Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) - April 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1823
32 Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst 1783.3
47 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1730.6
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 1692.7
124 3 Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 1641.6
140 2 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1627.2
4 Konrad Kessler KdF Jena 1623.2
172 4 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1597.6
4 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 1570.2
239 3 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1557.8
253 4 Pepin Marshall Ochs München 1552.7
272 6 Johannes Köder Schwabenfedern 1543.8
285 7 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 1538.2
8 Alexander Klenner Zornhau 1538
7 Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen 1534.6
320 7 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1522
12 Julien Wessels Ad Arma 1500.7
374 10 Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern 1499
10 Mirko Stein HTW Berlin 1493.2
392 9 Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut 1489
396 10 Maximilian Flossmann Freyfechter Augustini 1488.2
419 9 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1483.1
441 12 Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie 1476.1
14 Heiko Schuster Kampfhus 1473.6
455 11 Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst 1473.1
15 Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen 1470.2
14 Daniel Reiter Der Fechtboden 1467.2
488 15 Christoph Kölz Schwabenfedern 1463.5
495 14 Robert Baumann INDES 1461.3
14 Torsten Thierbach Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1461.1
498 12 Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1460.1
504 13 Pascal Bruckner ASV Ossweil 1458.5
505 14 Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim 1458.4
524 12 Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden 1454.5
547 15 Theo Wernicke Stahlakademie 1446.1
548 15 Hannes Wahl Schwertspiel Dresden 1446.1
15 Jan Philipp Lange SC Borchen 1444.5
14 Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1437.2
583 15 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH 1434
14 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1432.1
14 Paul Jähne KdF Leipzig 1430
15 Roman Stücka Tremonia Fechten 1428.1
18 Sven Rammelt Ochs 1417.8
15 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1409.2
656 15 Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster 1408.8
662 16 Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen 1405.9
665 14 Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden 1405.6
20 Daniel Schlegel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1404.4
15 Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil 1402.3
710 21 Erik HOFFMANN Schwertspiel Dresden 1394.7
19 Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1383.8
761 19 Jesse Gerdes Schildwache Potsdam 1382.5
762 21 Juan Ambrosio Schwert und Bogen 1382.3
18 Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile 1378.6
20 Julian Nickerl Schwabenfedern 1371.3
815 18 Yari VAHLE Hammaborg 1369.9
821 18 Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes 1368
823 20 Manuel Geiling Europäische Schwertkunst 1367.8
834 22 Nicos Calligaris Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1366.2
19 Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ochs München 1360.3
21 Max Quast Quinque Verba 1358.4
875 18 Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1358.2
18 Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini 1357.5
885 17 Marcel Blanck Historisches Fechten – Judo-Club Herrenberg e.V. 1356.1
18 Malte Melms Turngemeinde Münster 1355.1
20 Markus Schön Schwabenfedern 1353
903 18 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1351
908 20 Stephan GREITER Schwert und Bogen 1349.6
17 Johannes Hlawon Ochs Bamberg 1348.6
919 18 Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1347.2
20 Maximilian Bendel Turngemeinde Landshut 1341.9
20 Dominik Dengler Turngemeinde Landshut 1341.9
19 Christian Erb Schwabenfedern 1341.2
20 Ferdinant Drünert N/A 1340.2
18 Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag 1339.7
951 18 Tobias Thome Brückenschlag 1338.5
19 Simon Engel Brückenschlag 1336.3
21 Philip Ohmer Ochs München 1335.1
20 Cihan Evran Tremonia Fechten 1333
22 Lukas Czwielong Studio Neues Fechten 1332.8
1004 21 Pepe Knapp Europäische Schwertkunst 1328.2
21 Michael Blum Fechtschule Schrankhut 1327.3
19 Martin Hirner Schwabenfedern 1326.8
1037 21 Teichert Franz IGLS Würzburg 1320.6
18 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten 1319.9
23 Stefan Pötzsch Gladii Pontis 1317.8
17 Simon Keim Schwert und Bogen 1314.1
1088 19 Philipp Fiedler Schwert und Bogen 1311.6
1107 22 Ludwig Theile Fencing Club Dresden 1308.7
1119 20 Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern 1306.6
1124 17 Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV 1305.7
1136 17 Benjamin Grosse-Siestrup Arena Weapon Arts 1303.3
24 Max Wesle Schwabenfedern 1296.6
23 Franziska Just Saalefechter 1295.6
25 Ferdinand von Dannenberg ASV Mannheim 1295.5
1192 22 Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern 1290.9
1196 23 Max Pollosch Grün-Weiß Holten 1290.2
22 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1286.1
21 Simon Berg Krifon 1284.6
1230 25 Hannes Rudzinski Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1282.1
24 Sascha Guntermann SC Borchen 1280.9
1254 24 Tobias Krüger-Klaus Grün-Weiß Holten 1275.5
23 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1273.3
1266 23 Luca Banus Schwabenfedern 1273
25 Ingo Gerhartz Bunte Schar Budenheim 1270.4
1281 22 Maximilian Riebe Henger SV 1270.2
26 Paul Becker In MOTU 1258.5
1330 24 Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern 1257.5
1331 26 Ivan Zadorozhnyy Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1257.5
1343 28 Martin Erwidana Kreuzer Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1255.5
27 Georg Marek Gladiatores München 1254
1354 25 Adrian Öchsner IGLS Würzburg 1253.6
27 Jan Wilhelm Ochs München 1247.9
23 Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1247.6
1395 25 Diana Matthess Krifon 1245.8
30 Paul Markwardt Schwertspiel Dresden 1244.4
27 Christian Lee-Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1244.3
1423 34 Steffen Wonner 7Schwerter 1240.7
35 Tobias Mühlmann N/A 1236.9
1460 32 Dennis-Marius Thieme Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1235.4
1471 36 Christian Sauerbrey Fechtschule Schrankhut 1233.5
1516 31 Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus 1225.7
35 Gerhard Czekalla Schwert und Bogen 1225.4
33 Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag 1223.2
35 Christopher Tilly Schwert und Bogen 1217.3
35 Sven Nivera Kielhau 1217.3
1565 35 Stefan Roth N/A 1217.1
1573 34 Alexander Warnecke Turngemeinde Münster 1215.9
35 Peter Naake Schwertspiel Dresden 1212.8
38 Maximillian Hoppe Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1209.7
1608 36 Jonas Lingel Schwabenfedern 1209
36 Felix Kreysig HTW Berlin 1207.8
37 Laura Bergmann Bellum Nobile 1198.8
35 Sascha Raeder Ad Arma 1198.6
38 Sven Jaud Schwert und Bogen 1197.6
36 Malte Klein Zornhau 1196.3
36 Michael Seebauer Schwert und Bogen 1195.9
1685 35 Alexander Komarek Fencing Club Dresden 1195.7
35 Tobias Härtl INDES Regensburg 1189.9
1731 36 Johann Dreyer Olympischer Sport-Club Berlin 1189.3
1755 37 Chris Jagels HEMA Köln 1185
1762 35 Felix Gerl Schwabenfedern 1183.9
34 Michael Joachim Brückenschlag 1178.7
37 Manuel Weber-Stockbauer Ochs München 1177.7
1826 36 Moritz Löschner Schwertspiel Dresden 1172.4
1828 36 David Josefs Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1172.2
1849 36 Felix SCHRÖTER INDES Halle 1168.4
38 Christian Lang Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1166.6
1861 37 Antony Hasim ASV Ossweil 1166
1869 38 Björn WEBER Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1163.6
39 Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde 1163.3
36 Tobias Telle Europäische Schwertkunst 1163.1
40 Steffen Hille Schwert und Bogen 1160.2
40 Thomas Rehm Hammaborg 1160.2
43 Martin Bayer Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1154.5
2017 36 Christoph Kleiner ASV Ossweil 1141.2
2023 38 Mark Bohlender Schwabenfedern 1140.7
39 Roland Hely Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1140.5
2033 42 Marius MÜLLER INDES Halle 1139.6
39 Philipp Glamann HSG Schwertkunst 1135.7
2061 40 Ewen Borrmann Schwertspiel Dresden 1132.8
42 Klaus Gerst Europäische Schwertkunst 1131.1
2102 40 Philipp PEIN Hammaborg 1127.3
42 Martin Muhr Schwabenfedern 1127.2
42 Hendrik Walkowiak Tremonia Fechten 1126.6
40 Theresa Beckert Schwertspiel Dresden 1126.6
40 Christopher John Black Ad Arma 1126.3
45 Patrice Kraus ASV Ossweil 1126.1
43 Thomas Schmidts Krifon 1123.4
42 Sascha Bonar Der Fechtboden 1123.1
41 Benjamin Hartlieb Opus Gladii 1122.1
2149 43 Johannes Häßler Saalefechter 1118.2
37 Robert Kroener Tremonia Fechten 1118.1
2154 40 Justus Max Ostermann Schwabenfedern 1117.4
2173 40 Sebastian HESSEL Schwertspiel Dresden 1114
2210 46 Sebastian Scheid Zwerch von Links 1109.3
43 Andreas Schaffrath Brückenschlag 1109.1
44 Martin Meisterknecht Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1108.2
41 Christian Münch Gladiatores München 1108
2224 41 Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen 1107
2228 41 Daniel Gottschalk Schwert und Bogen 1106.2
43 Phillip Ohmer Ochs München 1105.3
2233 41 Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München 1104.9
2236 39 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1104.5
43 Daniel Ott KdF Leipzig 1101
43 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1097.1
47 Robert Lindner Kampfhus 1093.8
44 Jan Dovica Quinque Verba 1092.3
44 Johannes Poddobrjanski Europäische Schwertkunst 1090
45 Stephan Gallbronner Schwabenfedern 1088.4
2348 43 Felix Gillitzer Schwertspiel Dresden 1085.2
44 Nikolai Weber Strîtschar 1085
45 Eduardt Wildt Brückenschlag 1082.4
44 Dirk Sebastian Studio Neues Fechten 1082
44 Michael Kassner Bellum Nobile 1080.5
46 Andreas Hansen INDES Halle 1079.7
44 Frederic Brosseron Gilde Bonn 1078
46 Marc Völker N/A 1077.7
46 Ben Keller Schwert und Bogen 1076.6
47 Luis Laubenbacher Ochs Oberland 1070.8
47 Frederik Klein Schwertspiel Dresden 1069.7
2462 47 Tim Langner N/A 1066.2
48 Edmund Wasinger Schwert und Bogen 1065.6
46 Daniel Becker Bunte Schar Budenheim 1065.3
48 Sascha VonSachsen KdF Leeds 1061.7
48 Philipp Kronemann Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1055.7
48 Werner Conze Zornhau 1053.2
2540 49 Marko Walter Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1052.2
50 Sebastian Krug N/A 1052
2552 49 Marius Wieandt 7Schwerter 1050.8
49 Philipp Aretz Brückenschlag 1049.7
2566 50 Axel Thoma Europäische Schwertkunst 1048.7
2569 49 Henning Hottong Historisches Fechten Raspo 1048.5
50 Michael Knop Brückenschlag 1048
2576 52 Felix Engelmann Saalefechter 1047.5
2582 50 Leon Hörner 7Schwerter 1047
2581 50 Patrick Bauer ASV Ossweil 1047
50 Gregory Lagrange Gladiatores Stuttgart 1046.5
53 Thomas Heydenreich Ochs 1045.9
53 Philipp Seitz Europäische Schwertkunst 1044
53 Wiebke Urmonheit KdF Leipzig 1043.7
50 Christoph Specht Stahlakademie 1042.8
54 Alexander Welling Turngemeinde Münster 1037.6
2647 52 Mathias Bär Schwert und Bogen 1035.8
2664 54 Tobias Thielen N/A 1033
