Alessandra Ghedini

Club
HEMA Ravenna
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 6 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 27 13 13 1 0
Women's Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Women's Steel Single Sidesword 16 12 4 0 0
Sum 71 44 26 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1414 1260.7 1118 (September 2023) 1288.5 (September 2023)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) Inactive 1342.6 47 (May 2022) 1369.8 (May 2022)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) Inactive 1342.6 47 (May 2022) 1369.8 (May 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Federico Malagutti LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Andrea Vodano LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Matteo Bonanno WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 16 Mariano Maselli WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 10 Vincenzo Pagano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 10 Davide Gallo WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 10 Gabriele Bisso WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Luca Martinelli LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) C Pool Giulia Venturelli WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) C Pool Francesca Nardi WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) C Pool Sandra Spanò WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Noemi Boga WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Semi Letizia Morellini WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (4) Elena Ferrero LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (8) Sandra Spanò WIN 65%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Clizia Buniotto WIN 70%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Martina Stazi LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Ginevra Balli WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Anna Carnevali WIN 68%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Clizia Buniotto WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Michela D'Orlando LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Ramona Polidori LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Noemi Boga WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Bronze Noemi Boga DRAW 45%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Semi Michela D'Orlando LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Enrica Davì LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Lidia Baiamonte WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Daniela Caraccio LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Silvia Tomassetti LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Elena Ferrero LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Ramona Polidori LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 2 Eleonora Manoni LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) semi final Eleonora Manoni LOSS 38%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) C Pool Giulia Venturelli WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) C Pool Francesca Nardi WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) C Pool Sandra Spanò WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Noemi Boga WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Semi Letizia Morellini WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (4) Elena Ferrero LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (8) Sandra Spanò WIN 65%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Clizia Buniotto WIN 70%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Martina Stazi LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Ginevra Balli WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Anna Carnevali WIN 68%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Clizia Buniotto WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Michela D'Orlando LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Ramona Polidori LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Noemi Boga WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Bronze Noemi Boga DRAW 45%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Semi Michela D'Orlando LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Enrica Davì LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Lidia Baiamonte WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Daniela Caraccio LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Silvia Tomassetti LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Elena Ferrero LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Ramona Polidori LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 2 Eleonora Manoni LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) semi final Eleonora Manoni LOSS 38%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Final 1 Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Final 2 Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Svetlana Berelekhis LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Giulia Venturelli WIN
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Semi Final Svetlana Berelekhis WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Sara Setti WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Maddalena Mochi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Eleonora Sensi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Erica Castiglioni LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Final Arianna Scarselli LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 5 Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 5 Michela Raspanti WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 5 Giada Rinaldini WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Final Nicole Lombardi WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Semi Final Francesca Frisinelli WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Arianna Scarselli WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Final Arianna Scarselli WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Yala Iachini WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicole Lombardi WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Sara Setti LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Martina Stazi WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Francesca Frisinelli WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Final Clizia Buniotto WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Yala Iachini WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Arianna Scarselli LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Francesca Camilla Finotelli LOSS
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Quarter Final Francesca Camilla Finotelli WIN
Women's Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Semi Final Arianna Scarselli WIN