Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge

Date
December 16
Country
Italy
State
Brescia
City
Brescia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 36
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 64 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Florian Fortner Sprezzatura
Karl Rapp Sprezzatura
Piet Pollet De Hallebardiers
Ton Puey Academia da Espada
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Loris Chiccoli Accademia Fabio Scolari
Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Antonio Scardino Lo scrigno del tempo
Andrea Orfano Lo scrigno del tempo
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Giovanni Betti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Alessio Gaffurini Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
George Livermore The 1595 Club
Robert Wrightson The Pierced Heart

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pools Mario Villani Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Orsini Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pools Mario Villani Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Federico Dall'Olio Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Pools Moreno Dei Ricci Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pools Fioretto Luca Basile Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pools Moreno Dei Ricci Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pools Fioretto Luca Basile Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pools Moreno Dei Ricci Fioretto Luca Basile WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Alberto Dainese LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Orfano Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Dainese Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Orfano Alberto Dainese LOSS WIN
Pools Jacopo Penso Andrea Orfano WIN LOSS
Pools Davide Mascialino Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Pools Davide Truccato Gabriele Tita LOSS WIN
Pools Davide Mascialino Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Pools Deniz Ince Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriele Tita Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Deniz Ince Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Pools Thomas Couturier Alessio Gaffurini WIN LOSS
Pools Davide Gallo Alessio Gaffurini LOSS WIN
Pools Thomas Couturier Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Gaffurini Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Pools Thomas Couturier Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Loris Chiccoli Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Fucale Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Pools Loris Chiccoli Fabio Viselli LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Loris Chiccoli WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Migliore Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Migliore Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Migliore Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pools Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pools Devis Carli Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Piet Pollet WIN LOSS
Pools Piet Pollet Marco Agosti LOSS WIN
Pools Devis Carli Piet Pollet LOSS WIN
Pools Luca De Franceschi Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Pools Devis Carli Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Maurizio Tobanelli Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Pools Eleonora Manoni Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Pools Maurizio Tobanelli Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rossi Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Pools Maurizio Tobanelli Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rossi Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Luca De Franceschi Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrea Rossi Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Deniz Ince Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Devis Carli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Alessandro Fucale Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Thomas Couturier Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Gabriele Tita Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Andrea Migliore Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Moreno Dei Ricci Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Deniz Ince Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Axel Pettersson Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Maurizio Tobanelli Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Semi finals Federico Dall'Olio Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Semi finals Maurizio Tobanelli Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Final Axel Pettersson Moreno Dei Ricci WIN LOSS
Bronze final Maurizio Tobanelli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Enrica Angiolini Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pools Karl Rapp Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
Pools Enrica Angiolini Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Pools Karl Rapp Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Antonio Scardino Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Marco Lena Antonio Scardino WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Pools Antonio Scardino Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pools Antonio Scardino Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Luca De Franceschi Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Ricci Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Robert Wrightson Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Urgesi Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Pools Robert Wrightson Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Robert Wrightson Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Urgesi Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Robert Wrightson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Urgesi Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Ton Puey Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pools Ton Puey Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Pools Ton Puey Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Pools Ronny Quintili Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Ronny Quintili Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pools Davide Mascialino Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Pools Florian Fortner Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Giovanni Betti Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Giovanni Betti Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Giovanni Betti WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli George Livermore WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools George Livermore Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Fabio Viselli Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools George Livermore Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Ton Puey George Livermore WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Stefano Ciamei Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Domenico Fichera Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tommaso Jacchia Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Alessandro Ricci Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Francesco Lodà Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matteo D'Uffizi Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Riccardo Quirico Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Ton Puey Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
semifinal Domenico Fichera Ton Puey WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Tommaso Jacchia Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Alessandro Ricci Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
semifinal Francesco Lodà Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Finals Domenico Fichera Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Bronze final Ton Puey Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 2 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1853.2 25.6
7 2 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1848.5 30.5
13 2 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1791.5 10
15 2 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1785.4 13.3
63 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1629.5 5.9
96 13 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1592.1 12.7
165 8 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1521.9 3.5
199 6 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1496.9 1
207 128 Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1490.6 80.7
270 23 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1449.7 15.7
456 795 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1354.5 279.2
515 181 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1327.6 73.1
535 75 Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi 1321.7 32.4
594 720 Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari 1298.2 245.8
621 Alessio Gaffurini Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1290.6
701 288 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1258.1 107
756 115 Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi 1236.7 40.1
777 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.8
877 593 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1194.9 192.7
879 12 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1194.4 12.1
921 221 Piet Pollet De Hallebardiers 1179.1 73.7
989 108 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1157.9 36.7
994 148 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1156.1 50.9
1057 44 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1140.6 3.4
1129 152 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1120.3 33
1151 249 Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1112.7 90.6
1310 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1066.1
1406 Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1036.2
1539 94 Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen 994 15.5
1660 107 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 954.4 26.3
1840 172 Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 901.3 91.8
1925 184 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 873.6 115.4
2009 Andrea Orfano Lo scrigno del tempo 842.5
2015 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 839.5
2162 101 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 761.9 26.3
2285 Loris Chiccoli Accademia Fabio Scolari 642.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1791.8 29.2
15 18 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1570.6 126.3
16 1 Florian Fortner Sprezzatura 1563.9 21.2
19 Ton Puey Academia da Espada 1525.3
24 8 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1498.2 53.6
28 35 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1473 106
30 9 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1469.5 29.6
33 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1453.3
41 69 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1436.2 202.7
49 141 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1422.6 316.8
54 14 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1410.4 48.5
59 8 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1377.9 15.8
72 49 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1362.9 125.7
74 11 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1361.6 68.9
75 23 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1357.7 21
88 11 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1314.1 0.5
126 78 Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1216.6 134.1
153 39 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1175.6 45.2
213 52 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1092.9 137
219 70 Karl Rapp Sprezzatura 1086.6 71.6
237 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1054.1
246 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1040.7
252 Antonio Scardino Lo scrigno del tempo 1031.1
274 Giovanni Betti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 986.4
276 Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 982.4
283 35 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 966.7 143.5
298 41 Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 945.6 21.1
303 50 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 944.1 32.2
328 Robert Wrightson The Pierced Heart 872.2
357 29 Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 793.6 1.5