Roman Stücka

Club
Tremonia Fechten
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8 6 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 9 5 3 0 1
Sum 37 17 16 1 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1428.1 232 (February 2022) 1466.6 (September 2020)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 266 1149.1 230 (November 2023) 1152.2 (November 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 724 950.6 682 (December 2023) 953.7 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 44 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2022

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Hein WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Maarten van der Auwera WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Pepin Marshall WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann DOUBLE LOSS 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Max Albertz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesper Sachteleben LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Frank Schilder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wouter Jansen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS 46%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Pavle Ilijašević LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Max Albertz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mattia Boiani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wout Engels LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikky Kennedy WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Holger Klasen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Kordas WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Jan Hoffmann WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Kassner WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Olga Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther LOSS