Jacob Carlson

Club
Tattershall School of Defense
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 2 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4742 664.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 522 833
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1138 753.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amber Damare LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ian Hollier LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Badulak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Erin Burt DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Mathew Kortuem WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Sara Lewis LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Charlton Jackson WIN Pool Matches