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Luigi Simone Menichino WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Giulio Schifino WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Clizia Buniotto WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Elena Orizio WIN Pool 5

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Fabrizio Danese WIN Eliminatorie (16)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Luigi Simone Menichino WIN Eliminatorie (4)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Alvin Frassi WIN Eliminatorie (8)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Domenico Fichera WIN Finale 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Domenico Fichera WIN Finale 2
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Dario Valente WIN Gironi
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Nicola Melotti WIN Gironi
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Piermario Loreti WIN Gironi
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Fabio Lobina WIN Eliminatorie (16)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Luca De Sensi WIN Eliminatorie (4)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Matteo De Angelis WIN Eliminatorie (8)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Domenico Fichera WIN FINALE
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Pietro Bravi WIN Gironi (da 5)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Gironi (da 5)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Luca De Sensi WIN Gironi (da 5)
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Luigi Simone Menichino WIN Eights Final
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Davide Compri WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Gianni Radici WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Devis Carli LOSS Quarter Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Marco Campoccia WIN Pool 16
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Fabrizio Magistro LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Luca Brambullo LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Davide Losa DRAW Pool 17
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Daniele Ageno WIN Pool 17
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Salvatore Falco LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Luigi Simone Menichino WIN Eights Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Davide Compri WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Gianni Radici WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Devis Carli LOSS Quarter Final