Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge

Date
December 16
Country
Italy
State
Brescia
City
Brescia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 36
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 64 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Florian Fortner Klingenspiel
Karl Rapp Klingenspiel
Piet Pollet De Hallebardiers
Ton Puey Academia da Espada
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari
Loris Chiccoli Accademia Fabio Scolari
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Fabio Viselli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Andrea Orfano Lo scrigno del tempo
Antonio Scardino Lo scrigno del tempo
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Agosti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Giovanni Betti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Alessio Gaffurini Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Luca Basile The 1595 Club
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
George Livermore The 1595 Club
Robert Wrightson The Pierced Heart

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Federico Dall'Olio Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Orsini Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Pools Federico Dall'Olio Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pools Federico Dall'Olio Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Pools Moreno Dei Ricci Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Adami Luca Basile WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Adami Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Adami Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Luca Basile WIN LOSS
Pools Moreno Dei Ricci Luca Basile WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Alberto Dainese LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Andrea Orfano WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Dainese Andrea Orfano WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Andrea Orfano WIN LOSS
Pools Deniz Ince Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Davide Truccato Gabriele Tita LOSS WIN
Pools Davide Truccato Davide Mascialino LOSS WIN
Pools Deniz Ince Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriele Tita Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Deniz Ince Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Pools Thomas Couturier Alessio Gaffurini WIN LOSS
Pools Davide Gallo Alessio Gaffurini LOSS WIN
Pools Davide Gallo Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pools Isaia Belladelli Alessio Gaffurini LOSS WIN
Pools Isaia Belladelli Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Fucale Loris Chiccoli WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Fucale Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Pools Fabio Viselli Loris Chiccoli WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Loris Chiccoli WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Migliore Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pools Devis Carli Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Pools Piet Pollet Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pools Piet Pollet Marco Agosti LOSS WIN
Pools Devis Carli Piet Pollet LOSS WIN
Pools Luca De Franceschi Marco Agosti WIN LOSS
Pools Devis Carli Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rossi Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Pools Manuela Beltrami Eleonora Manoni LOSS WIN
Pools Manuela Beltrami Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Pools Manuela Beltrami Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pools Eleonora Manoni Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Pools Eleonora Manoni Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Moreno Dei Ricci Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Andrea Rossi Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Silvio Ciri Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Devis Carli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Axel Pettersson Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jacopo Penso Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Gabriele Tita LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrea Migliore Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Andrea Rossi Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Federico Dall'Olio Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Axel Pettersson Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Maurizio Tobanelli Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Semi finals Federico Dall'Olio Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Semi finals Axel Pettersson Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Final Axel Pettersson Moreno Dei Ricci WIN LOSS
Bronze final Federico Dall'Olio Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Pools Marco Ferrari Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Antonio Scardino LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Antonio Scardino Marco Lena LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Antonio Scardino WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Antonio Scardino WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Alessandro Ricci WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Robert Wrightson WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Urgesi Robert Wrightson WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Ricci Robert Wrightson WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Urgesi Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Robert Wrightson WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Urgesi Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Ton Puey LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Maurizio Tobanelli WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Ton Puey LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS WIN
Pools Maurizio Tobanelli Ton Puey LOSS WIN
Pools Ronny Quintili Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Ciamei Ronny Quintili WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Ciamei Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pools Ronny Quintili Davide Mascialino LOSS WIN
Pools Florian Fortner Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Domenico Fichera Giovanni Betti WIN LOSS
Pools Domenico Fichera Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Giovanni Betti LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Giovanni Betti WIN LOSS
Pools George Livermore Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo George Livermore WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools George Livermore Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Round of 16 George Livermore Ton Puey LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Paolo Urgesi Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Domenico Fichera Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Massimiliano Moscatelli Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Florian Fortner Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Francesco Lodà Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Silvio Ciri Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Riccardo Quirico Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Paolo Urgesi Ton Puey LOSS WIN
semifinal Domenico Fichera Ton Puey WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Domenico Fichera Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Francesco Lodà Alessandro Ricci WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
semifinal Francesco Lodà Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Finals Francesco Lodà Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
Bronze final Manuel Mazzatelli Ton Puey LOSS WIN