Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) - March 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
21 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1801.5 1.7
37 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 1760.9 0.9
89 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 1674.4 1.5
96 Konrad Kessler N/A 1665.6 0.9
122 1 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1642 1.9
134 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 1631.2 1.5
197 1 Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern 1591 1
203 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1586.8 1.4
213 4 Alexander Klenner Zornhau 1577.6 0.9
273 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1545.9 1.5
274 1 Julien Wessels Studio Neues Fechten 1545.8 1
315 2 Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen 1523.6 1.2
323 Mirko Stein HTW Berlin 1520.6 0.6
337 1 Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1515.1 1.7
339 1 Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen 1514.8 1.5
340 Heiko Schuster Kampfhus 1514.7 0.9
369 1 Daniel Reiter Der Fechtboden 1504 0.8
387 Jan Philipp Lange SC Borchen 1496.1 1.2
395 3 Torsten Thierbach Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1491.4 0.6
412 Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1484.5 1.1
417 Paul Jähne Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens 1482 1.2
435 1 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1476 1.4
442 Johannes Köder Schwabenfedern 1473.7 0.7
445 1 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1471.9 1.3
461 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1467.4 1.5
483 2 Paul Hofmann HSG Schwertkunst 1459.1 1.4
485 1 Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1458.1 1.5
505 1 Sven Rammelt Ochs 1452.2 0.7
529 1 Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster 1443.6 1.8
548 Daniel Schlegel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1439.5 0.8
576 4 Theo Wernicke Stahlakademie 1431.8 0.7
588 1 Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie 1429.5 1.2
589 1 Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile 1429.5 1.2
656 Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1412.7 1.2
661 1 Julian Nickerl Schwabenfedern 1411.9 0.9
670 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ochs München 1410.3 1.2
689 1 Johannes Hlawon Ochs Bamberg 1405.5 1.4
692 3 Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag 1405 1.7
710 1 Malte Melms Turngemeinde Münster 1402 1.1
719 3 Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden 1400.2 1.8
723 1 Simon Keim Schwert und Bogen 1399.8 1.2
746 1 Simon Engel Brückenschlag 1395.9 1.5
768 1 Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1392.2 1.1
795 3 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten 1385.4 1.7
796 1 Illia Babounikau Hammaborg 1385 0.7
813 Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern 1380.9 1.1
819 1 Ferdinant Drünert N/A 1379 0.9
836 1 Philip Ohmer Ochs München 1375 0.9
840 1 Lukas Czwielong Studio Neues Fechten 1374.6 0.9
849 1 Christian Erb Schwabenfedern 1371.8 0.7
853 1 Martin Hirner Schwabenfedern 1370.6 1
877 1 Sascha Guntermann SC Borchen 1364.7 1.3
885 2 Michael Blum Fechtschule Schrankhut 1363.7 0.8
893 2 Felix Lindner Europäische Schwertkunst 1362.3 0.8
958 1 Stefan Pötzsch Gladii Pontis 1349 0.7
967 1 Luca Banus Schwabenfedern 1345.3 0.9
1041 2 Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden 1327.1 1.1
1061 2 Nicos Calligaris Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1323.9 0.6
1073 1 Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil 1322.2 1.4
1081 1 Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini 1320.3 0.9
1118 Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1312.3 1.7
1145 1 Ingo Gerhartz Bunte Schar Budenheim 1306.8 0.8
1181 Christian Lee-Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1298.8 1.3
1183 1 Paul Becker In MOTU 1298.6 0.9
1205 1 Pascal Bruckner Gladii Pontis 1294 0.9
1228 Manuel Geiling Europäische Schwertkunst 1288.9 0.8
1229 Jan Wilhelm Ochs München 1288.7 0.9
1243 2 Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag 1285.9 1.6
1252 3 Georg Marek Gladiatores München 1283.8 0.6
1258 Paul Markwardt Schwertspiel Dresden 1283.4 0.9
1325 5 Tobias Mühlmann N/A 1270.1 0.7
1335 1 Diana Matthess Krifon 1269.3 1.3
1343 1 Simon Berg Krifon 1267.3 1.3
1409 3 Sascha Raeder Ad Arma 1254.1 1.3
1419 1 Christopher Tilly Schwert und Bogen 1253.3 0.8
1492 Malte Klein Zornhau 1239.3 1
1493 1 Maximillian Hoppe Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1239.3 0.6
1508 1 Michael Seebauer Schwert und Bogen 1237.1 1
1514 4 Felix Kreysig HTW Berlin 1236.2 0.6
1566 1 Laura Bergmann Bellum Nobile 1229.1 0.6
1570 1 Gerhard Czekalla Schwert und Bogen 1228.4 0.8
1608 2 Michael Joachim Brückenschlag 1222.8 1
1621 1 Tobias Härtl INDES 1220.2 0.7
1663 1 Christian Lang Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1213.1 1.1
1707 1 Manuel Weber-Stockbauer Ochs München 1205.7 0.6
1725 Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde 1202.8 0.9
1790 1 Thomas Rehm Hammaborg 1192.1 0.7
1820 1 Steffen Hille Schwert und Bogen 1187.3 0.6
1855 2 Martin Bayer Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1181.9 0.6
1857 1 Roland Hely Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1181.8 0.9
1883 Philipp Glamann HSG Schwertkunst 1176.6 0.9
1940 4 Christian Münch Gladiatores München 1168.1 1.5
1948 1 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1166.5 0.7
1955 3 Christopher John Black Studio Neues Fechten 1165.4 0.9
2014 2 Klaus Gerst Europäische Schwertkunst 1156.9 0.5
2029 1 Patrice Kraus ASV Ossweil 1155.3 0.6
2046 2 Thomas Schmidts Krifon 1153.2 0.6
2106 1 Sascha Bonar Der Fechtboden 1146.8 0.5
2130 1 Martin Meisterknecht Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1143 0.8
2131 1 Andreas Schaffrath Brückenschlag 1142.8 0.7
2166 2 Phillip Ohmer Ochs München 1138.2 0.7
2214 1 Daniel Ott Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens 1132.1 0.7
2224 Michael Kassner Bellum Nobile 1131.5 0.6
2233 2 Frederic Brosseron Gilde Bonn 1130.4 1.2
2240 1 Jan Dovica Quinque Verba 1129.2 0.8
2241 Robert Lindner Kampfhus 1129.1 0.8
2259 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1125.5 0.6
2263 2 Dirk Sebastian Studio Neues Fechten 1124.8 1
2265 Eduardt Wildt Brückenschlag 1124.4 0.9
2282 Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus 1121.3 0.8
2309 1 Johannes Poddobrjanski Europäische Schwertkunst 1118.3 0.6
2344 2 Andreas Hansen INDES Halle 1112.3 0.7
2345 2 Frederik Klein Schwertspiel Dresden 1112.2 0.9
2376 1 Daniel Becker Bunte Schar Budenheim 1107.3 0.9
2429 1 Max Quast Quinque Verba 1100.4 0.8
2467 5 Edmund Wasinger Schwert und Bogen 1094.8 0.6
2493 1 Werner Conze Zornhau 1091.3 0.8
2500 2 Philipp Aretz Brückenschlag 1091 0.9
2526 1 Sascha VonSachsen KdF Leeds 1087.6 0.5
2535 Philipp Kronemann Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1086.5 0.7
2555 Christoph Specht Stahlakademie 1084.3 0.9
2559 3 Sebastian Krug Guggidengler 1083.2 0.7
2615 2 Thomas Heydenreich Ochs 1076.3 0.6
2631 1 Lukas Urmoneit Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens 1073.8 0.6
2636 2 Michael Knop Brückenschlag 1073.1 0.5
2679 2 Philipp Seitz Europäische Schwertkunst 1067 0.5
2681 1 Tim Langner N/A 1067 0.6
2683 3 Stephan Gallbronner Schwabenfedern 1066.4 0.7
2696 3 Alexander Welling Turngemeinde Münster 1064.6 0.6
2719 1 Thomas Jensch Kenshinkai Berlin e. V. 1062.3 0.6
2747 Thomas Kronberg The Institute for Historical Arts 1057.4 0.8
2826 Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut 1047.9 0.7
2862 1 Florian Kirchhöfer Schwert und Bogen 1043.5 0.8
2867 Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen 1043 0.8
2891 2 Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden 1039.1 1.2
2892 1 Stephan Wippich Studio Neues Fechten 1038.7 0.6
2912 1 Tobias Roeder Schola Gladiatoria 1035.8 0.6
3005 2 Christoph Zöller Krifon 1020.7 1
3016 Karl Manger Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1019.6 0.6
3035 1 Domenik Bastian Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens 1016.4 0.6
3078 Fritz Karl Schwertspiel Dresden 1009 0.5
3093 2 Dirk Osenberg Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1006.4 0.9
3105 4 Uwe Knauss Ritterschaft zu Gmünd 1004.7 0.6
3116 Robert Kroener Tremonia Fechten 1004 0.8
3119 1 Thomas Hofmeister Zornhau 1003.6 0.8
3122 Niklas Frederik Wagner MTV 1846 Giessen 1002.9 0.7
3147 Florian Krämer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 998.8 0.5
3149 Russel Lai Schwert und Bogen 998.4 0.6
3150 Franziska Just HSG Schwertkunst 998.4 0.6
3171 1 Gillet Nicolas Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 996.4 0.5
3191 Jörn Range Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 994.1 0.6
3194 1 Max Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 993.5 1
3218 1 Tim Behrens Fechtschule Asteria 990 0.6
3268 2 Josua Faller HTW Berlin 984.3 0.6
3292 3 Torsten Boltz Kampfhus 982.1 0.7
3296 1 Oliver Heislbetz Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 981.6 0.6
3299 1 Florian Dorn Brückenschlag 981.1 0.6
3315 3 Ben Keller Schwert und Bogen 979.1 0.7
3337 2 Peter Naake Schwertspiel Dresden 976.4 1
3350 2 Ralf Kopp ASV Ossweil 974.8 0.6
3396 2 Heiko Jünke Studio Neues Fechten 968.4 0.6
3420 Thomas Werner Quinque Verba 965.6 0.6
3433 6 Jan Obendorfer Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 964.6 1.2
3459 1 Alexander Worwetz Schwert und Bogen 960.5 0.7
3472 Stefan Merker INDES Halle 958.7 0.6
3505 1 Rainer Troost Europäische Schwertkunst 953.8 0.6
3518 1 JJ Hösl N/A 951.8 0.6
3534 Felix Lensing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 949.4 0.6
3584 Michael Fath Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 944.8 0.8
3591 1 Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden 944.1 0.7
3600 1 Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen 943 0.6
3657 1 Joschua Spratter Schwert und Bogen 937.5 0.6
3671 Patrick Herrmann Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 935.4 0.5
3672 Philipp Strätz Schwert und Bogen 935.4 0.5
3709 2 Christian Stickel Solve et Coagula e.V. 930.7 0.6
3745 2 Stefan Vogl N/A 926.9 0.5
3747 Andreas Pfeil Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 926.4 0.5
3748 Michael Sachse Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 926.4 0.5
3749 Tillmann Bohlen Der Fechtboden 926.4 0.5
3754 1 Johannes Houba N/A 925.3 0.5
3772 1 Marius Tausch Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 922.7 0.6
3804 1 Thomas Wilkinson Europäische Schwertkunst 918.7 0.6
3805 1 Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag 918.5 0.8
3821 Martin Gläser Chemnitzer Polizeisportverein 916.5 0.6
3839 Jelke Buhr Fechtergilde Aurich 913.4 1
3874 1 Julia Klose ESK 909 0.6
3879 1 Alexander Waizenegger Gladiatores Stuttgart 907.8 0.6
3913 1 Rene Göbel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 903.3 0.7
3948 3 Friedrich Pohl INDES Halle 899.1 0.6
3951 1 Jozef Bebiak Schwertspiel Dresden 898.6 0.6
3965 Daniel Gottschalk Schwert und Bogen 895.7 0.7
4002 Mario Wieland Schwabenfedern 891 0.6
4032 Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum 886.3 0.7
4035 2 Daniel Kastner Quinque Verba 885.7 0.7
4087 Antje Hoffmann Fechtschule Asteria 878.3 0.7
4135 1 Tobias Thome Brückenschlag 870.7 0.5
4169 André Tabor Schwertspiel Dresden 863.6 0.5
4201 2 Christian-Maria Münch Gladiatores München 858.5 0.4
4236 Christian Schuldes Schwert-Greifen Rostock 853.5 0.6
4248 1 Raphael Polte Stahlakademie 851.7 0.7
4279 1 Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen 846.9 0.7
4281 3 Thomas Thome Brückenschlag 846.4 0.4
4282 1 Elmar Hanrath Brückenschlag 846.3 0.7
4292 Alexander Meyer Fechtschule Asteria 844.6 0.6
4314 Uli Schade Bunte Schar Budenheim 840.9 0.6
4344 Johannes von Löwenstern Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens 836 0.8
4359 1 Felix König Alte Kampfkunst 833.8 0.5
4418 1 Walter Bruckner Gladii Pontis 824.4 0.6
4467 Nora Kästner Leipzig Kunst des Fechtens 815.4 0.8
4468 Cedric Kroll Klopffechters Erben 815.1 0.6
4550 1 Eva von Negelein ASV Ossweil 801.1 0.6
4562 Adrian van Bronswijk Fechtschule Asteria 799.3 0.5
4572 Dominik Göpel Brückenschlag 797.7 0.5
4580 Helmut Müller Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 796.3 0.6
4588 David Gill Gladiatores Stuttgart 794.6 0.6
4650 1 Nico Banasch N/A 780.6 0.5
4652 Michael Seifert Kampfhus 780.3 0.8
4672 Louise Roggatz Krifon 774.8 0.5
4686 Bojan Vuksic Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 771.5 0.7
4709 Jennifer Koppe Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 765.9 0.6
4750 1 Matthias Kriener Studio Neues Fechten 754.4 0.5
4774 1 Marcell Hellwig Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 746.4 0.5
4817 Patrick Palm Krifon 740.3 0.6
4848 Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen 731.9 0.7
4861 1 Ulrich Blex SC Borchen 728.1 0.6
4863 1 Maximilian Schlehlein Europäische Schwertkunst 727 0.5
4897 Alex Lüpke Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 718 0.5
4958 Christian Esser Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 687 0.5
4989 Manuel Komorowski Bellum Nobile 668.5 0.5
4993 Wilko Hinrichs Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 666.3 0.5