LangHEMA 2019

Date
November 16
Country
Italy
City
Alba

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 70 36
Women's Steel Longsword 19 6
Mixed Steel Sabre 92 40
Mixed Steel Sabre 197 33
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 58 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Bailun Jiang La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Davide Di Francesco Accademia I Duellanti
Pierpaolo Andorno Accademia I Duellanti
Davide Caprera ASD Butterfly
Gian Marco Gadini ASD Butterfly
Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re
Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Isabella Panzera Club Scherma Apuano
Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia
Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Fabio Lobina Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Giorgio Brignoli La Stella dei Viandanti
Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti
Alessandro Mandarini Le Spire del Lupo
Gabriele Trovò Le Spire del Lupo
Giuseppe Bongioanni Le Spire del Lupo
Daniele Cipollone Le Spire del Lupo
Matteo Burzio Le Spire del Lupo
Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Andrea Cestaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Alessandro Piccinato Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michele Allori Res Martialis
Gianluca Aronni Res Martialis
Ramona Polidori Res Martialis
Luca Boccardi Res Martialis
Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis
Christian Heusch Res Martialis
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Riccardo Barra Sala d’Arme del Folle
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Stefano Campelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
Silvia Manera Scherma Storica Genova
Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Enrico Luzzani Società Italiana Scherma

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Michele Allori Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
A Pool Denis Dallari Stefano Tesini DRAW DRAW
A Pool Michele Allori Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
A Pool Davide Chiolero Stefano Tesini WIN LOSS
A Pool Denis Dallari Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Tesini Michele Allori LOSS WIN
B Pool Federico Dall'Olio Gianluca Aronni WIN LOSS
B Pool Federico Malagutti Fabio Lobina WIN LOSS
B Pool Gianluca Aronni Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
B Pool Federico Dall'Olio Fabio Lobina WIN LOSS
B Pool Federico Malagutti Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
B Pool Fabio Lobina Gianluca Aronni LOSS WIN
C Pool Davide Gallo Giorgio Brignoli WIN LOSS
C Pool Guido Gozzi Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
C Pool Giorgio Brignoli Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
C Pool Davide Gallo Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
C Pool Guido Gozzi Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
C Pool Enrico Campobello Giorgio Brignoli WIN LOSS
D Pool Riccardo Barra Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
D Pool Giulio Schifino Gianni Radici DRAW DRAW
D Pool Riccardo Barra Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
D Pool Nicolò Gamba Gianni Radici WIN LOSS
D Pool Giulio Schifino Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
D Pool Riccardo Barra Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
E Pool Christian Heusch Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
E Pool Giorgio Marenco Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
E Pool Maurizio Viaro Giorgio Marenco LOSS WIN
E Pool Mariano Maselli Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
E Pool Christian Heusch Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
E Pool Mariano Maselli Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
F Pool Luca Boccardi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
F Pool Gian Marco Gadini Enrico Luzzani WIN LOSS
F Pool Luca Boccardi Enrico Luzzani WIN LOSS
F Pool Giulio Schifino Gian Marco Gadini LOSS WIN
F Pool Enrico Luzzani Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
F Pool Gian Marco Gadini Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
G Pool Stefano Campelli Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
G Pool Samuele Ninfali Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
G Pool Stefano Campelli Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
G Pool Daniele Adami Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
G Pool Stefano Lucidi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
G Pool Samuele Ninfali Stefano Campelli LOSS WIN
H Pool Alessandro Gallo Davide Caprera WIN LOSS
H Pool Gabriele Ponzio Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
H Pool Davide Caprera Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
H Pool Gabriele Ponzio Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
H Pool Paolo Tirelli Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
H Pool Gabriele Ponzio Davide Caprera WIN LOSS
I Pool Roberto Gamberini Davide Compri WIN LOSS
I Pool Alessandro Perugini Daniele Pezzoni WIN LOSS
I Pool Davide Compri Daniele Pezzoni WIN LOSS
I Pool Alessandro Perugini Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
I Pool Roberto Gamberini Daniele Pezzoni DRAW DRAW
I Pool Alessandro Perugini Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Michele Allori Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Luca De Sensi Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Stefano Campelli Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Davide Chiolero Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Christian Heusch Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Samuele Ninfali Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Gianluca Aronni Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Federico Dall'Olio Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Luca De Sensi Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Davide Chiolero Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Paolo Tirelli Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Gianluca Aronni Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Final Semi Davide Chiolero Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Final Semi Paolo Tirelli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Davide Chiolero Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
