Andrew Appuhamy

Club
Fechtschule Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 10 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 9 2 7 0 0
Sum 42 15 26 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1358 1277.7 1358 (June 2024) 1277.7 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1349 788.8 1051 (October 2023) 811.6 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 581 1124.8 581 (June 2024) 1124.8 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 6 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 9 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 1 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Mark Marb Morris LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Dennis Gubb WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Pools Artemisia Yung WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Pools James Watt WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Pools Mark Marb Morris WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Pools Dennis Gubb WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Pools Jay Tan LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Pools Noah Vancam WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals Artemisia Yung WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals James Watt LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals Heather Avery LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Cory Keller WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Simon Tomasetti LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Heather Avery WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Damien Hewson-Donovan DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools David Gresham LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Artemisia Yung WIN 62%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Lionel Penington LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jesse De Cata LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Lower Bracket 1 Tim Harris WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Lower Bracket 1 Tamara Selge WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Lower Bracket 2 Gindi Wauchope LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Lower Bracket 2 Jason Cochrane LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 1 Dennis Gubb LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 1 Rune Bowerstone WIN 55%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Zihan Shi LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Lionel Penington LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Martin Kraskov LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Monika Stankiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS