Anna Gorbulinskaja

Club
Hema Praha
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 1 11 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 18 7 11 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 39 11 28 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3839 800.4 3678 (March 2024) 848.7 (March 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 239 1190.9 64 (January 2022) 1228 (November 2017)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 166 1163.8 64 (January 2022) 1228 (November 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 48 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Elimination top 32 Petr Erlebach LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Giuliano Giannetti LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Jan Mesarč LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Horák LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Vrabec LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Felix SCHRÖTER WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Michael Beneš LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Petr Paščenko LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Jan Filip LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Felix Gillitzer LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Tina John LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Taťána Štáblová LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Britta Henke LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Denisa Kotroušová LOSS 48%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Katina Dunham LOSS 29%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS 46%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Minna Vasarainen LOSS 19%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Catherine Magnúsdóttir WIN 48%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Amanda Lindgren WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 1 Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 1 Tosca Beuming LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 1 Venla Kupiainen WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Quarterfinal 4 Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Carla Huvermann WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Eva Wei LOSS 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Minna Vasarainen WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS 38%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Tina John LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Taťána Štáblová LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Britta Henke LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Denisa Kotroušová LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 1 Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 1 Tosca Beuming LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 1 Venla Kupiainen WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Quarterfinal 4 Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Carla Huvermann WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Eva Wei LOSS 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Minna Vasarainen WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS 38%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Aksinja Voronova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Vera Ogorodnikova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Ekaterina Teryaeva WIN