Vitaliy Kuznetsov

Club
Men With Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 5 1 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3552 749.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 183 1314.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 91 1421.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 287 1167.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Innokentii Ordin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Kozlov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Patrukhin LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Denis Maksimenko LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Borisov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Kovalenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Kirill Golichenkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ilya Aleksandrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Vaganov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kitaev LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zalogin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Shcherbakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Shcherbakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Ryabov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Cassanese WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Grazioli WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Ciamei LOSS