Viacheslav Vedeneev

Club
Renaissance Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 13 6 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2482 1036.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 589 1013.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 72 1508.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Kozlov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maksim Krylov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Denis Maksimenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maxim Yun LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maxim Yun WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Borisov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Schapov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Bakir DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Stanislav Nikulin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Golovin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andris Arelis LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Podorova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Lastochkin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ilia Morozov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitrii Danchenko WIN