Nico Schreck

Club
House of Blades
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 7 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Messer 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 1 8 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 12 0 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 70 10 55 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2184 1147.1 1695 (October 2023) 1186.6 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 946 914.1 899 (May 2024) 915.6 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Smead LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Brian Owens LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 William Swett WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Donald McKay LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Jessica Young LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Razvan Popescu DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Garett Jaeger WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Jack Stewart LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Sam Walter WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Collin Cook DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Jeff DeSouza WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools James Olsson LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Caleb Raney WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Ryan Hancock LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Trent Burg LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Mark Smead LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Kevin Beahan LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Bruce Rawitch WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Ryan Hetchler LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Chase Cunningham LOSS 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Landon Tuso LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Drew Snyder DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sheik Bacchus LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Childs LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Clark Simon LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Tom Costello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey LOSS 59%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Stephen Heacock LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Marcus Stobbe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Titus McFadden LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Benjamin Grosse-Siestrup LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Eric Shattuck LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Bryce Johns LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Clayton Rushing LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Alejandro Anazco LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Clayton Rushing DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Kyle Wingo LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Tyler Sigman LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric Shattuck LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Nash DRAW
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Goode WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Cade Flowers LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Dylan Kostman LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sheik Bacchus LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Donald McKay LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alan Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Clark Simon LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Thomas Van Hoof LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Aaron Labertew LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Micah Pierce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Charles Turner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 David Steel LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS