Guido Gozzi

Club
Società D’Arme Major Militia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 3 5 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2684 1004.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 913 761.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 416 1187.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 460 1153.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Amelotti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Tosoni DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Nicola Melotti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alberto Ferretti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Pool E