TaurHEMAchia 2017

Date
September 29
Country
Italy
City
Turin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 50
Women's Steel Longsword 9 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 10
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 71 38

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Timo Ryttäri EHMS
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique
Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari
Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca de Fraceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Niccolò Menozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi
Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
David Ciscato La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Heba Elhadidy La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pasquale De Lucia Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 David Ciscato Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matteo Soave Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davide Gallo Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matteo Soave David Ciscato LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davide Gallo Matteo Soave WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Manuel Mazzatelli David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolas Porreca Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Francesco Lodà Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Donati Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dario De Judicibus Gilles Mastracchio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Donati Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Donati Gilles Mastracchio LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Gallo Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Enrico Campobello Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Gallo Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gabriele Ponzio Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Gallo Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gabriele Ponzio Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Moreno Dei Ricci Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Tita Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Moreno Dei Ricci Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fabrizio Novara Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Moreno Dei Ricci Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Tita Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrea Rossi Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrea Rossi Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrea Rossi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Maarten van der Auwera Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jacopo Penso Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Davide Compri Alberto Dainese LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jacopo Penso Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Davide Compri Isaia Belladelli LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jacopo Penso Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alberto Dainese Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Keith Farrell Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Yvain Rioult Niccolò Menozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Keith Farrell Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Niccolò Menozzi Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Keith Farrell Niccolò Menozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Yvain Rioult Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Devis Carli Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Federico Lasagni Manghi Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Devis Carli Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Federico Lasagni Manghi Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Devis Carli Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Flavio Barotti Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Luca de Fraceschi Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Devis Mari Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nicolò Gamba Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Luca de Fraceschi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Nicolò Gamba Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Luca de Fraceschi Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Daniele Adami Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Davy van Elst Giorgio Marenco LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Daniele Adami Giorgio Marenco LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Antonio Simeone Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Francesco Miano Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Maurizio Tobanelli Francesco Viola DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Francesco Miano Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Francesco Miano Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Antonio Simeone Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Davide Chiolero Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Emmanuel Bertrand Pasquale De Lucia WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Davide Chiolero Pasquale De Lucia WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Emmanuel Bertrand Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Davide Chiolero Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Leonardo Orsini Pasquale De Lucia WIN LOSS
Elims Nicolò Gamba Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Elims Jacopo Penso Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Elims Keith Farrell Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Elims Antonio Simeone Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Elims Andrea Migliore Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Elims Devis Carli Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Elims Flavio Barotti Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Elims Luca De Sensi Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Elims Giorgio Marenco Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Elims Paolo Tirelli Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Elims Eleonora Manoni Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Elims Niccolò Menozzi Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Elims Nicolò Gamba Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Elims Keith Farrell Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Elims Manuel Mazzatelli Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Elims Luca De Sensi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Elims Antonio Simeone Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Elims Francesco Viola Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Elims Paolo Tirelli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Elims Davide Gallo Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Moreno Dei Ricci Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Andrea Rossi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Francesco Lodà Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Davide Chiolero Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Semi finals Moreno Dei Ricci Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Semi finals Federico Dall'Olio Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Final Moreno Dei Ricci Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Enrica Angiolini Silvia Vergnano WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Silvia Vergnano Heba Elhadidy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Enrica Angiolini Heba Elhadidy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Silvia Tomassetti Ottavia Avataneo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ottavia Avataneo Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Semi finals Silvia Tomassetti Silvia Vergnano WIN LOSS
Semi finals Enrica Angiolini Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Final Eleonora Manoni Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Davide Chiolero Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Chiolero Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Gallo Maarten van der Auwera DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Davide Chiolero Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Gallo Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Domenico Fichera Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessandro Gallo Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Devis Carli Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Paolo Urgesi Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Davide Gallo Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Davide Chiolero Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Domenico Fichera Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Semi finals Paolo Urgesi Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Semi finals Alessandro Gallo Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Finals Domenico Fichera Devis Carli WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Silvio Ciri Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrea Meneghetti Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Silvio Ciri Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Urgesi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Manoni Timo Ryttäri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Urgesi Timo Ryttäri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Manoni Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Urgesi Marco Manoni WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Devis Mari Timo Ryttäri WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zeno Toffalini Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alberto Ferretti Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dario De Judicibus Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alberto Ferretti Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Francesco Lodà Dario Stevanato WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matteo Soave Dario Stevanato WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Francesco Lodà Matteo Soave WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matteo Filippa Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Domenico Fichera Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Domenico Fichera Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Maurizio