Patrick Lawton

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 14 8 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 3 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1143 1311.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 926 1012.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 113 1252.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Dan Powell LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Waite LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Adam Coe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Amber Chester DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Clarkson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Krzysztof Maminski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Tamplin LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tea Kew WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) David Young WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robin Dando DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Alexandru Voicu WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Robin Hersom WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Piper WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) David Young WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathleen Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Amber Chester DRAW Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Zhengbang Deng LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Sam Ive LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Karl Sassenberg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Hou Chua LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Adam Coe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Wellburn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Jordan Scott DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Aaron Manning WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Ben Stoyles LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Sarah Liles WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Stuart Beattie LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathleen Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Semifinals