Viacheslav Vedeneev

Club
Renaissance Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 13 6 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 7 2 5 0 0
Sum 55 23 27 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1007.5 959 (February 2022) 1045.7 (February 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 970.6 130 (April 2017) 1201.9 (April 2017)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1451.4 40 (April 2018) 1523 (April 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 43%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 42%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin DRAW 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Kozlov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Kozlov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Borisov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maxim Yun LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Denis Maksimenko WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maksim Krylov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maxim Yun WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Schapov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Bakir DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Stanislav Nikulin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Golovin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andris Arelis LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Podorova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitrii Danchenko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ilia Morozov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Lastochkin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS