Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) - September 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
17 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1818.5 1.6
36 1 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 1755.3 0.9
90 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 1665.7 1.4
91 Konrad Kessler KdF Jena 1660 0.9
133 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1631.4 1.7
143 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 1622.4 1.4
214 Alexander Klenner Zornhau 1572.4 0.9
233 1 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1560 1.5
273 1 Julien Wessels Studio Neues Fechten 1539.7 1
276 1 Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen 1539.1 1.5
279 1 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1538 1.5
299 Paul Hofmann HSG Schwertkunst 1528.1 1.5
322 2 Mirko Stein HTW Berlin 1517.1 0.6
324 1 Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen 1516.6 1.1
343 1 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1509.9 1.4
346 Heiko Schuster Kampfhus 1509.3 0.9
356 Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1505.5 1.5
374 2 Daniel Reiter Der Fechtboden 1499 0.8
391 1 Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern 1492.9 1.1
403 1 Jan Philipp Lange SC Borchen 1489 1.2
406 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1487.6 1.4
407 1 Torsten Thierbach Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1487.5 0.6
434 Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1478.1 1
440 Paul Jähne KdF Leipzig 1474.9 1.2
474 1 Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut 1463 0.7
482 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1459 1.4
509 Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1449.1 1.5
513 2 Sven Rammelt Ochs 1447.8 0.7
559 2 Daniel Schlegel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1435 0.7
567 3 Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster 1433.4 1.6
587 Theo Wernicke Stahlakademie 1427.9 0.7
610 2 Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie 1422.7 1.1
614 Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile 1422.4 1.1
677 1 Julian Nickerl Schwabenfedern 1406.5 0.9
680 1 Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1405.9 1.1
697 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ochs München 1403.5 1.1
727 Johannes Hlawon Ochs Bamberg 1397.4 1.3
740 1 Malte Melms Turngemeinde Münster 1395.5 1
741 2 Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag 1395.2 1.6
753 1 Simon Keim Schwert und Bogen 1393 1.1
783 1 Simon Engel Brückenschlag 1387.3 1.4
792 1 Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1386.2 1.1
815 1 Illia Babounikau Hammaborg 1380.9 0.7
820 2 Pascal Bruckner ASV Ossweil 1379.5 1
824 3 Markus Schön Schwabenfedern 1379 0.6
837 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten 1375.6 1.6
844 1 Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern 1374.2 1.1
846 1 Ferdinant Drünert N/A 1373.9 0.8
868 Dominik Dengler Turngemeinde Landshut 1370.3 0.7
869 Maximilian Bendel Turngemeinde Landshut 1370.3 0.7
872 1 Philip Ohmer Ochs München 1369.8 0.9
874 1 Lukas Czwielong Studio Neues Fechten 1369 0.9
879 1 Christian Erb Schwabenfedern 1367.9 0.6
888 1 Martin Hirner Schwabenfedern 1364.7 1
914 2 Michael Blum Fechtschule Schrankhut 1359 0.8
915 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1358.7 1.1
923 Felix Lindner Europäische Schwertkunst 1357.5 0.8
925 1 Sascha Guntermann SC Borchen 1356.9 1.3
931 3 Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden 1355.8 1.8
936 3 Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden 1355.3 1.4
984 Stefan Pötzsch Gladii Pontis 1345 0.7
996 Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil 1341.8 1.4
1056 1 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1327.5 1.2
1071 Ferdinand von Dannenberg ASV Mannheim 1323.9 0.7
1076 4 Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim 1322.5 0.6
1077 4 Max Wesle Schwabenfedern 1322.5 0.6
1091 1 Nicos Calligaris Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1320.1 0.6
1111 1 Johannes Köder Schwabenfedern 1317 0.8
1119 2 Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini 1314.9 0.9
1184 3 Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1302.8 1.5
1188 1 Ingo Gerhartz Bunte Schar Budenheim 1302 0.8
1233 1 Paul Becker In MOTU 1293.3 0.9
1246 3 Christian Lee-Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1291.1 1.2
1254 Max Quast Quinque Verba 1289.1 1
1276 Manuel Geiling Europäische Schwertkunst 1284 0.8
1280 Jan Wilhelm Ochs München 1283.4 0.9
1300 Georg Marek Gladiatores München 1280 0.6
1310 1 Paul Markwardt Schwertspiel Dresden 1278.3 0.8
1318 1 Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag 1276.7 1.5
1370 5 Tobias Mühlmann N/A 1265.8 0.7
1391 3 Luca Banus Schwabenfedern 1262.6 1
1401 3 Diana Matthess Krifon 1261.4 1.3
1410 3 Simon Berg Krifon 1259.8 1.2
1472 1 Christopher Tilly Schwert und Bogen 1248.7 0.8
1488 3 Sascha Raeder Ad Arma 1246.3 1.3
1555 Maximillian Hoppe Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1235.6 0.6
1570 Malte Klein Zornhau 1233.6 0.9
1575 1 Felix Kreysig HTW Berlin 1232.6 0.6
1587 3 Michael Seebauer Schwert und Bogen 1231.5 0.9
1632 Laura Bergmann Bellum Nobile 1225.2 0.6
1637 Gerhard Czekalla Schwert und Bogen 1223.9 0.7
1688 3 Michael Joachim Brückenschlag 1216.8 1
1695 3 Tobias Härtl INDES 1215.8 0.7
1732 2 Mark Bohlender Schwabenfedern 1210 0.7
1735 2 Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern 1209.6 0.6
1749 2 Christian Lang Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1206.8 1
1778 3 Manuel Weber-Stockbauer Ochs München 1202.2 0.6
1813 Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde 1197.6 0.9
1884 3 Thomas Rehm Hammaborg 1188 0.7
1908 4 Steffen Hille Schwert und Bogen 1183.9 0.6
1944 Martin Bayer Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1178.4 0.6
1960 Roland Hely Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1176.3 0.9
1987 Philipp Glamann HSG Schwertkunst 1171.2 0.9
2042 1 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1161.9 0.7
2052 2 Christopher John Black Studio Neues Fechten 1160.1 0.8
2057 2 Christian Münch Gladiatores München 1159.4 1.4
2100 3 Klaus Gerst Europäische Schwertkunst 1153.6 0.5
2105 2 Remus Naeve INDES Salzburg 1153.2 0.6
2106 2 Martin Muhr Schwabenfedern 1153.2 0.6
2119 2 Patrice Kraus ASV Ossweil 1151.6 0.6
2139 Thomas Schmidts Krifon 1149.4 0.6
2186 7 Sascha Bonar Der Fechtboden 1143.8 0.5
2227 1 Andreas Schaffrath Brückenschlag 1138.5 0.7
2228 1 Martin Meisterknecht Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1138.5 0.7
2249 1 Phillip Ohmer Ochs München 1134 0.7
2303 2 Daniel Ott KdF Leipzig 1128.1 0.7
2306 2 Michael Kassner Bellum Nobile 1128 0.6
2327 1 Peter Naake Schwertspiel Dresden 1125.5 1.1
2333 Robert Lindner Kampfhus 1124.5 0.8
2336 2 Jan Dovica Quinque Verba 1124.4 0.8
2344 4 Frederic Brosseron Gilde Bonn 1123.1 1.2
2351 1 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1121.9 0.6
2363 3 Dirk Sebastian Studio Neues Fechten 1119.1 0.9
2366 1 Eduardt Wildt Brückenschlag 1118.8 0.9
2383 1 Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus 1116.6 0.8
2401 2 Johannes Poddobrjanski Europäische Schwertkunst 1114.7 0.6
2441 Andreas Hansen INDES Halle 1108.2 0.7
2449 Frederik Klein Schwertspiel Dresden 1106.3 0.9
2478 4 Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden 1102.6 1.3
2487 3 Daniel Becker Bunte Schar Budenheim 1101.7 0.9
2515 1 Luis Laubenbacher Ochs Oberland 1096.7 0.6
2567 Edmund Wasinger Schwert und Bogen 1091.1 0.6
2600 1 Werner Conze Zornhau 1086.3 0.8
2609 2 Philipp Aretz Brückenschlag 1085.2 0.9
2616 3 Sascha VonSachsen KdF Leeds 1084.3 0.5
2635 2 Philipp Kronemann Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1082.6 0.7
2667 1 Sebastian Krug N/A 1079.1 0.7
2670 1 Christoph Specht Stahlakademie 1078.8 0.9
2717 2 Thomas Heydenreich Ochs 1072.4 0.6
2733 1 Lukas Urmoneit KdF Leipzig 1070 0.6
2734 2 Michael Knop Brückenschlag 1070 0.5
2774 Philipp Seitz Europäische Schwertkunst 1064.1 0.5
2779 Daniel Gottschalk Schwert und Bogen 1063.4 0.8
2780 1 Tim Langner N/A 1063.4 0.6
2789 1 Stephan Gallbronner Schwabenfedern 1062.5 0.6
2799 Alexander Welling Turngemeinde Münster 1061.2 0.6
2819 2 Thomas Jensch Kenshinkai Berlin e. V. 1058.5 0.6
2863 1 Thomas Kronberg The Institute for Historical Arts 1052.8 0.8
2936 Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut 1043.9 0.7
2982 1 Florian Kirchhöfer Schwert und Bogen 1038.9 0.8
2987 2 Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen 1038.3 0.8
3010 1 Stephan Wippich Studio Neues Fechten 1034.8 0.6
3029 3 Tobias Roeder Schola Gladiatoria 1032.1 0.6
3126 2 Karl Manger Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1015.9 0.6
3133 Christoph Zöller Krifon 1015 0.9
3150 Domenik Bastian KdF Leipzig 1012.7 0.6
3194 1 Fritz Karl Schwertspiel Dresden 1005.7 0.5
3221 2 Uwe Knauss Ritterschaft zu Gmünd 1001.2 0.6
3222 3 Dirk Osenberg Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1001.2 0.9
3238 2 Robert Kroener Tremonia Fechten 999.2 0.8
3242 1 Thomas Hofmeister Zornhau 999 0.8
3245 Niklas Frederik Wagner MTV 1846 Giessen 998.6 0.7
3266 Florian Krämer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 995.7 0.5
3269 Russel Lai Schwert und Bogen 994.7 0.6
3270 Franziska Just HSG Schwertkunst 994.7 0.6
3289 3 Gillet Nicolas Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 993.4 0.5
3320 1 Jörn Range Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 990.5 0.6
3341 4 Max Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 987.3 1
3352 1 Tim Behrens Fechtschule Asteria 986.4 0.6
3400 2 Josua Faller HTW Berlin 980.6 0.6
3427 1 Torsten Boltz Kampfhus 977.8 0.7
3428 2 Florian Dorn Brückenschlag 977.7 0.6
3430 1 Oliver Heislbetz Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 977.7 0.6
3450 Ben Keller Schwert und Bogen 975.1 0.7
3475 2 Ralf Kopp ASV Ossweil 971.2 0.6
3521 3 Heiko Jünke Studio Neues Fechten 964.7 0.6
3522 Sascha Hartleb Stahlakademie 964.7 0.8
3547 1 Thomas Werner Quinque Verba 961.9 0.6
3588 3 Jan Obendorfer Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 957.5 1.1
3594 Alexander Worwetz Schwert und Bogen 956.1 0.7
3609 Stefan Merker INDES Halle 954.9 0.6
3637 1 Rainer Troost Europäische Schwertkunst 950.2 0.6
3655 1 JJ Hösl N/A 948.2 0.6
3669 2 Felix Lensing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 946 0.6
3725 2 Michael Fath Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 940.1 0.8
3729 3 Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen 939.6 0.5
3730 Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden 939.6 0.7
3793 1 Joschua Spratter Schwert und Bogen 933.8 0.6
3804 1 Patrick Herrmann Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 932.1 0.5
3805 1 Philipp Strätz Schwert und Bogen 932.1 0.5
3846 Markus Gadenz INDES Salzburg 927.4 0.6
3849 1 Christian Stickel Solve et Coagula e.V. 927.2 0.6
3880 1 Stefan Vogl N/A 923.7 0.5
3882 3 Andreas Pfeil Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 923.7 0.5
3883 3 Michael Sachse Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 923.7 0.5
3884 3 Tillmann Bohlen Der Fechtboden 923.7 0.5
3893 1 Johannes Houba N/A 922.4 0.5
3916 1 Marius Tausch Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 919.1 0.6
3949 1 Thomas Wilkinson Europäische Schwertkunst 915 0.6
3960 4 Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag 913.5 0.8
3963 2 Martin Gläser Chemnitzer Polizeisportverein 913 0.6
4004 1 Jelke Buhr Fechtergilde Aurich 907.6 0.9
4022 Julia Klose Europäische Schwertkunst 905.5 0.6
4030 Alexander Waizenegger Gladiatores Stuttgart 903.9 0.6
4061 1 Rene Göbel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 899.3 0.7
4093 1 Friedrich Pohl INDES Halle 895.4 0.6
4095 2 Jozef Bebiak Schwertspiel Dresden 895.2 0.6
4151 1 Mario Wieland Schwabenfedern 887.7 0.5
4185 1 Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum 882.4 0.6
4193 Daniel Kastner Quinque Verba 881.4 0.7
4198 1 Eva Tilgner N/A 880.6 0.6
4244 1 Antje Hoffmann Fechtschule Asteria 873.8 0.7
4261 Sahra Weinschenk Schwabenfedern 870.9 0.6
4262 Falko Sauber Jaekleins Spieße 870.9 0.6
4285 2 Tobias Thome Brückenschlag 867.7 0.5
4322 2 André Tabor Schwertspiel Dresden 860.3 0.5
4351 Christian-Maria Münch Gladiatores München 856 0.4
4390 Christian Schuldes Schwert-Greifen Rostock 850.2 0.5
4413 1 Raphael Polte Stahlakademie 847.3 0.7
4432 1 Thomas Thome Brückenschlag 843.8 0.4
4437 Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen 843 0.6
4446 1 Elmar Hanrath Brückenschlag 842 0.7
4450 Alexander Meyer Fechtschule Asteria 841 0.6
4479 Uli Schade Bunte Schar Budenheim 837.5 0.6
4509 Johannes von Löwenstern KdF Leipzig 831 0.8
4518 1 Felix König Alte Kampfkunst 830.5 0.5
4579 Walter Bruckner Gladii Pontis 820.8 0.6
4611 2 Nico Wolf Ochs Oberland 814.5 0.6
4634 1 Cedric Kroll Klopffechters Erben 811.2 0.6
4638 1 Nora Kästner KdF Leipzig 810.6 0.8
4723 2 Adrian van Bronswijk Fechtschule Asteria 796.4 0.5
4740 Dominik Göpel Brückenschlag 794.7 0.5
4744 Eva von Negelein ASV Ossweil 793.6 0.7
4747 Helmut Müller Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 792.9 0.5
4758 David Gill Gladiatores Stuttgart 790.8 0.6
4819 Nico Banasch N/A 777.6 0.5
4828 Michael Seifert Kampfhus 775.8 0.7
4845 Louise Roggatz Krifon 771.4 0.5
4865 2 Bojan Vuksic Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 767.3 0.7
4890 Jennifer Koppe Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 762.2 0.6
4904 Stephan Panter Fechtschule Schrankhut 758.5 0.6
4909 1 Lena Stöberl Turngemeinde Landshut 758 0.6
4927 Matthias Kriener Studio Neues Fechten 751.5 0.5
4959 5 Marcell Hellwig Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 743.4 0.5
5000 1 Patrick Palm Krifon 736.9 0.6
5035 Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen 727.7 0.7
5050 1 Maximilian Schlehlein Europäische Schwertkunst 724.3 0.5
5051 1 Ulrich Blex SC Borchen 724.3 0.6
5085 Alex Lüpke Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 714.8 0.5
5150 Christian Esser Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 683.9 0.5
5181 Wilko Hinrichs Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 663.5 0.5
5184 Manuel Komorowski Bellum Nobile 662.1 0.5