54 Thomas Jensch Kenshinkai Berlin e. V. 1032
57 Thomas Kronberg The Institute for Historical Arts 1021.4
2716 55 Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden 1020.4
2719 55 Stefan Fechter Ochs 1019.8
56 Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut 1017
57 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1012.1
57 Stephan Wippich Ad Arma 1008.3
59 Florian Kirchhöfer Schwert und Bogen 1007.7
60 Tobias Roeder Schola Gladiatoria 1006.4
2789 58 Lars Stankuweit Sulverstede Armatus TSV Silberstedt 1005.7
2800 58 Michael Heider Europäische Schwertkunst 1003.3
2811 59 Xihua HU Hammaborg 1001.2
61 Raphael Rudolph Schwabenfedern 995.4
61 Lukas Alberter INDES Regensburg 995.4
2850 62 Alexander Fox Hammaborg 992.6
62 Karl Manger Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 990.8
61 Benedikt Bockisch INDES Regensburg 989.6
61 Felix Ramon Poppenberg Deathcorps Unicorns 988.3
65 Domenik Bastian KdF Leipzig 986.8
2912 53 Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden 983.6
62 Fritz Karl Schwertspiel Dresden 983.1
62 Christoph Zöller Krifon 977.7
64 Joschua Spratter Schwert und Bogen 976.9
65 Uwe Knauss Ritterschaft zu Gmünd 976.9
65 Florian Krämer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 974.6
68 Gillet Nicolas Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 972.5
66 Niklas Frederik Wagner MTV 1846 Giessen 970.5
2988 66 Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen 967.9
67 Thomas Hofmeister Zornhau 967.8
69 Dirk Osenberg Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 966.7
69 Jörn Range Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 966
2999 68 Alexander Bähr Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 966
66 Thomas Werner Quinque Verba 964.3
67 Tim Behrens Fechtschule Asteria 961.7
3027 68 Marco Vollrath Schwertspiel Dresden 959.1
67 Josua Faller HTW Berlin 954.9
69 Florian Dorn Brückenschlag 954.3
3061 68 Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen 953
69 Oliver Heislbetz Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 951.6
3088 69 JJ Hösl N/A 949.2
70 Torsten Boltz Kampfhus 948.2
69 Max Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 947.5
70 Ralf Kopp ASV Ossweil 946.7
70 Heiko Jünke Studio Neues Fechten 939.8
3160 78 Harald Kraus Drei Helme der TG Landshut 938
72 Sascha Hartleb Stahlakademie 933.9
73 Stefan Merker INDES Halle 929.2
3203 74 Fabian Ziegler 7Schwerter 929.2
73 Alexander Worwetz Schwert und Bogen 926.2
3222 75 Hendrik Schrey Turngemeinde Münster 925.8
75 Felix Lensing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 922.6
3257 74 Stephan Szantho von Radnoth Schwabenfedern 918.3
3259 73 Christian Wiedemann Schule des inneren Schwertes 917.8
3260 73 Jürgen Hösl Turngemeinde Landshut 917.7
72 Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern 915.3
73 Jan Obendorfer Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 913.7
3276 75 Benoit LE PAPE Europäische Schwertkunst 913.6
3287 76 Simon Plettau Grün-Weiß Holten 911.9
76 Patrick Herrmann Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 909.4
76 Philipp Strätz Schwert und Bogen 909.4
76 Michael Fath Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 908.9
3315 77 Leopold STOFFELS Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 904.8
80 Tillmann Bohlen Der Fechtboden 904.5
80 Andreas Pfeil Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 904.5
80 Michael Sachse Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 904.5
3322 76 Malte Tramp Braunschweiger Fechtkultur 903.6
77 Christian Stickel Solve et Coagula e.V. 902.7
77 Johannes Houba N/A 902.2
77 Stefan Vogl N/A 901.9
3349 77 Sebastian Böhme Fencing Club Dresden 897.1
3360 75 Timothy Eller ASV Ossweil 894.9
77 Marius Tausch Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 894.5
