Giordano Moreni

Club
I Bèc del Ruc
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 11 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 9 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 315 1232.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 77 1516.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 62 1535.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Zeno Toffalini WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Serena Pellegrini WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Dario Valente WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Igor Bianco Levrin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Loda WIN Semi Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami DRAW Final Bronze
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Enrico Campobello LOSS Final Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolò Gamba WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo Riboldi WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Gallo WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Samuele Ninfali WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Amelotti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Patrizio Tratzi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Carfagna LOSS