Giada Rinaldini

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 6 6 0 0 0
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 1 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Women's Nylon Longsword 5 2 2 1 0
Women's Nylon Sidesword 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 25 17 6 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) Inactive 1233.2 48 (January 2022) 1267.9 (April 2019)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) Inactive 1233.2 48 (January 2022) 1267.9 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Anna Carnevali WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool B Ramona Polidori LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool B Francesca Botti WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool B Ginevra Zanol WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni LOSS 36%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Anna Carnevali WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool B Ramona Polidori LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool B Francesca Botti WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool B Ginevra Zanol WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni LOSS 36%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Pamela Sbardella DRAW
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Nicole Lombardi LOSS
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Anna Franceschi LOSS
Women's Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Sara Angioni WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Final Elisabetta Agostini WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Gaia Carminati WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Costanza Teresa Della Torre LOSS
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Eva Munter WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Final Pamela Sbardella WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Mara Faccin WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Erika Rando WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 3 Maria Kolmykova WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Maria Chiara Marchesi WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Sara Setti WIN
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Erika Rando DRAW
Women's Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 4 Maria Kolmykova LOSS