Guido Gozzi

Club
Società d'Arme Major Militia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 1 6 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 13 15 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3945 901.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1028 756.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 216 1379
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 906 871.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 550 1145.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello LOSS C Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giorgio Brignoli LOSS C Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Gallo LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Ronaghi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Loda LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Bailun Jiang LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Matteo Burzio DRAW A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Pierpaolo Andorno WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Lucidi WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Zeno Toffalini WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Maurizio Viaro LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Gabriele Trovò WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Piccinato LOSS H Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Anna Carnevali WIN H Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Samuele Ninfali WIN H Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mirko Piana WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Reani LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Silvia Manera WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Amelotti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Tosoni DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Piccinato DRAW B Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello DRAW B Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS B Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Nicola Melotti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alberto Ferretti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Filippo Gavuglio WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS Pool 3