78 Thomas Wilkinson Europäische Schwertkunst 889.7
81 Martin Gläser Chemnitzer Polizeisportverein 888.8
3393 79 Peter DÖRFFEL Schwertspiel Dresden 887.1
81 Florian Wassermann Freyfechter Augustini 882.2
81 Felix Pascher Opus Gladii 882.2
80 Julia Klose Europäische Schwertkunst 881.1
80 Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag 880.3
80 Johannes Schuler 7Schwerter 879.1
82 Alexander Waizenegger Gladiatores Stuttgart 877.5
3429 80 Andreas Heinke N/A 877.1
79 Alexander Schulze Tremonia Fechten 872.9
80 Rene Göbel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 872.2
81 Jozef Bebiak Schwertspiel Dresden 871.5
80 Jelke Buhr Fechtergilde Aurich 870.3
80 Friedrich Pohl INDES Halle 869.6
3459 81 Rainer Troost Europäische Schwertkunst 867.9
3472 80 Gerrit Lettke Grün-Weiß Holten 864.9
83 Mario Wieland Schwabenfedern 864.7
3481 81 Anton Kieser Fencing Club Dresden 863.5
3494 82 Sahin Karakoc Schule des inneren Schwertes 860.7
83 Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum 855.6
83 Eva Tilgner Schwert und Bogen 855.4
3520 82 Vinzenz Wagner Europäische Schwertkunst 854.2
84 Daniel Kastner Quinque Verba 851.7
3549 85 Janina Junghans Europäische Schwertkunst 849.3
3562 84 Magnus Thorben Spieß Hammaborg 846
85 Sahra Weinschenk Schwabenfedern 845
85 Falko Sauber Jaekleins Spieße 845
82 Antje Hoffmann Fechtschule Asteria 844.1
3581 84 David Gill Historisches Fechten – Judo-Club Herrenberg e.V. 842.6
86 Christian-Maria Münch Gladiatores München 838.3
85 André Tabor Schwertspiel Dresden 837.7
3601 86 Valentin LÜTZKENDORF INDES Halle 835.1
86 Christian Schuldes Schwert-Greifen Rostock 827.3
87 Thomas Thome Brückenschlag 825.8
89 Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 824.4
89 Raphael Polte Stahlakademie 818.1
89 Alexander Meyer Fechtschule Asteria 816.2
90 Uli Schade Bunte Schar Budenheim 814.1
3687 89 Julia Huck Schule des inneren Schwertes 813
89 Elmar Hanrath Brückenschlag 812.5
3696 91 Niklas Harrer Fechtschule Schrankhut 810.7
3704 91 Verena Schütz 7Schwerter 809.7
3703 91 Laura Kalchschmid Schwabenfedern 809.7
90 Felix König Alte Kampfkunst 807.8
92 Johannes von Löwenstern KdF Leipzig 797.8
92 Walter Bruckner Gladii Pontis 795.9
93 Nico Wolf Ochs Oberland 788.5
3767 94 Nils Sagorski Schwert-Greifen Rostock 787.4
94 Cedric Kroll Klopffechters Erben 785.5
3791 93 Dominik Mayr Drei Helme der TG Landshut 779.4
92 Nora Kästner KdF Leipzig 778.3
94 Adrian van Bronswijk Fechtschule Asteria 776.1
93 Dominik Göpel Brückenschlag 773.8
94 Helmut Müller Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 770.1
93 Eva von Negelein ASV Ossweil 765.5
96 Nico Banasch N/A 757.1
95 Louise Roggatz Krifon 748.7
96 Stephan Holz Brückenschlag 747.4
3860 96 Matthias Kotsch Fencing Club Dresden 746.8
96 Michael Seifert Kampfhus 745.6
3897 96 Stefanie MÖHLMANN Schwertspiel Dresden 739.1
95 Bojan Vuksic Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 739
3903 96 Ingmar Laczay Drei Helme der TG Landshut 738.3
96 Jennifer Koppe Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 737.1
3905 96 Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen 736.9
96 Stephan Panter Fechtschule Schrankhut 734
99 Lena Stöberl Turngemeinde Landshut 732.1
98 Matthias Kriener Studio Neues Fechten 731.3
100 Marcell Hellwig Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 722.5
99 Patrick Palm Krifon 713.5
99 Maximilian Schlehlein Europäische Schwertkunst 705.3
100 Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen 699.1
99 Ulrich Blex SC Borchen 698.2
3969 100 Sven OTTE Schwertspiel Dresden 694.4
100 Alex Lüpke Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 693
101 Christian Esser Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 662.9
103 Wilko Hinrichs Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 643.9
103 Manuel Komorowski Bellum Nobile 641.4