Alexander Makarov

Club
Edinorog
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 29 8 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 11 6 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 205 1349.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 59 1571.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexey Borisov WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Ivan Abaimov WIN Round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Bandurin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Smetanin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Samvel Mumjyan WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Smetanin WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vladimir Miroshnichenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Rodionov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Borisov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Artem Gusmanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Gleb Dilman WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Danila Orehov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Terentiev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Levin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Golovin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Bakumenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Krivelev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksey Grunsky WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ilia Pribylovskii WIN eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Kosykh WIN eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kosykh WIN finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Igor Kashapov WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ilia Murashchenko WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Aleksey Grunsky WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ilia Pribylovskii WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Safonov WIN semi-finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Borisov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Denis Maksimenko WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Levin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Szymon Sitko WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Samvel Mumjyan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Anatoly Krylov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Aleksandr Beklemeshev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Tatiana Terekhova WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Valeriya Oleneva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilya Gorelov LOSS Quarterfinal