Final Luca De Sensi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Ramona Polidori Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
A Pool Anna Carnevali Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
A Pool Ramona Polidori Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
A Pool Michela D'Orlando Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
A Pool Anna Carnevali Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
A Pool Alessandra Ghedini Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
A Pool Noemi Boga Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
A Pool Alessandra Ghedini Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
A Pool Anna Carnevali Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
A Pool Noemi Boga Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
A Pool Clizia Buniotto Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Final Semi Michela D'Orlando Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Final Semi Ramona Polidori Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Noemi Boga Alessandra Ghedini DRAW DRAW
Final Ramona Polidori Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Andrea Cestaro Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Giulio Schifino Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Amelotti Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Andrea Cestaro Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
B Pool Michela D'Orlando Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
B Pool Giordano Moreni Michele Allori WIN LOSS
B Pool Roberto Gamberini Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
B Pool Giordano Moreni Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
C Pool Daniele Adami Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
C Pool Fabio Mariottini Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
C Pool Daniele Adami Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
C Pool Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Roberto Valsania DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
C Pool Daniele Adami Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
C Pool Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
D Pool Christian Heusch Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
D Pool Silvia Manera Pierpaolo Andorno LOSS WIN
D Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
D Pool Silvia Manera Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
D Pool Zeno Toffalini Silvia Manera WIN LOSS
D Pool Christian Heusch Pierpaolo Andorno WIN LOSS
E Pool Davide Di Francesco Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
E Pool Nicola Melotti Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
E Pool Luca Boccardi Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
E Pool Nicola Melotti Davide Di Francesco LOSS WIN
E Pool Alessandro Christiani Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
E Pool Luca Boccardi Davide Di Francesco WIN LOSS
F Pool Alessandro Mandarini Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
F Pool Federico Loda Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
F Pool Clizia Buniotto Denis Dallari DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
F Pool Federico Loda Alessandro Mandarini WIN LOSS
F Pool Federico Loda Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
F Pool Alessandro Mandarini Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
G Pool Alessandro Perugini Davide Compri LOSS WIN
G Pool Bailun Jiang Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN LOSS
G Pool Davide Compri Bailun Jiang WIN LOSS
G Pool Giuseppe Bongioanni Alessandro Perugini LOSS WIN
G Pool Davide Compri Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN LOSS
G Pool Bailun Jiang Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
H Pool Guido Gozzi Alessandro Piccinato LOSS WIN
H Pool Samuele Ninfali Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
H Pool Guido Gozzi Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
H Pool Alessandro Piccinato Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
H Pool Guido Gozzi Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
H Pool Alessandro Piccinato Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
I Pool Stefano Tesini Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
I Pool Matteo Burzio Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
I Pool Federico Orlandi Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
I Pool Matteo Burzio Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
I Pool Federico Orlandi Matteo Burzio DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
I Pool Stefano Tesini Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS
L Pool Gabriele Trovò Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
L Pool Maurizio Viaro Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
L Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Enrico Campobello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
L Pool Maurizio Viaro Gabriele Trovò DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
L Pool Enrico Campobello Maurizio Viaro LOSS WIN
L Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Gabriele Trovò DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Final Sixteenth Stefano Tesini Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Bailun Jiang Maurizio Viaro LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Giulio Schifino Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Michele Allori Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Stefano Dell'Orbo Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Guido Gozzi Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Christian Heusch Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Davide Compri Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Denis Dallari Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Giordano Moreni Pierpaolo Andorno WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Alessandro Piccinato Alessandro Perugini LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Davide Di Francesco Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Alessandro Mandarini Andrea Cestaro WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Stefano Amelotti Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Nicola Melotti Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Maurizio Viaro Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Samuele Ninfali Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Stefano Dell'Orbo Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Daniele Adami Christian Heusch WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Denis Dallari Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Giordano Moreni Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Alessandro Mandarini Davide Di Francesco WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Alessandro Christiani Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Federico Loda Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Daniele Adami Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Davide Compri Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Alessandro Mandarini Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Final Semi Daniele Adami Federico Loda WIN LOSS
Final Semi Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Davide Compri Federico Loda DRAW DRAW
Final Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Daniele Adami Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Giulio Schifino Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
A Pool Federico Loda Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
A Pool Daniele Adami Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
A Pool Bailun Jiang Daniele Adami DRAW DRAW
A Pool Daniele Adami Matteo Burzio WIN LOSS
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Daniele Adami DRAW DRAW
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
A Pool Daniele Adami Zeno Toffalini DRAW DRAW
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
A Pool Stefano Amelotti Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
A Pool Federico Loda Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Amelotti Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
A Pool Bailun Jiang Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
A Pool Matteo Burzio Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Zeno Toffalini Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
A Pool Giulio Schifino Federico Loda DRAW DRAW
A Pool Guido Gozzi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Bailun Jiang Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Matteo Burzio Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Giulio Schifino Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
A Pool Federico Loda Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
A Pool Bailun Jiang Federico Loda LOSS WIN
A Pool Federico Loda Matteo Burzio WIN LOSS
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Federico Loda LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Federico Loda LOSS WIN
A Pool Zeno Toffalini Federico Loda LOSS WIN
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Federico Loda LOSS WIN
A Pool Bailun Jiang Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
A Pool Guido Gozzi Matteo Burzio DRAW DRAW
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
A Pool Zeno Toffalini Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
A Pool Bailun Jiang Matteo Burzio DRAW DRAW
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Bailun Jiang WIN LOSS
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Bailun Jiang LOSS WIN
A Pool Bailun Jiang Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Bailun Jiang LOSS WIN
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Matteo Burzio DRAW DRAW
A Pool Stefano Lucidi Matteo Burzio DRAW DRAW
A Pool Matteo Burzio Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Matteo Burzio LOSS WIN
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Stefano Lucidi LOSS WIN
A Pool Zeno Toffalini Pierpaolo Andorno WIN LOSS
A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno Maurizio Viaro LOSS WIN
A Pool Zeno Toffalini Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
A Pool Maurizio Viaro Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
A Pool Zeno Toffalini Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
B Pool Andrea Cestaro Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa DRAW DRAW
B Pool Federico Orlandi Andrea Cestaro WIN LOSS
B Pool Andrea Cestaro Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
B Pool Davide Di Francesco Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
B Pool Silvia Manera Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
B Pool Andrea Cestaro Alessandro Mandarini WIN LOSS
B Pool Michele Allori Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Andrea Cestaro WIN LOSS
B Pool Gabriele Trovò Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
B Pool Nicola Melotti Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
B Pool Federico Orlandi Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
B Pool Fabio Mariottini Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
B Pool Davide Di Francesco Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa DRAW DRAW
B Pool Silvia Manera Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS WIN
B Pool Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Alessandro Mandarini LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS WIN
B Pool Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
B Pool Nicola Melotti Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS WIN
B Pool Federico Orlandi Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
B Pool Davide Di Francesco Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
B Pool Silvia Manera Federico Orlandi DRAW DRAW
B Pool Federico Orlandi Alessandro Mandarini LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Federico Orlandi LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Federico Orlandi LOSS WIN
B Pool Federico Orlandi Gabriele Trovò LOSS WIN
B Pool Nicola Melotti Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
B Pool Davide Di Francesco Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
B Pool Silvia Manera Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
B Pool Fabio Mariottini Alessandro Mandarini LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
B Pool Fabio Mariottini Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
B Pool Nicola Melotti Fabio Mariottini LOSS WIN
B Pool Silvia Manera Davide Di Francesco LOSS WIN
B Pool Davide Di Francesco Alessandro Mandarini DRAW DRAW
B Pool Michele Allori Davide Di Francesco LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Davide Di Francesco LOSS WIN
B Pool Davide Di Francesco Gabriele Trovò DRAW DRAW
B Pool Nicola Melotti Davide Di Francesco WIN LOSS
B Pool Silvia Manera Alessandro Mandarini LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Silvia Manera LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Silvia Manera WIN LOSS
B Pool Silvia Manera Gabriele Trovò DRAW DRAW
B Pool Nicola Melotti Silvia Manera WIN LOSS
B Pool Alessandro Mandarini Michele Allori DRAW DRAW
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Alessandro Mandarini LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Mandarini Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
B Pool Nicola Melotti Alessandro Mandarini WIN LOSS
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Michele Allori LOSS WIN
B Pool Michele Allori Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
B Pool Nicola Melotti Michele Allori DRAW DRAW
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Gabriele Trovò WIN LOSS
B Pool Nicola Melotti Alessandro Piccinato LOSS WIN
B Pool Gabriele Trovò Nicola Melotti DRAW DRAW
C Pool Giordano Moreni Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
C Pool Alessandro Christiani Davide Compri WIN LOSS
C Pool Roberto Gamberini Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
C Pool Alessandro Christiani Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
C Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
C Pool Enrico Campobello Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
C Pool Christian Heusch Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
C Pool Stefano Tesini Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
C Pool Giordano Moreni Davide Compri WIN LOSS
C Pool Roberto Gamberini Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
C Pool Giordano Moreni Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
C Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
C Pool Enrico Campobello Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
C Pool Christian Heusch Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Tesini Giordano Moreni DRAW DRAW
C Pool Roberto Gamberini Davide Compri WIN LOSS
C Pool Davide Compri Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Davide Compri WIN LOSS
C Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Davide Compri WIN LOSS
C Pool Enrico Campobello Davide Compri LOSS WIN
C Pool Christian Heusch Davide Compri LOSS WIN
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Davide Compri LOSS WIN
C Pool Stefano Tesini Davide Compri DRAW DRAW
C Pool Roberto Gamberini Denis Dallari DRAW DRAW
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
C Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
C Pool Enrico Campobello Roberto Gamberini DRAW DRAW
C Pool Roberto Gamberini Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Tesini Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
C Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
C Pool Enrico Campobello Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
C Pool Denis Dallari Christian Heusch WIN LOSS
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Tesini Denis Dallari DRAW DRAW
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW DRAW
C Pool Enrico Campobello Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Dell'Orbo Stefano Tesini WIN LOSS
C Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
C Pool Christian Heusch Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW DRAW
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
C Pool Stefano Tesini Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
C Pool Enrico Campobello Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Tesini Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Christian Heusch WIN LOSS
C Pool Stefano Tesini Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
C Pool Daniele Cipollone Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Stefano Amelotti Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Maurizio Viaro Christian Heusch WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Zeno Toffalini Stefano Tesini WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Silvia Manera Daniele Cipollone LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Fabio Mariottini Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Stefano Dell'Orbo Federico Orlandi LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Davide Compri Davide Di Francesco LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Gabriele Trovò Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Matteo Burzio Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Enrico Campobello Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Alessandro Piccinato Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Bailun Jiang Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Daniele Adami Alessandro Mandarini WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Michele Allori Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Final Sixteenth Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
Final Sixteenth Pierpaolo Andorno Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Christian Heusch Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Daniele Cipollone Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Fabio Mariottini Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Davide Di Francesco Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Giulio Schifino Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Alessandro Piccinato Andrea Cestaro LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Alessandro Christiani Alessandro Mandarini LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Federico Loda Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Stefano Amelotti Daniele Cipollone LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Fabio Mariottini Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Andrea Cestaro Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Federico Loda Alessandro Mandarini WIN LOSS
Final Semi Giordano Moreni Daniele Cipollone WIN LOSS
Final Semi Federico Loda Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Federico Loda Daniele Cipollone WIN LOSS
Final Giordano Moreni Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
A Pool Gabriele Ponzio Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
A Pool Denis Dallari Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
A Pool Gabriele Ponzio Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
A Pool Daniele Adami Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
A Pool Denis Dallari Daniele Adami DRAW DRAW
A Pool Alessandro Perugini Gabriele Ponzio LOSS WIN
B Pool Enrico Campobello Alessandro Christiani DRAW DRAW
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Guido Gozzi DRAW DRAW
B Pool Enrico Campobello Guido Gozzi DRAW DRAW
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
B Pool Alessandro Christiani Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
B Pool Alessandro Piccinato Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
C Pool Luca De Sensi Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
C Pool Federico Loda Davide Chiolero DRAW DRAW
C Pool Antonio Magotti Federico Loda LOSS WIN
C Pool Luca De Sensi Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
C Pool Federico Loda Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
C Pool Davide Chiolero Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
D Pool Stefano Tesini Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
D Pool Paolo Tirelli Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
D Pool Stefano Tesini Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
D Pool Nicolò Gamba Christian Heusch WIN LOSS
D Pool Stefano Tesini Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
D Pool Nicolò Gamba Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
E Pool Alessandro Mandarini Davide Compri WIN LOSS
E Pool Stefano Amelotti Federico Malagutti DRAW DRAW
E Pool Davide Compri Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
E Pool Stefano Amelotti Alessandro Mandarini DRAW DRAW
E Pool Alessandro Mandarini Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
E Pool Stefano Amelotti Davide Compri WIN LOSS
F Pool Giordano Moreni Federico Dall'Olio DRAW DRAW
F Pool Maurizio Viaro Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
F Pool Federico Dall'Olio Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
F Pool Maurizio Viaro Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
F Pool Mariano Maselli Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
F Pool Maurizio Viaro Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
G Pool Giulio Schifino Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
G Pool Isabella Panzera Samuele Ninfali DRAW DRAW
G Pool Giulio Schifino Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
G Pool Roberto Gamberini Isabella Panzera DRAW DRAW
G Pool Samuele Ninfali Roberto Gamberini DRAW DRAW
G Pool Isabella Panzera Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Mariano Maselli Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Alessandro Mandarini Christian Heusch LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Stefano Amelotti Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Giordano Moreni Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Isabella Panzera Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Federico Dall'Olio Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Denis Dallari Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Stefano Tesini Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Christian Heusch Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Giordano Moreni Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Isabella Panzera Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Giulio Schifino Federico Loda WIN LOSS
Final Semi Nicolò Gamba Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Final Semi Federico Dall'Olio Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Giordano Moreni Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Federico Dall'Olio Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just LangHEMA 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 1 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1881.7 15.5
81 48 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1688.3 50.8
102 15 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1664.3 13.6
112 18 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1655.2 16.9
169 23 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1610.4 18.3
176 8 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1606.8 1.8
204 98 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1583.2 57.5
300 20 Michele Allori Res Martialis 1524.6 6.1
329 40 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1512.2 13.7
345 41 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1507.6 17.3
409 193 Gianluca Aronni Res Martialis 1481.5 64.6
503 4 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1447.6 0.2
555 78 Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia 1430.2 25.9
691 489 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1399.5 130.4
743 220 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1385.9 64.2
785 195 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1373 55.4
1038 42 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1306.8 14.8
1167 163 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1274.4 37.7
1180 60 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1272 8.7
1194 76 Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1267.8 14
1248 77 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1256.5 14.7
1331 152 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1239 34.4
1338 1242 Gian Marco Gadini ASD Butterfly 1237.9 248.3
1482 Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1208.4
1575 Stefano Campelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1185.7
2068 144 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1094.1 31.6
