TaurHEMAchia 2016

Date
October 7
Country
Italy
City
Turin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 87 47
Women's Steel Longsword 8 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 39 20
Mixed Steel Sidesword 81 40
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 54 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Joachim Buchert EHMS
Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS
Jyri Hakala EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Falconier Franck Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Emmanuel Parisot Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea
Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea
Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi
Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala
Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Giovanni Morlini Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Alberto Zuccoli Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Corrado Roggeri Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi
Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Giordano Moreni I Bèc del Ruc
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Riccardo Tiberi La Sala delle Armi
Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Daniele Usai La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicolò Papola Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Roberto Gotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Fabio Furlong Speculum Historiae
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords
Denis Serov Men With Swords
Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords
Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Leonardo Orsini Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Devis Mari Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Roberto Gotti Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Nicola Melotti Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Roberto Gotti Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Roberto Gotti Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Alberto Zuccoli WIN LOSS
Nicolas Porreca Alberto Zuccoli LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Giovanni Morlini WIN LOSS
Giovanni Morlini Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Giorgio Marenco Falconier Franck WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Falconier Franck WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Marco Pullella WIN LOSS
Marco Pullella Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Daniele Usai WIN LOSS
Riccardo Tiberi Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Riccardo Tiberi Daniele Usai WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Alberto Dainese Daniele Usai WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Riccardo Tiberi DRAW DRAW
Federico Zamboni Paolo Tirelli DRAW DRAW
Gilles Mastracchio Nicolò Papola LOSS WIN
Paolo Tirelli Nicolò Papola WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Nicolò Papola WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Romain Figliuzzi Fabio Furlong LOSS WIN
Alberto Brandi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Alberto Brandi Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Riccardo Cassanese LOSS WIN
Corrado Roggeri Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Riccardo Cassanese Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Corrado Roggeri LOSS WIN
Riccardo Cassanese Corrado Roggeri LOSS WIN
Marcus Newton Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Francesco Miano Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Alessandro Fucale Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Alessandro Fucale DRAW DRAW
Davy van Elst Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Riccardo Tiberi WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Corrado Roggeri Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN
Keith Farrell Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Corrado Roggeri WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Roberto Gotti WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Romain Figliuzzi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Giovanni Morlini WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Nicolas Porreca Alberto Zuccoli WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Maria Makarova Maria Romanyuk LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Federica Berto LOSS WIN
Federica Berto Maria Romanyuk DRAW DRAW
Maria Makarova Émilie Hugues-Dutheil LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Maria Romanyuk DRAW DRAW
Maria Makarova Federica Berto WIN LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Maria Romanyuk WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Federica Berto WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Devis Mari Alessandro Grazioli LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Alessandro Grazioli LOSS WIN
Devis Mari Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Alessandro Grazioli WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Andrea Morini Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Andrea Morini Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Domenico Fichera Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Federica Berto WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Federica Berto WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Jyri Hakala LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Jyri Hakala Federica Berto WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Fabio Furlong DRAW DRAW
Daniele Adami Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Alessandro Grazioli LOSS WIN
Andrea Morini Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Alessandro Grazioli WIN LOSS
Andrea Morini Federica Carfagna WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexander Makarov Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Joachim Buchert Isaia Belladelli LOSS WIN
Dario De Judicibus Isaia Belladelli DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Joachim Buchert WIN LOSS
Joachim Buchert Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Deborah Masiero Jyri Hakala LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Denis Serov WIN LOSS
Deborah Masiero Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Jyri Hakala Denis Serov WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Alberto Brandi Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Zoë Chandler Andrea Meneghetti LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Ivan Giarratana LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Ivan Giarratana Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Ivan Giarratana WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Nicolas Porreca Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Devis Carli DRAW DRAW
Davide Morleo Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Massimiliano Moscatelli Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Andrea Vincenti LOSS WIN
Andrea Vincenti Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Andrea Vincenti WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Simone Maione WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW DRAW
Stefano Amelotti Simone Maione WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Simone Maione WIN LOSS
Stefano Amelotti Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Mattia Rigato Matteo Filippa LOSS WIN
Mattia Rigato Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Matteo Filippa DRAW DRAW
Paolo Tirelli Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Mattia Rigato WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Iacopo Venni Marco Manoni WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Iacopo Venni WIN LOSS
Gianpaolo Panetta Marco Manoni LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Marco Manoni WIN LOSS
Iacopo Venni Gianpaolo Panetta DRAW DRAW
Francesco Lodà Denis Serov WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Ivan Giarratana WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Jyri Hakala Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Alberto Brandi WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Alessandro Grazioli WIN LOSS
Riccardo Cassanese Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Riccardo Cassanese Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS WIN
Alessandro Grazioli Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Riccardo Cassanese Alessandro Grazioli LOSS WIN
Daniele Romeo Maria Romanyuk WIN LOSS
Dario De Judicibus Maria Romanyuk WIN LOSS
Dario De Judicibus Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Silvio Caretto WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Federica Carfagna WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Silvio Caretto WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Silvio Caretto WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Ivan Novichenko WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Massimiliano Moscatelli Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Massimiliano Moscatelli Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Matteo Filippa Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Massimiliano Moscatelli Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Stefano Amelotti Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Stefano Amelotti Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Patrizio Tratzi Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Raffaele Ventura DRAW DRAW
Riccardo Quirico Raffaele Ventura WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Domenico Fichera Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Gianpaolo Panetta Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Gianpaolo Panetta DRAW DRAW
Ivan Novichenko Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Vitaliy Kuznetsov WIN LOSS
Massimiliano Moscatelli Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Gianluca Zanini WIN LOSS
Federica Carfagna Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Massimiliano Moscatelli Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Daniele Romeo Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Federica Carfagna WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Federico Zamboni WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS