Alexander Makarov

Club
Edinorog
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 29 8 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 11 6 5 0 0
Sum 64 42 19 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1314.3 57 (February 2022) 1378.6 (April 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1518 24 (October 2017) 1586.1 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Samvel Mumjyan WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Anatoly Krylov WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Aleksandr Beklemeshev LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Bogdan Bykov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Semifinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Third Place Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Tatiana Terekhova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Valeriya Oleneva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Emanuele Fichera LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Andrey Nekrylov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergei Geraskin WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Ilya Gorelov LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations Oleg Kolganov LOSS 55%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Alexey Borisov WIN 57%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Ivan Abaimov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Bandurin DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Smetanin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Samvel Mumjyan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Semifinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Third Place Konstantin Smetanin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Iuliia Pichugina WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Denis Maksimenko WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Vladimir Miroshnichenko WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Oleg Rodionov WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Alexey Borisov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Artem Gusmanov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Gleb Dilman WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Danila Orehov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Terentiev WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Levin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Golovin WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Maksimenko DRAW 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Bakumenko WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Krivelev LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksey Grunsky WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Ilia Pribylovskii WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Evgeniy Kosykh WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) finals Sergey Kosykh WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Igor Kashapov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Ilia Murashchenko WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Aleksey Grunsky WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Ilia Pribylovskii WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) semi-finals Pavel Safonov WIN 56%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Sergey Tikhomirov WIN 52%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Anton Cherepnin LOSS 44%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Alexey Borisov WIN 50%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov WIN 70%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Denis Maksimenko WIN 53%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Kristofer Stanson LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Levin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Szymon Sitko WIN 48%