Tobanelli Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Paolo Luca Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Maurizio Tobanelli Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Manuel Mazzatelli Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Maurizio Tobanelli Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Paolo Luca Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pol 7 Stefano Amelotti Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Pol 7 Andrea Reggi Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pol 7 Devis Carli Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Luca De Franceschi Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Umberto Contini Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Rory Merrall-Wyre Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Luca De Franceschi Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Rory Merrall-Wyre Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Luca De Franceschi Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Francesco Viola Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Mario Stefanovichj Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Gianpaolo Panetta Mario Stefanovichj DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Stefano Tesini Alessandro Grazioli WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Mathieu Prost Guido Milan LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Alessandro Grazioli Mathieu Prost WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Stefano Tesini Guido Milan WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Alessandro Grazioli Guido Milan LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Stefano Tesini Mathieu Prost WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Andrea Vincenti Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Riccardo Quirico Andrea Vincenti WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Elims Silvio Ciri Matteo Soave LOSS WIN
Elims Eleonora Manoni Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Elims Marco Manoni Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Elims Guido Milan Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Elims Manuel Mazzatelli Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Elims Alberto Ferretti Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Elims Dario De Judicibus Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
Elims Zeno Toffalini Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Elims Francesco Lodà Matteo Soave WIN LOSS
Elims Paolo Urgesi Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Elims Manuel Mazzatelli Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte WIN LOSS
Elims Alberto Ferretti Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Elims Devis Carli Marco Manoni WIN LOSS
Elims Guido Milan Filippo Bertuzzi WIN LOSS
Elims Domenico Fichera Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Elims Zeno Toffalini Stefano Tesini DRAW DRAW
Quarter finals Francesco Lodà Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Guido Milan Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Domenico Fichera Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Semi finals Francesco Lodà Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Semi finals Domenico Fichera Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Final Francesco Lodà Devis Carli WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just TaurHEMAchia 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 33 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1829.6 151.9
11 2 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1785.6 6.3
67 15 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1609.1 28.3
105 67 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1557.8 70.3
140 60 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1528.4 57.9
176 13 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1500.2 21.5
187 37 Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA 1489.8 40.7
235 35 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1452.6 33.4
273 20 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1429.2 25.5
283 33 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1422 10.5
317 148 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1399.3 85.9
327 97 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1395.7 50.5
420 266 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1348.7 135.8
423 390 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1346.1 179
529 51 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1296.9 36.7
551 33 Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi 1291.9 7.9
630 103 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1256.2 24.8
664 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1240.7
665 247 Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1240 108.2
727 149 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1213 48.1
776 Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi 1193.6
810 195 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1184.4 85.9
823 199 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 1179.3 87.6
857 23 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1170.3 11.3
899 429 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1155.1 169.1
903 153 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1153.8 71.4
911 398 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1152.4 160.2
935 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1145.5 20.7
1009 509 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1122.3 172.8
1048 139 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1107.4 25.4
1074 139 Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi 1097.7 77.3
1154 208 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1076.6 107.3
1174 87 David Ciscato La Sala delle Armi 1070.9 3
1178 186 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 1069.9 34.6
1205 245 Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi 1057.4 56.7
1216 Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari 1053.4
1239 39 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1045 18.6
1264 Niccolò Menozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1037.1
1283 138 Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 1028.9 20.1
1284 15 Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 1028.9 26.6
1431 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 981.8
1626 154 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 914.1 21.4
1735 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 878.8
1800 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 852.9
1848 195 Pasquale De Lucia Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 823.4 41.7
1866 Luca de Fraceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 815.4
1874 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 813.6
1924 194 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 789.4 36.4
1949 Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 774.4
2069 131 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 632.1 8.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 3 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1481.5 8.2
56 36 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1299.3 108.6
60 49 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1291.7 177.5
78 59 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1244.8 221
99 19 Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi 1179.4 58.1
200 Heba Elhadidy La Sala delle Armi 827.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1890.9 60.2
6 1 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1558.6 40.2
7 5 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1556.6 102.7
10 6 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1502.3 74.2
16 5 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1430.7 49.3
20 99 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1369.4 632.5
22 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1356.7 33.2
23 Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1334.2
24 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1325.3
30 Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1298.6
31 2 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1295.6 41.8
34 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1283.9
39 42 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1251.1 311.8
45 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1215.7
46 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1201.3
48 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1186.6
54 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1176.7
58 20 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1145.4 74.8
73 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1057.6
76 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1046.7
79 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1035.7
81 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1005
82 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1005
84 16 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1002.6 25.1
88 8 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 985.8 87.8
90 34 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 982.4 279.5
94 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 944.7
95 28 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 941.9 93.6
102 32 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 926.1 81.2
114 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 890
117 25 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 873.5 34.9
119 10 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 864.5 39.7
127 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 824.1
131 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 781.7
134 21 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 746.7 33.6
135 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 744.9
143 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 695.5
144 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 650.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 3 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1481.5 8.2
56 36 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1299.3 108.6
60 49 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1291.7 177.5
78 59 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1244.8 221
99 19 Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi 1179.4 58.1
200 Heba Elhadidy La Sala delle Armi 827.3