Guido Gozzi

Club
Società d'Arme Major Militia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 5 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3216 937.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 933 760.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 344 1244.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 482 1151.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Ronaghi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mirko Piana WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Reani LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Silvia Manera WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Amelotti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Tosoni DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Nicola Melotti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alberto Ferretti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Filippo Gavuglio WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS Pool 3