Alexey Borisov

Club
Tramazzone
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 12 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 11 5 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 16 7 9 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 16 3 9 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 555 1408.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 108 1429.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 219 1158.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vladimir Polyakov WIN Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Davydov WIN Eliminations2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Timofey Matrosov WIN Eliminations3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Aslamov LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Zuev WIN Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vladimir Polyakov WIN Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Aleksey Osipov WIN Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitrii Cherniakov WIN Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Aleksi Ahola LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) James MacGilp WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Nadia Partala WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Sixteenthfinal 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Vinokurov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Vinokurov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maria Romanyuk WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Yan Borovski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Elena Muzurina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anton Pshenov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Matuishonok WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Shilin WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Denis Maksimenko WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Belov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maksim Krylov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kandaurova WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vasily Moiseenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Chizh WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Moskalenko LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Pavel Shilin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Ilya Aleksandrov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Maxim Yun LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jussi Hytönen DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Olga Odintsova WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Peik Bäckström LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jussi Hytönen WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Olga Odintsova DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tim Beerens DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson DRAW Pool Set 2