2427 197 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 1023.5 35
2469 Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1014.9
2510 31 Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti 1007.6 11.7
2637 132 Riccardo Barra Sala d’Arme del Folle 985.5 15.4
2662 417 Giorgio Brignoli La Stella dei Viandanti 982.3 83.5
3019 124 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 921.7 13.9
3028 Davide Caprera ASD Butterfly 919.4
3071 Fabio Lobina Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 910.8
3090 209 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 907.7 29.7
3506 Enrico Luzzani Società Italiana Scherma 813.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Ramona Polidori Res Martialis 1847.9 5.5
4 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1736 15.2
159 64 Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna 1235.1 124.3
180 22 Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1195 35.4
279 42 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1005.1 89
417 Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 730.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
26 5 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1684.3 31.1
27 47 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1680.6 162.9
34 75 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1650.5 179.7
49 106 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1599.4 186.8
54 7 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1582.2 31.5
62 90 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1566.4 150.3
68 12 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1555.9 46.2
81 28 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1520.9 50.8
98 684 Daniele Cipollone Le Spire del Lupo 1501.6 561.3
107 142 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1493.3 169
163 13 Davide Di Francesco Accademia I Duellanti 1422.5 3.5
167 176 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1416 170.3
175 Andrea Cestaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1408
185 Alessandro Mandarini Le Spire del Lupo 1400.5
192 Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1394.9
200 144 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1388.7 143.8
217 446 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1367.1 343
222 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1364.6
247 121 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1340.6 112.6
253 Bailun Jiang La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1338.5
254 Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re 1338.3
279 38 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1324.5 6
339 Alessandro Piccinato Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1276.9
340 Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti 1276.3
406 16 Matteo Burzio Le Spire del Lupo 1226.3 39.8
487 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1170.5
489 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1169.8
499 82 Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo 1165.8 90.1
513 223 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1157.9 190.2
550 Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa N/A 1137.7
575 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1128
598 Michele Allori Res Martialis 1105.6
620 267 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1089.3 242.4
645 176 Pierpaolo Andorno Accademia I Duellanti 1077.2 168.6
673 Gabriele Trovò Le Spire del Lupo 1061.5
692 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 1049.6
846 149 Giuseppe Bongioanni Le Spire del Lupo 943.3 54.2
954 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 860.4
958 21 Silvia Manera Scherma Storica Genova 856.3 84.8
975 Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 827.4
1007 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 794.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
16 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1683.4
23 11 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1659.8 61.8
36 26 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1602.1 65.8
70 3 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1524.7 2.5
130 27 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1423 31.4
198 9 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1341.6 8.1
222 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1321.7
241 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1305.9
243 11 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1303.3 13.4
253 Isabella Panzera Club Scherma Apuano 1288
266 145 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1275.9 126.8
287 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1262.9
351 229 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1217.3 200
393 Alessandro Mandarini Le Spire del Lupo 1181.3
401 10 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1176.1 13.3
405 19 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1173 5.6
474 36 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1117.2 10.4
480 44 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1114.6 52.1
669 Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 966.1
675 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 960.1
682 178 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 956.9 252.3
741 Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia 912.5
765 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 876
766 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 875.4
825 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 811.3
827 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 808.6
847 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 781.8
855 Alessandro Piccinato Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 766.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Ramona Polidori Res Martialis 1847.9 5.5
4 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1736 15.2
159 64 Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna 1235.1 124.3
180 22 Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1195 35.4
279 42 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1005.1 89
417 Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 730.9